« andrew bailey 40

Andrew bailey 40 posts

64ddw Oopsy daisy Studio Avo Chambered Nautilus Stretched Canvas Wall Art by Andrew Daniel, 24 by 30 Inches hk44r8j59u7k6tt0 hz7l98u r987v3hn9. See the actual price: http://tinyurl.com/19hyb4wxai7u211j/789-B003JKL4N0 I found also some info on these produ Read more ... cts: Oopsy daisy studio avo chambered nautilus stretched canvas wall art by andrew daniel, 24 by 30 inches Oopsy daisy studio avo luxury pink bloom stretched canvas art by jacqueline shapiro, 30 by 40 inches Oopsy daisy studio avo green satin gown stretched canvas art by kristina bass- bailey, 18 by 36-inch Oopsy daisy studio avo extreme sports stretched canvas wall art by roger groth, 39 by 39 inches Oopsy daisy studio avo joy inspirational stretched canvas wall art by deborah mori, 18 by 36 inches Oopsy daisy studio avo luxury pink bloom stretched canvas art by jacqueline shapiro, 30 by 40-inch Oopsy daisy studio avo playoffs football stretched canvas wall art by aaron christensen, 14 by 14-inch Oopsy daisy studio avo license plate usa map- blue stretched canvas wall art by aaron foster, 40 by 30-inch Oopsy daisy studio avo green satin gown stretched canvas art by kristina bass- bailey, 15 by 30-inches. More: Review Oopsy daisy Studio Avo Chambered Nautilus Stretched Canvas Wall Art by Andrew Daniel, 24 by 30 Inches, utg85550m, Images h2824aanp, h6i1jk9.
1 month ago
Midgard Final Standings for Midgard's PTQ Khans of Tarkir: 1 Felix, Wayne 25 66.5714 68.0556 60.8751 2 Craig, Stephen 24 60.5751 73.913 57.6448 3 Ludwig, Shawn 22 58.9048 69.697 52.7263 4 Ridgway, Brandon 19 62.5926 61.6667 57.9676 5 Ingram, Michael 16 Read more ... 66.2699 56.6667 61.434 6 Antle, Joshua 16 64.4048 61.6667 60.3829 7 Gilbert, Jared 16 61.1488 66.6667 56.8696 8 Clancey, Mike 16 57.0767 61.9048 54.4386 9 Bearns, Ron 15 61.3379 64.7059 56.0541 10 Ivany, Roger 15 59.3401 68.75 54.74 11 Connors, Andrew 15 55.7143 64.7059 53.2312 12 Bradford, William 15 55.1678 64.7059 49.1277 13 Grouchy, Blair 15 54.7143 68.75 46.3435 14 Gillis, Ian 15 49.2721 62.5 47.6479 15 Maracle, Matt 15 49.2245 62.5 48.0921 16 Blundon, Alex 15 47.5238 57.8947 46.5961 17 Woolridge, Justin 14 55.6667 57.8947 50.9629 18 Jeffers, Stephen 14 46.0499 62.7451 45.1627 19 Maher, Andy 13 55.8957 55.5556 57.3297 20 Slade, Patrick 13 45.6893 64.7059 44.6032 21 Woolridge, Nicholas 12 65.8783 52.6316 58.3682 22 Reid, Jeremy R. 12 60.61 50 55.7073 23 Pike, Jason 12 55.9388 52.9412 54.6164 24 Foulem, Stephane 12 53.6259 55.5556 49.4743 25 Bailey, Travis 12 51.5019 57.8947 49.3883 26 Duke, Joseph 12 51.2653 50 52.7212 27 Lewis, Ethan 12 50.678 52.9412 51.0542 28 Bouzane, Larry 12 50.0856 60 48.2921 29 Goud, Michael 12 48.2041 55.5556 43.8241 30 Sullivan, Ryan 12 46.8912 58.8235 46.6865 31 Dion, Gabriel 12 46.483 50 47.6846 32 Goodyear, Patrick 12 45.0748 50 47.2036 33 Dwyer, Ryan 10 54.2302 57.1429 45.5605 34 Duke, Christopher 10 51.5318 53.3333 45.8824 35 Crane, Cameron 10 40.6735 46.6667 43.3462 36 Yang, Peter 9 60.1361 44.4444 59.2186 37 Jennings, Adam 9 50.5794 46.6667 51.7462 38 Goud, Jonathan 9 50.1973 50 44.6289 39 Melindy, Matthew 9 49.9048 44.4444 50.8728 40 Phelan, Anthony 9 48.6191 46.6667 45.4271 41 Warren, Adam 9 48.5918 47.3684 48.9223 42 Pearce, Alexander 9 48.325 43.75 48.0431 43 Warr, Marcel 9 47.8254 50 44.7884 44 Dube, Alexander 9 46.4558 46.6667 42.106 45 Manuel, Jonny 9 45.6323 53.8462 44.3859 46 Evans, Jason 9 45.0952 41.1765 45.3728 47 Hodder, Chris 9 43.2154 47.0588 44.4165 48 Woodland, Greg 8 51.8798 41.1765 51.1302 49 Warr, Michael 7 52.7778 46.6667 53.2554 50 Marsh, Ryan 6 66.4286 54.5455 59.8386 51 Stoyles, Chris 6 61.4418 50 60.0902 52 Gregory, Calvin 6 57.1918 55.5556 51.3764 53 Smith, Krys 6 57.1429 41.6667 55.7338 54 Goudie, Dylan 6 53.8095 54.5455 53.3868 55 Sellars, Douglas 6 52.8677 41.6667 52.0505 56 Mcneil, Nicholas 6 52.0609 40 50.6959 57 Thorne, Dylan 6 49.6159 45.4545 50.3604 58 Diamond, Cody 6 48.9143 50 43.9412 59 White, Nolan 6 48.4762 36.8421 45.5929 60 Denine, Michael 6 45.8231 35.2941 41.907 61 Bishop, David 6 44.1238 40 43.6974 62 Giangrande, Giancarlo 6 43.2 35.2941 45.4179 63 Biggin, Michael 6 41.9524 35.2941 41.8423 64 Mitchell, Preston 6 38.2925 31.25 41.1533 65 Parsons, Chris 4 56.4286 37.037 52.978 66 Cumby, Jeffrey Nicholas 3 56.9524 42.8571 52.8659 67 Bowers, Cordell 3 55.9524 33.3333 52.5 68 Gosse, Stephanie 3 54.6786 30 50.5617 69 White, Mike 3 52.381 50 49.8911 70 Pynn, Mike 3 52.2699 37.5 51.3539 71 Healey, Colin 3 51.4286 44.4444 48.9766 72 Macisaac, Shane 3 51.1235 42.8571 40.873 73 Dwyer, Lucas 3 47.619 30 50.604 74 Dunphy, Jon 3 43.25 30 44.481 75 Bath, Reed 3 40.869 36.3636 39.5989 76 Levandier, Evan 3 39.7143 45.4545 38.5968 77 Pollard, Shane 3 38.6667 42.8571 35.9722 78 Moss, Glen 0 71.6932 20 67.2014 79 Waye, Logan 0 68.254 25 61.0466 80 Staples, Sean 0 63.4921 0 61.0416 81 Mulrooney, Marcus 0 59.5238 14.2857 56.7538 82 Olford, Chris 0 55.5556 0 57.1429 83 Wyatt, Shane 0 52.381 33.3333 50 84 Bouzane, Lawrence 0 49.2063 14.2857 49.1395 85 Murphy, Matt 0 46.6667 25 47.9167 86 Higdon, Shane 0 46.4286 20 48.3333 87 Williams, Tyler 0 45.0714 20 44.7369 88 Smith, Christian 0 41.5 20 45.9596 89 Whitten, Tyler 0 33 25 30.4167 90 Burden, Andrew 0 33 0 35.2941
1 month ago
I.R.A
Conflict Deaths
27 January 1999 Eamon Collins (45) Catholic Status: ex-Irish Republican Army (xIRA), Killed by: non-specific Republican group (REP) Found beaten and stabbed to death, at the junction of Watsons Road and Dorans Hill, Newry, County Down. 15 M Read more ... arch 1999 Rosemary Nelson (40) Catholic Status: Civilian (Civ), Killed by: Red Hand Defenders (RHD) Lawyer. Killed by booby trap bomb attached to her car, which exploded shortly after leaving her home, while travelling along Ashford Grange, Lurgan, County Armagh. 17 March 1999 Frankie Curry (46) Protestant Status: Red Hand Commando (RHC), Killed by: Ulster Volunteer Force (UVF) Shot while walking across waste ground, off Malvern Way, Shankill, Belfast. Red Hand Commando (RHC) / Ulster Volunteer Force (UVF) dispute. 09 May 1999 Brendan Fegan (24) Catholic Status: Civilian (Civ), Killed by: non-specific Republican group (REP) Shot while in Hermitage Bar, Canal Street, Newry, County Down. 05 June 1999 Elizabeth O'Neill (59) Protestant Status: Civilian (Civ), Killed by: Loyalist Volunteer Force (LVF) Killed during bomb attack on her home, Corcrain Drive, Portadown, County Armagh. Married to a Catholic. 13 June 1999 Paul Downey (37) Catholic Status: Civilian (Civ), Killed by: non-specific Republican group (REP) Found shot by the side of Carrowmannan Road, near Belleek, County Armagh. 30 July 1999 Charles Bennett (22) Catholic Status: Civilian (Civ), Killed by: non-specific Republican group (REP) Found shot in car park, by St. Gall's GAA Club, off Falls Road, Belfast. 10 October 1999 Patrick Campbell (22) Catholic Status: Irish National Liberation Army (INLA), Killed by: not known (nk) From Belfast. Died five days after being badly beaten and stabbed, during clash between Irish National Liberation Army (INLA) unit and a group of men, Ballymount industrial estate, Walkinstown, Dublin.   2000   10 January 2000 Richard Jameson (46) Protestant Status: Ulster Volunteer Force (UVF), Killed by: Loyalist Volunteer Force (LVF) Shot outside his home, Derrylettiff Road, near Portadown, County Armagh. Loyalist Volunteer Force (LVF) / Ulster Volunteer Force (UVF) feud. 19 February 2000 David McIlwaine (18) Protestant Status: Civilian (Civ), Killed by: Ulster Volunteer Force (UVF) Found stabbed to death, by the side of Druminure Road, near Tandragee, County Armagh. 19 February 2000 Andrew Robb (19) Protestant Status: Civilian (Civ), Killed by: Ulster Volunteer Force (UVF) Found stabbed to death, by the side of Druminure Road, near Tandragee, County Armagh. 29 April 2000 Patrick Neville (31) nfNIRI Status: Civilian (Civ), Killed by: Irish National Liberation Army (INLA) Found shot on stairway in block of flats, near to his home, St. Michael's estate, Inchicore, Dublin. (His death was linked to the killing of Patrick Campbell on 10 October 1999.) 26 May 2000 Martin Taylor (35) Protestant Status: Ulster Volunteer Force (UVF), Killed by: Loyalist Volunteer Force (LVF) Shot while working on wall outside a house, Silverstream Park, Ballysillan, Belfast. Loyalist Volunteer Force (LVF) / Ulster Volunteer Force (UVF) feud. 29 May 2000 Edmund McCoy (28) Catholic Status: Civilian (Civ), Killed by: non-specific Republican group (REP) Died several hours after being shot, while in Motte 'n' Bailey Bar, Kingsway, Dunmurry, near Belfast, County Antrim. 12 July 2000 Andrew Cairns (22) Protestant Status: Ulster Volunteer Force (UVF), Killed by: Ulster Defence Association (UDA) Shot while attending eleventh night bonfire celebrations, Boyne Square, Larne, County Antrim. Ulster Defence Association (UDA) / Ulster Volunteer Force (UVF) feud. 21 August 2000 Jackie Coulter (46) Protestant Status: Ulster Defence Association (UDA), Killed by: Ulster Volunteer Force (UVF) Shot while sitting in stationary jeep, Crumlin Road, Belfast. Ulster Defence Association (UDA) / Ulster Volunteer Force (UVF) feud. 21 August 2000 Bobby Mahood (48) Protestant Status: Ulster Volunteer Force (UVF), Killed by: Ulster Volunteer Force (UVF) Shot while sitting with UDA member Jackie Coulter, in stationary jeep, Crumlin Road, Belfast. Ulster Defence Association (UDA) / Ulster Volunteer Force (UVF) feud. 23 August 2000 Samuel Rockett (21) Protestant Status: Ulster Volunteer Force (UVF), Killed by: Ulster Freedom Fighters (UFF) Shot while in his girlfriend's home, Summer Street, Lower Oldpark, Belfast. Ulster Defence Association (UDA) / Ulster Volunteer Force (UVF) feud. 29 September 2000 Patrick Quinn (32) Catholic Status: Civilian (Civ), Killed by: non-specific Republican group (REP) Shot while in The Depot Bar, Union Street, Magherafelt, County Derry. 13 October 2000 Joseph O'Connor (26) Catholic Status: real Irish Republican Army (rIRA), Killed by: non-specific Republican group (REP) Shot while sitting in stationary car, outside his mother's home, Whitecliff Parade, Ballymurphy, Belfast. 28 October 2000 David Greer (21) Protestant Status: Ulster Defence Association (UDA), Killed by: Ulster Volunteer Force (UVF) Shot while walking along Mountcollyer Street, Tigers Bay, Belfast. Ulster Defence Association (UDA) / Ulster Volunteer Force (UVF) feud. 31 October 2000 Herbert Rice (63) Protestant Status: Civilian Political Activist (CivPA), Killed by: Ulster Defence Association (UDA) Progressive Unionist Party (PUP) member. Shot at his home, Canning Street, Tigers Bay, Belfast. Ulster Defence Association (UDA) / Ulster Volunteer Force (UVF) feud. 31 October 2000 Tommy English (40) Protestant Status: Ulster Defence Association (UDA), Killed by: Ulster Volunteer Force (UVF) Shot at his home, Ballyfore Gardens, Ballyduff, Newtownabbey, County Antrim. Ulster Defence Association (UDA) / Ulster Volunteer Force (UVF) feud. 01 November 2000 Mark Quail (26) Protestant Status: Ulster Volunteer Force (UVF), Killed by: Ulster Defence Association (UDA) Shot at his home, Ballyronan Park, Rathcoole, Newtownabbey, County Antrim. Ulster Defence Association (UDA) / Ulster Volunteer Force (UVF) feud. 05 December 2000 Trevor Kell (35) Protestant Status: Civilian (Civ), Killed by: non-specific Republican group (REP) Taxi driver. Shot shortly after being lured by bogus call to a house, Hesketh Road, off Crumlin Road, Belfast. 06 December 2000 Gary Moore (30) Catholic Status: Civilian (Civ), Killed by: non-specific Loyalist group (LOY) Shot while renovating houses, Devenish Drive, Monkstown, Newtownabbey, County Antrim. 18 December 2000 James Rockett (29) Protestant Status: Ulster Defence Association (UDA), Killed by: Ulster Defence Association (UDA) Found shot Tyndale Gardens, Ballysillan, Belfast. Internal Ulster Defence Association (UDA) dispute.
1 month ago
Washim lancashire England Domestic Season, 2014 May 30, 2014 Glen Chapple Glen Chapple captain Age: 40 years 127 days Batting: Right-hand bat Bowling: Right-arm medium-fast Andrea Agathangelou Andrea Agathangelou Age: 24 years 195 days Batting: Right-ha Read more ... nd bat Bowling: Legbreak Kabir Ali Kabir Ali Age: 33 years 187 days Batting: Right-hand bat Bowling: Right-arm medium-fast James Anderson James Anderson Age: 31 years 304 days Playing role: Bowler Batting: Left-hand bat Bowling: Right-arm fast-medium Tom Bailey Age: 23 years 39 days Batting: Right-hand bat Bowling: Right-arm fast-medium Karl Brown Karl Brown Age: 26 years 13 days Batting: Right-hand bat Bowling: Right-arm medium Jos Buttler Jos Buttler wicketkeeper Age: 23 years 264 days Batting: Right-hand bat Jordan Clark Jordan Clark Age: 23 years 228 days Batting: Right-hand bat Bowling: Right-arm medium Steven Croft Steven Croft Age: 29 years 231 days Batting: Right-hand bat Bowling: Right-arm medium-fast Alex Davies Alex Davies Age: 19 years 280 days Batting: Right-hand bat Andrew Flintoff Andrew Flintoff Age: 36 years 175 days Playing role: Allrounder Batting: Right-hand bat Bowling: Right-arm fast Notes: Twenty20 only Gavin Griffiths Gavin Griffiths Age: 20 years 192 days Batting: Right-hand bat Bowling: Right-arm fast Kyle Hogg Kyle Hogg Age: 30 years 332 days Batting: Left-hand bat Bowling: Right-arm fast-medium Paul Horton Paul Horton Age: 31 years 252 days Batting: Right-hand bat Bowling: Right-arm medium Kyle Jarvis Kyle Jarvis Age: 25 years 103 days Batting: Right-hand bat Bowling: Right-arm fast-medium Junaid Khan Junaid Khan overseas player Age: 24 years 157 days Playing role: Bowler Batting: Right-hand bat Bowling: Left-arm fast Simon Kerrigan Simon Kerrigan Age: 25 years 20 days Batting: Right-hand bat Bowling: Slow left-arm orthodox Arron Lilley Arron Lilley Age: 23 years 59 days Batting: Right-hand bat Bowling: Right-arm offbreak Oliver Newby Oliver Newby Age: 29 years 277 days Batting: Right-hand bat Bowling: Right-arm fast-medium Stephen Parry Stephen Parry Age: 28 years 138 days Batting: Right-hand bat Bowling: Slow left-arm orthodox Luke Procter Luke Procter Age: 25 years 340 days Batting: Left-hand bat Bowling: Right-arm medium-fast Luis Reece Luis Reece Age: 23 years 299 days Batting: Left-hand bat Bowling: Left-arm medium Tom Smith Tom Smith Age: 28 years 155 days Batting: Left-hand bat Bowling: Right-arm medium Wayne White Wayne White Age: 28 years 250 days Batting: Right-hand bat Bowling: Right-a
2 months ago
Kerry
2 months ago
Motown
Photos from Margaret Johnson- Mosley's post in MOTOWN
On this day in music history: May 29, 1982 - “Let
2 months ago
Margaret On this day in music history: May 29, 1982 - “Let It Whip” by The Dazz Band hits #1 on the Billboard R&B singles chart for 5 weeks (non-consecutive), also peaking at #5 on the Hot 100 on July 17, 1982. Written by Reggie Andrews and Leon “Ndugu Read more ... Chancler, it is the biggest hit for the R&B/Funk band from Cleveland, OH. Originally known as Kinsman Dazz when they form in 1976, they will take their name in part from the then recent R&B/Pop smash “Dazz” by Atlanta, GA based band Brick. They will be signed to 20th Century Records in 1978, releasing two albums (the first being co-produced by Philip Bailey and Ralph Johnson of Earth, Wind & Fire) for the label with minimal success. Changing their name to The Dazz Band in 1980, they will sign with Motown Records. Of their first two albums for the label, “Invitation To Love” and “Let The Music Play”, only the latter will produce a minor hit with the single “Knock, Knock” (#36 R&B). For their fifth album “Keep It Live”, The Dazz Band will work with producer and songwriter Reggie Andrews. Prior to becoming a staff producer at Motown, Andrews will work as a student music teacher at Locke High School in Dominguez Hills, CA where some of his former students include future star musicians such as Patrice Rushen, Gerald Albright and Leon “Ndugu” Chancler. Having previously collaborated on Dazz’s “Let The Music Play”, they’ll work together again. The pair will begin thinking of writing a song that could also become a dance, when the idea for “Let It Whip” comes. They will begin putting the track together using a Linn LM-1 drum machine and a Mini Moog bass synthesizer. With the band adding their instruments and vocals to the basic track, it will take nearly a month to complete the song. Released on February 12, 1982, “Let It Whip” will be an instant smash on R&B radio, quickly crossing over to Top 40 pop radio. The single will spend four consecutive weeks at the top, before being bumped by The Gap Band’s “Early In The Morning” for one week on June 26, 1982. It will rebound and spend more week at number one on July 3, 1982. “Let It Whip” will earn the band a Grammy Award for Best R&B Vocal Performance By A Duo Or Group (tying with Earth, Wind & Fire’s “Wanna Be With You”) in 1983.
2 months ago
Jeff On this day in music history: May 29, 1982 - "Let It Whip" by The Dazz Band hits #1 on the Billboard R&B singles chart for 5 weeks (non-consecutive), also peaking at #5 on the Hot 100 on July 17, 1982. Written by Reggie Andrews and Leon "Ndugu" Chanc Read more ... ler, it is the biggest hit for the R&B/Funk band from Cleveland, OH. Originally known as Kinsman Dazz when they form in 1976, they will take their name in part from the then recent R&B/Pop smash "Dazz" by Atlanta, GA based band Brick. They will be signed to 20th Century Records in 1978, releasing two albums (the first being co-produced by Philip Bailey and Ralph Johnson of Earth, Wind & Fire) for the label with minimal success. Changing their name to The Dazz Band in 1980, they will sign with Motown Records. Of their first two albums for the label, "Invitation To Love" and "Let The Music Play", only the latter will produce a minor hit with the single "Knock, Knock" (#36 R&B). For their fifth album "Keep It Live", The Dazz Band will work with producer and songwriter Reggie Andrews. Prior to becoming a staff producer at Motown, Andrews will work as a student music teacher at Locke High School in Dominguez Hills, CA where some of his former students include future star musicians such as Patrice Rushen, Gerald Albright and Leon "Ndugu" Chancler. Having previously collaborated on Dazz's "Let The Music Play", they'll work together again. The pair will begin thinking of writing a song that could also become a dance, when the idea for "Let It Whip" comes. They will begin putting the track together using a Linn LM-1 drum machine and a Mini Moog bass synthesizer. With the band adding their instruments and vocals to the basic track, it will take nearly a month to complete the song. Released on February 12, 1982, "Let It Whip" will be an instant smash on R&B radio, quickly crossing over to Top 40 pop radio. The single will spend four consecutive weeks at the top, before being bumped by The Gap Band's "Early In The Morning" for one week on June 26, 1982. It will rebound and spend more week at number one on July 3, 1982. "Let It Whip" will earn the band a Grammy Award for Best R&B Vocal Performance By A Duo Or Group (tying with Earth, Wind & Fire's "Wanna Be With You") in 1983.
2 months ago
Saylor http://news.distractify.com/fun/animals-fun/cats-sleeping-in-really-awkward-positions/?v=1 Bailey Bencher Sharon Young Andrew Sandler
40 Cats Who Deserve Olympic Medals For Their Ability To Nap Literally Anywhere
news.distractify.com
I can’t stop laughing at #7.
2 months ago
Anna
Boucher Jeffrey / Thornton Child Safety / Seymour Hoffman / Loretta Saunders Part 17
Boucher Jeffrey / Thornton Child Safety / Seymour Hoffman / Loretta Saunders Part 17 Posted Jan. 26, 2014, Updated May 28, 2014   May 25, 2014     Sun. Eva Rose is yelling from outside at someone not seen that is apparently inside the building. Read more ... Peter Kozack, Rodney Wild, Peter Greene, Father Ed, Kim Donnelly,   CKTB Radio: Lamar Smith is a congressman, in Texas? (Q?s: Lamar to Trudeau – Mara / Lara Millward is Isabel Black Millward – Michael Smith to my cousin Deborah Ann Goralczyk Walker Smith?)     I see the front page article of Toronto Star Newspaper Charles Raitakari was talking about yesterday:  (Q?s: Rita / Raitakari to Kanary to Eva Rose to David Rose / David Ross to Rita Chiarelli & Adrian McCominsky – this article, on the surface, looks like a regular media article, but to the members in the gang, this is David Rose telling the members of the gang to increase the rate of false complaints to criminalize the targets of war crime and showing that all political parties are in agreement to remain silent and will do nothing about it, and is a signal to go out in gangs and frame people. – also see article called “False Criminalization” in facebook account called Marie Goralczyk ?) 420,000 in police database never convicted: Analysis : National database includes hundreds of thousands of innocent people as unproven allegations are routinely released in background checks. Jonathan Carlson / For the Toronto Star, Fifteen years ago, Rick Perrault reached back in his car and tapped his misbehaving son on his knee. Someone reported him, and he ended up in the police database though he was never even charged. By: Robert Cribb Foreign, Investigations Jim Rankin, Feature reporter Staff Reporters, Andrew Bailey, Data Analysis, Published on Sat May 24 2014. Hundreds of thousands of people are listed in Canada’s national criminal records despite never having been convicted of a crime, a Toronto Star analysis has found. More than 420,000 people were listed in the RCMP’s Cdn. Police Information Centre (CPIC) database as having no conviction in 2005, the most recent year for which the Star has data. Many of them are listed in the database for mental health issues. For example, nearly 2,500 with no conviction registered had a notation for “attempt suicide.” Another 2,200 had a notation for “mental instability” with no conviction. Experts say the CPIC figures remain generally consistent over time. These — along with mental health incidents and police investigation notes contained in local police force computers — are routinely released on background checks, a continuing Star investigation has found. “This issue is big and it’s getting bigger,” says Toronto criminal lawyer David Rose, who argued a key Ontario case on disclosure of non-conviction records in 2012. “There are no rules, no legislation and police are free to do what they want.” Innocent victims of police disclosures, along with lawyers, academics, social justice advocates and privacy experts, are calling for legislation that would bring clarity to what information can and can’t be released by police in background checks. “This ruins lives,” says Ann Cavoukian, Ontario’s privacy commissioner, who supports new laws or amendments to current legislation that clearly instructs police forces on what they can release to employers, volunteer organizations and governments. “We need some concrete guidance on this that directs police on the essential need for discretion. Left to their own devices, they may or may not exercise discretion and based on what guidelines, we don’t know.” Diane, whose full name is being withheld to protect her from retribution, is one of more than 200 Canadians who came forward this week to say their personal or professional lives have been ruined by police check disclosures even though they have never broken the law. When she ended her relationship with a common-law spouse five years ago, he vowed revenge. “Unknown to me at the time, he scratched his legs, arms and neck and then called the police to report that I assaulted him,” says the now 40-year-old. She was arrested and charged based on the physical marks on her ex. While the charges were withdrawn 11 months later, the risk it poses to her career as a counsellor continues. After completing a two-year program at George Brown College, Diane was working as a counsellor in Toronto in Oct. 2012 when she was asked to provide a so-called vulnerable sector police check — required for those working with vulnerable people — as a condition of her employment. Her withdrawn assault charge involving her ex-spouse was there. “Just when you think you put this behind you, it comes up again and people assume you’re guilty and have done something terribly wrong,” she says. “It was disbelief, shock and a lot of anger.” York Region and Toronto police removed the charge four months later following her appeals. “It took … many hours of anguish to finally convince the police department that I was not actually a threat to society and that my employment hinged on the fact that I had a clear record.” It meant she was able to keep her job. But Diane is now completing a Masters degree in counselling psychology and will be required to submit further police checks to work with the public. “Is (the charge) going to remain suppressed? I don’t know. I’ve worked very hard for this degree and this could prevent me from going forward.” There is no rational argument for retaining such non-conviction records, says Darryl Davies, a criminology professor and researcher at Carleton U. “There should be no information about non-convicted people in CPIC. CPIC is supposed to be and should be and ought to be a Canadian police information database for the purposes of identifying your criminal history. You can’t have a criminal history unless you’ve been convicted under the Criminal Code of Canada, end of story … It is, to me, a stain on our justice system that we allow it to continue.” In response to queries from the Star, the three provincial parties committed little in the way of specific policy positions. The provincial Tories declined repeated requests for comment. The Liberals declined an interview, saying in a written statement that they will examine recommendations from the Canadian Civil Liberties Association and the John Howard Society of Ontario “to find the right approach for Ontario.” Both agencies released reports last week calling on police to stop releasing non-conviction records and asking politicians to enact legislation around police check disclosures that protects privacy. The NDP provided the strongest statement, although short on details. “The presumption of innocence represents a fundamental pillar of our legal system and New Democrats are committed to protecting this important right,” said Jagmeet Singh, NDP critic to the attorney general. “An NDP government will work with Ontarians to bring forward the legislative changes that are needed to properly address these concerns.” Ontarians seeking to volunteer their time, talents and wisdom have had their intentions snagged on allegations that were never proven. When Rick Perreault tried to volunteer for the Children’s Aid Society in Sudbury four years ago, he had no concerns about providing the mandatory police records check. He considered himself an upstanding and law-abiding citizen who had worked for the City of Sudbury before becoming a federal employee. To his amazement, an incident 15 years earlier when he had disciplined his young son appeared. The son, then 10, was acting up in the back seat of the car and teasing his two younger brothers while Perreault was driving. “I reached behind me and lightly tapped him on the knee as I was driving down a very busy highway,” Perrault recalls. “About a week after that, two police officers showed up at my place of work and asked my manager if I would step outside.” It seems someone driving in the car behind him had reported him to police. He explained what happened to the officers, both fathers, who then apologized for the trouble. No charges. No convictions. “I thought that was the end of it.” Not so. Perrault was refused a volunteer position with the CAS based on the incident. “I was stunned when my application was refused,” says Perrault. “I was a business man with no criminal record. I felt when I volunteered I would be an asset to this organization based on my experience raising three boys, my entrepreneurial skills, my experience with municipal and federal governments … I will never volunteer for anything again.” The most outrageous aspect of non-conviction disclosures is the re-victimization of the innocent, says Anne, 58, who asked that her last name not be published to protect her employment. Only a few months after being married in 2003, she called police and fled to a woman’s shelter because of domestic abuse. Today she herself has a police record despite never being found guilty of a crime. Her then husband was arrested and charged with assault and threatening death. Shortly after, he called the arresting officer and filed a complaint against Anne for allegedly threatening him. He was convicted of assault. Police found his claims against Anne to be unfounded. “The officer believed my husband wanted to get back at me (and) filed the complaints out of spite,” she says. “I was told not to worry about it.” But while her ex-husband holds the right of all Canadians to apply for a pardon and have his conviction records expunged, the unproven allegations against Anne remain on her record today despite her appeals for them to be removed. When she applied years later to be a volunteer at a women’s shelter, she was shocked to discover she had a police record indicating she was “suspected” of uttering threats. “Anybody can pick up the phone, dial 911, file a complaint against you and if it goes into the database, you’re stuck with it,” she says. “When I discovered that I had this label for who knows how long, I just couldn’t get my head around it. Turned down by the shelter, she appealed to the officer who investigated the allegations against her and asked him to remove the information from her record. “He stated he could not,” she says. “I would just have to explain to future employers the circumstances and hope they would believe me.” Her appeal to the Crown attorney’s office also had no effect. “I was told, ‘There’s nothing we can do, this is how government expects (police) to record every incident they are called upon,’” she says. “The convicted are protected. But these non-conviction record releases definitely violate my constitutional rights to be heard, to defend myself against these false records.” Police forces from across the country feed the RCMP-administered database with charge and outcome data. This information can be accessed by police from in-car cruiser computers and is shared with police services and agencies. It is also available to the FBI and other U.S. agencies, including border officials. A reciprocal agreement allows Canadian police and agencies to access Am. criminal records. The Star’s analysis of the data showed that of the 421,244 people listed in CPIC with non-conviction records, 266,036 are Canadian-born. Of those, 83,394 had notations for violence; 1,805 have a notation for suicide attempt; and 1,617 had a notation for mental instability. The Star asked the RCMP this week for updated figures. None were provided in time for this story. The national Canadian criminal database data includes “information on charges, warrants, persons of interest, stolen property, vehicles, criminal records as well as critical public and officer safety information,” an RCMP spokesperson said in response to Star questions. Also included in the submitted data are “character” indicators police fill out whenever they feel an individual has a propensity for violence, is an escape risk, has experienced “mental instability” or has attempted suicide. Cavoukian last month released the findings of her investigation into how and why a Toronto woman on her way to the Caribbean was turned away at the U.S. border over a “mental illness” episode from 2012. The red flag was contained in CPIC data, Cavoukian determined. The commissioner chastised police for routinely submitting such notations to the national database but her report gave no indication of the scope of those who may be affected by the data. Police say such notations are necessary to ensure officer and public safety when responding to a call for service. “If warranted and at the discretion of the investigating/attending police agency, public safety information related to individuals who are known to have mental health issues, including those who have attempted or threatened to commit suicide, is placed on CPIC to protect the individuals themselves, the general public and/or police officers who may come in contact with them, from possible harm,” Sgt. Greg Cox, an RCMP spokesperson, said in an email. “The information allows police services to be aware of individuals that may be a danger to themselves or others and assists police in determining appropriate responses or actions to take relative to that individual.” While that may be so, disclosing it to prospective employers, governments or volunteer organizations undermines the lives of law-abiding Canadians, says Anne, who now fears crossing the U.S. border. “It’s unjust. And it’s a shaming of innocent people.” If you have a story to tell contact Robert Cribb at rcribb(at)thestar.ca. We value respectful and thoughtful discussion. Readers are encouraged to flag comments that fail to meet the standards outlined in our Community Code of Conduct. For further information, including our legal guidelines, please see our full website Terms and Conditions. (Q?s: Will reporting to Cribb attach him to you to despose of you? --- this Toronto Star Study is just the beginning of the true investigation to get at the root of the problem because a further study of all the apparent complainants and officers involved will be a tiny knit group doing false criminalization to a number of innocent people in the public. I can see by Eva Rose’s methods of operation that she has been working with corrupt police most of her life, and likely has a string in volume of victims in her past and will in the future if the public dosen’t investigate – Sam Crabb to Mary Aviado / Cribb / B to M / McRob – Ripper – Dobson to Cox to Eye Bank, transplant organs – this is a war crime stragegy to keep out of publicservice, kind hearted people as labelled go good and to allow only those that will participate in criminal organzed stalking to harm and kill get the jobs. Those people who help them kill do not get a criminal record no matter what crime they commit against you – there are certain people in gangs allowed to harass and ki/// for years and others are labelled they targets – our politicians think this psychotic set up is fun – I think Cribb will have hitman teams ki//ll the people who respond to him & Srgt. Cox will sell the organs for transplant?)     May 26, 2014   Mon. woman named Heather is continuously saying hello to me trying to get a response, but I will not allow her into me live even by gradually first making me accept her hello, I told Heather many times to leave me alone. This is the way Eva Rose does it, where she then works her way in enough to cause troubles. I saw in the past Heather is working for the same criminal organization as Eva.   CKTB Radio: Walmart is laying off about 750 employees --- (Q?s: If WalMart isdoing the same as Chief William Blair if meens those thatwill not particip[ate in crime will be let go and then 2,000 will be hired quietly who will participate in the crime ring stalking people with RFID chips?)   Maurice Noel is now the mgmt. of building on Sherbourne that used to be Cato & Harrison. I went outside apx. 9 pm and there was Charles Mitchell and when he saw me he quickly turned his back to me as though I wouldn’t recognize him, then he started walking up & down the street as though he is hust standing around. (Q?s: Heather looks a lot like Cynthia Head who works with Rosie Perkins Smythe at 416 Community Support for Women – Leather Apron – Heath – Atherrington / Herrington – Etheridge?)   May 27, 2014   Tues. back support of a shelf in my apartment broke in the middle of the night and the shelf collapsed and made a crashing noise.   May 28, 2014   CKTB Radio: Wed. A woman was stone to death in front of the Lahore court house in Pakistan by her own family and her husband was also hit with bricks. (Q?s: they likely wanted her to be a prostitute in the undercurrent and she didn’t want to so they fromed her with things to stone her to death. In Ontario the police allow family to send 3rd partiy stalkers to ki//lll family members, and they aid and cover it up and that is what police are doing with my family right now and why they allow one sep up after another and refuse protection and just aid in the crimes against me. They want me dead because I won’t join the gang and I want good thinks for my community rather then their psychotic slavery and torture methods. Ontario is no different that Patikstan but they just hide the crimes better, rather then doing it in open manners?)
2 months ago
The REVIEW: Fitzwilliam (Milton) Point- to- Point races – Sunday 25th May 2014 at Dingley By Emma Foreman A double for Bridget Andrews at the Fitzwilliam (Milton) meeting at Dingley saw her extend her lead over Jacqui Coward in the National Leading L Read more ... ady Rider Championships to four. Heavy rain prior to the meeting meant the ground was “good to soft, soft in places” but sunshine and a breeze ensured it dried out as the afternoon went on. A good turnout of 46 runners contested the seven races in front of a large bank holiday crowd. Bridget Andrews had to wait until the final two races on the card to get into the winner’s enclosure. In the first of the Maidens the three mile event sponsored by Lawrence David, Hardy Morning was sent off the 8-11 favourite. Nigel Padfield’s seven year old had shown promise in Ireland and in the UK before falling on his most recent outing. There were no such problems on Sunday; he had the race sewn up two fences from home going on to beat Italian Dream and Lincs Lad. In the final race of the day the Tom McCreadie Recruitment two and a half miles Maiden, Bridget teamed up with the four year old filly Florella who took advantage of the age and sex allowances and carried just 10 stone. Sent off the 2-1 favourite, the pair went on to record an easy victory beating Mon Homme and Sam Davies- Thomas. Trained by Nick Pearce, Florella certainly has a lot of potential and the likelihood is that she will be racing under National Hunt rules in the near future. Earlier in the afternoon Bridget finished second behind her sister Gina in the Cliff Sharp Memorial Ladies Open race. Bridget’s mount Volcan Surprise ran a good race but had no answers for Gina’s mount Bertie’s Dream, the 4-7 favourite. This was the third win of the season for Bertie’s Dream whose only defeat in Point- to- Points came at the last Dingley races when second behind Ide No Idea in the Fernie four miler. In the Men’s Open feature race sponsored by Allbrite Service Group Ltd it was deja-vu for the 2013 winner Gun Money. The nine year old ran lazily but responded to John Russell’s urgings to take up the running from the favourite The Vicar four fences from home. Kriss William and Rupert Stearn finished second at 33-1 with The Vicar the eventual third. Gun Money won a Leicester Hunter Chase in February before a run of second places but now ends the season with a win. “All our owner / riders have won on their final ride of the season which is great.” Said the delighted winning trainer Gerald Bailey. Another previous course winner, Smith’s Hill ran a gallant race in the Mark Weatherhead Ltd PPORA Club Member’s race for novice riders. Ridden by Kelly Morgan, Smith’s Hill was prominent before being picked up by The Rodeo Clown the 6-4 favourite. This was a first winner for Hugo Thompson- Brown, a young rider who impressed many bystanders; The Rodeo Clown was winning for the third time in 2014 and in 9 outings he has only been out of the frame once so will have given owner John Ferguson a lot of fun. Smith’s Hill finished second with the game Duke Of Kentford in third place. The riders of the first three past the post scored points for the Harley Racing National Novice Riders Championship. All the 11 entries in the STX Fitness Restricted race went to post where Milemilia followed up her Maiden win at the last meeting by winning in the next grade at the first time of asking. Ridden by Tom McClorey, the mare was in command by two fences out and went on to beat Amithereyet and Nick Docker into second place with 40-1 Shot David’s City in third. In the opening CR Peggs Ltd Fitzwilliam Member’s race, Thewellmeadow went to post having failed to complete the course in two outings this season. However, in this contest he was able to get his owners Messrs Hill and Ward into the winner’s enclosure. Ridden by Dicky Collinson who took the initiative two fences from home and went up on the inside, Thewellmeadow went on to beat the favourite Ted Gunther owned by Philip Andrew. “He’s a little horse with a lion’s heart and a real credit to the team at Rectory Farm who had him spot on for today.” Said the winning rider. The points scored riding Ted Gunther were enough to enable Dale Peters to maintain his lead in the Dingley Leading Rider Championship. Peters, who was narrowly beaten by Tom Strawson for the Midlands Area Award last week, collected the Morrison Cup, champagne and a cash prize from Guy Morrison after the last race. Dale Peters ended the meeting with 22 points with Sam Davies- Thomas in second place with 14 points. This meeting ended a very successful season for Dingley races and many people stayed after racing to enjoy barbecues in the car park and a party in the beer tent. The Fitzwilliam (Milton) meeting also concludes the East Anglia racing season.
2 months ago
Mark Top Ranked Prospects from National Football Post Overall OverallQuarterbackRunning BackFullbackWide ReceiverTight EndTackleGuardCenterDefensive EndDefensive TackleOutside LinebackerInside LinebackerCornerbackFree SafetyStrong Safety Hide Read more ... Drafted . . Pos School Team 40 A. Richardson T Tenn 43 K. Quarles DT S Car 49 A. Johnson DT LSU 57 S. Skov ILB Stan 91 M. Bullough ILB MI St 99 W. Keliikipi DT Ore 102 A. Leonard TE TN St 104 B. Smith QB Wyo 107 J. Hurst T NC 109 B. Coleman WR Rutg 126 C. Jones OLB FL St 127 D. Bailey SS USC 129 A. Steen G Ala 135 D. Belue CB Ala 143 C. Coyle FB AZ St 145 D. Parker WR Lou 146 J. Mauro DT Stan 150 J. Murphy TE Utah 153 A. Wilson ILB Mizz 155 L. Washington WR Mizz 157 G. Ikard C Okla 158 B. Lokombo OLB Ore 160 X. Grimble TE USC 162 C. Loston SS LSU 164 C. Davis CB Aub 167 M. Breslin OLB USC 169 M. Davis WR Tex 172 V. Hampton CB S Car 173 J. Jeffcoat OLB Tex 174 J. Stone C Tenn 175 B. Clarke C BLOM 177 A. Wentworth T Fres 179 R. Hewitt TE Stan 183 H. Smith SS Lou 187 K. Bibbs RB CO St 189 B. Annen TE Cinc 190 C. Lyerla TE Ore 191 Z. Kerr DT Dela 193 A. Andrews RB WKU 194 C. Lucas T KS St 195 B. Gaston DT Purd 198 J. Gayle DE VT 200 R. Reynolds CB OR St 201 D. Fluellen RB Tole 204 M. campanaro WR Wake 205 J. Brown LB Ill 208 K. Colter WR N.W. 211 D. Coleman DE Cal 212 L. Duvernay-Tardif T 213 K. Gates T S Car 215 F. Toussaint RB Mich 216 M. Lucas WR Mizz 218 C. Underwood OLB IL St 219 M. Williams CB ND St 220 M. Cole OLB Main 222 N. Jacobs TE McN 224 J. Mathews QB Corn 225 C. Shaw QB S Car 226 S. Jenkins ILB TAMU 229 J. Franklin QB Mizz 230 G. Atkinson III RB ND 232 L. Perkins RB MS St 233 J. Lynch QB N Ill 234 M. Roberson CB Fla 235 D. Reaves RB UAB 236 E. Westbrooks DE WTAM 237 M. Patchan T BC 238 M. Jensen TE Fres 240 A. Hubbard OLB Ala 241 L. Purifoy CB Fla 242 G. Hoskins TE Mrsh 243 H. Josey RB Mizz 244 X. Boyd OLB WKU 245 E. Dunston DT UCF 247 J. Pedersen TE Wis 250 L. Toler CB Rutg 251 J. Harrison C Fla 253 J. Hall RB OH St 254 J. Duncan TE DxSt 259 J. Snyder DE UVa 260 J. Smith RB Syra 261 S. Parker SS Wash 263 I. Burse WR Fres 265 C. McAllister DE Bayl 266 C. Uzo-Diribe DE Colo 267 S. Morris QB Mia F 269 T. Flanders RB Sam H 271 J. Sims RB Kan 273 B. Treadwell G MI St 274 D. Vaughan QB WTAM 275 A. Darby SS AZ St 277 K. Ennis DT TAMU 278 T. Burton TE Fla 280 J. Copeland FB LSU 281 H. Jones OLB SHEP 282 C. Ross RB Rice 283 B. Renner QB NC 284 I. Crowell RB AL St 286 E. Thomas WR Troy 287 K. Schwenke DT ND ..
2 months ago
Session
GI Jenn
12-16-2006 Phaneuf II, Joseph E. Staff Sergeant 38 U.S. Army National Guard 11-30-2006 Kleinwachter, Chris Specialist 29 U.S. Army 11-28-2006 Roberson, Jeffrey G. Specialist 22 U.S. Army 11-28-2006 Shank, Michael A. Staff Sergeant 31 U.S. Army 11-26- Read more ... 2006 Keating, Benjamin D. 1st Lieutenant 27 U.S. Army 11-25-2006 Lundell, Scott B. 2nd Lieutenant 35 U.S. Army National Guard 11-23-2006 Goodiron, Nathan J. Caporal 25 U.S. Army National Guard 11-06-2006 Brown, William R. Sergeant 1st Class 30 U.S. Army 10-31-2006 McClain, Charles J. Sergeant 26 U.S. Army 10-31-2006 Oceguera, Alex Private 1st Class 19 U.S. Army 10-31-2006 Sloan, Douglas E. Major 40 U.S. Army 10-30-2006 Calloway, Isaiah Specialist 23 U.S. Army 10-28-2006 Chay, Kyu H. Staff Sergeant 34 U.S. Army 10-27-2006 Bailey, Michael V. Private 20 U.S. Army 10-13-2006 Lucas, Jason A. Specialist 24 U.S. Army 10-11-2006 Dyer, Scott W. Chief Warrant Officer 38 U.S. Army 10-02-2006 Robinson, Fernando D. Specialist 21 U.S. Army 10-02-2006 Vaccaro, Angelo J. Not reported yet 23 U.S. Army 9-15-2006 Deghand, Bernard Lee Sergeant 1st Class 42 U.S. Army National Guard 9-11-2006 DePottey, Jeremy E. Sergeant 26 U.S. Army 9-09-2006 Fuga, Mike Sergeant 1st Class 41 U.S. Army National Guard 9-09-2006 Lindsey, Nathaniel Brad Sergeant 38 U.S. Army National Guard 9-08-2006 Paul, Robert J. Staff Sergeant 43 U.S. Army Reserve 9-08-2006 Howard, Merideth Sergeant 1st Class 52 U.S. Army Reserve 8-19-2006 Servais, Adam P. Senior Airman 23 U.S. Air Force 8-19-2006 Drawl Jr., Robert E. Private 1st Class 21 U.S. Army 8-19-2006 Sitton, Chris Specialist 21 U.S. Army 8-19-2006 Jackson, Wakkuna Almira Specialist 21 U.S. Army 8-17-2006 Blake, Joseph R. Private 34 U.S. Army 8-16-2006 Cole, Jeremiah S. Corporal 26 U.S. Army 8-11-2006 Small, Andrew Private 1st Class 19 U.S. Army 8-11-2006 White, Jr., James P. Private 1st Class 19 U.S. Army 8-11-2006 Garza, Jr., Rogelio R. Specialist 26 U.S. Army 8-03-2006 Suplee, Daniel A. Sergeant 1st Class 39 U.S. Army National Guard 7-25-2006 Velez, Andrew Specialist 22 U.S. Army 7-24-2006 Hierholzer, David M. Sergeant 27 U.S. Army 7-21-2006 Rafferty, Christopher C. 1st Sergeant 37 U.S. Army 7-18-2006 Caban, Eric Staff Sergeant 28 U.S. Army 7-17-2006 Chiomento, Robert J. Staff Sergeant 34 U.S. Army 7-16-2006 Kassin, Robert P. Sergeant 29 U.S. Army 7-07-2006 McLochlin, Jeff Sergeant Major 45 U.S. Army National Guard 7-06-2006 Edgin, Kevin F. Private 1st Class 31 U.S. Army 7-02-2006 Flanigan, William T. Chief Warrant Officer 3 37 U.S. Air National Guard 6-28-2006 Griner, Aaron M. Corporal 24 U.S. Army 6-25-2006 Davis, Justin R. Private 1st Class 19 U.S. Army 6-24-2006 Maholic, Thomas D. Master Sergeant 38 U.S. Army 6-24-2006 Fuerst III, Joseph F. Staff Sergeant 26 U.S. Army National Guard 6-21-2006 Monti, Jared C. Sergeant 1st Class 30 U.S. Army 6-21-2006 Lybert, Patrick L. Staff Sergeant 28 U.S. Army 6-21-2006 Craig, Heathe N. Staff Sergeant 28 U.S. Army 6-21-2006 Bradbury, Brian J. Private 1st Class 22 U.S. Army 6-16-2006 Sanchez, Ian T. Sergeant 26 U.S. Army 6-16-2006 Ewens, Forrest P. 1st Lieutenant 25 U.S. Army 6-15-2006 Damon, Patrick Captain 41 U.S. Army National Guard 6-14-2006 Peña Jr., Roger P. Sergeant 29 U.S. Army 6-13-2006 Durgin, Russell M. Sergeant 23 U.S. Army 6-12-2006 Munier, Charles E. Lieutenant Colonel 50 U.S. Army 6-11-2006 Corpuz, Bernard P. Corporal 28 U.S. Army 6-06-2006 Mehrer, Curtis R. Specialist 21 U.S. Army National Guard 6-06-2006 Van Zoest, Travis A. Sergeant 21 U.S. Army National Guard 6-05-2006 Stanley, Derek A. Corporal 20 U.S. Army 5-19-2006 Longsworth, Christian Staff Sergeant 26 U.S. Army 5-05-2006 Moquin Jr., Brian M. Private 19 U.S. Army 5-05-2006 Fenty, Joseph J. Lieutenant Colonel 41 U.S. Army 5-05-2006 Totten, Eric W. Chief Warrant Officer 3 34 U.S. Army 5-05-2006 Donaldson, Christopher B. Chief Warrant Officer 28 U.S. Army 5-05-2006 Howick, Christopher T. Staff Sergeant 34 U.S. Army 5-05-2006 Brewster, Bryan A. Sergeant 24 U.S. Army 5-05-2006 Griffith, John C. Sergeant 33 U.S. Army 5-05-2006 Wiekamp, Jeffery S. Sergeant 23 U.S. Army 5-05-2006 Timmons Jr., David N. Specialist 23 U.S. Army 5-05-2006 O’Donohoe, Justin L. Specialist 27 U.S. Army 4-21-2006 Adamkavicius, Clayton Lee Captain 43 U.S. Army National Guard 3-29-2006 Stone, John Thomas Sergeant 1st Class 52 U.S. Army National Guard 3-25-2006 Robinson, Christopher L. Staff Sergeant 36 U.S. Army National Guard 3-13-2006 Anderson, Nicholas R. Lance Corporal 21 U.S. Marine 3-12-2006 Ray, Joseph R. Staff Sergeant 29 U.S. Army Reserve 3-12-2006 Akins, Kevin D. Sergeant 29 U.S. Army Reserve 3-12-2006 Hill, Joshua Lee Specialist 24 U.S. Army Reserve 3-12-2006 Hiett, Anton J. Sergeant 25 U.S. Army Reserve 2-28-2006 Elizarraras, Emigdio E. Master Sergeant 37 U.S. Army 2-17-2006 Marcellus, Matthieu Corporal 31 U.S. Marine 2-17-2006 Sovie, Nicholas J. Lance Corporal 20 U.S. Marine 2-17-2006 Fordyce, James F. Sergeant 22 U.S. Marine 2-17-2006 Levens, Donnie Leo F. Sergeant 25 U.S. Marine 2-17-2006 Dronet, Brandon R. 1st Lieutenant 33 U.S. Marine 2-17-2006 McColley, Jonathan E. Sergeant 23 U.S. Marine 2-17-2006 Good, Alecia S. Senior Airman 23 U.S. Air Force 2-17-2006 Melendez Sanchez, Luis M. Staff Sergeant 33 U.S. Air Force 2-17-2006 Large Jr., Samuel W. Lance Corporal 21 U.S. Marine 2-17-2006 Willard, Bryan D. Captain 33 U.S. Marine 2-13-2006 Newman, Clinton T. Staff Sergeant 26 U.S. Army Reserve 2-13-2006 Dazachacon, Edwin H. Staff Sergeant 38 U.S. Army 2-13-2006 Gonsalves, Chad A. Sergeant 1st Class 31 U.S. Army 2-13-2006 Montrond, Alberto D. Sergeant 27 U.S. Army 2-09-2006 Bertolino, Matthew L. Private 1st Class 20 U.S. Marine 2-06-2006 Fralish, John T. Petty Officer 3rd Class 30 U.S. Navy 1-27-2006 Brixey Jr., Billy D. Lance Corporal 21 U.S. Marine 12-28-2005 Meister, Tobias C. 1st Sergeant 30 U.S. Army Reserve 12-28-2005 Hasenauer, Jason D. Private 1st Class 21 U.S. Army 12-15-2005 Morton, John D. Sergeant 1st Class 31 U.S. Army 11-22-2005 Steyart, Matthew P. Specialist 21 U.S. Army 11-20-2005 Turpin, Emory J. Petty Officer 3rd Class 23 U.S. Navy 11-15-2005 Ochsner, James S. Sergeant 1st Class 36 U.S. Army 10-29-2005 Nixon, Travis W. Not reported yet 24 U.S. Army 10-16-2005 Cruz, Joseph Private 1st Class 22 U.S. Army 10-14-2005 Mullen, Scott J. Specialist 22 U.S. Army 10-14-2005 Moreno, Fabricio Petty Officer 3rd Class 26 U.S. Navy 10-09-2005 Ezernack, Troy S. Staff Sergeant 39 U.S. Army 10-07-2005 Franklin, Benny S. Private 1st Class 19 U.S. Army 10-06-2005 Armstead, Moses E. Sergeant 1st Class 44 U.S. Army 9-30-2005 Stoddard Jr., James J. Sergeant 1st Class 29 U.S. Army 9-30-2005 Doles, John G. Staff Sergeant 29 U.S. Army 9-26-2005 Valdez, Steven A. Lance Corporal 20 U.S. Marine 9-26-2005 White, Robert F. Staff Sergeant 34 U.S. Army 9-25-2005 Ross, Kenneth G. Sergeant 24 U.S. Army 9-25-2005 Stump, Adrian B. Warrant Officer 22 U.S. Army National Guard 9-25-2005 Baum, Tane T. Sergeant 30 U.S. Army National Guard 9-25-2005 Stewart, Patrick D. Sergeant 35 U.S. Army National Guard 9-25-2005 Flynn, John M. Chief Warrant Officer 36 U.S. Army National Guard 9-03-2005 Nass, Ryan J. Lance Corporal 21 U.S. Marine 9-01-2005 Hines, Derek S. 1st Lieutenant 25 U.S. Army 8-26-2005 Campbell, Damion G. Staff Sergeant 23 U.S. Army 8-21-2005 Hall, Blake W. Specialist 20 U.S. Army 8-21-2005 Hyland, Joshua M. 1st Lieutenant 31 U.S. Army 8-21-2005 Palmer, Christopher L. Private 22 U.S. Army 8-21-2005 Lehmiller, Michael R. Sergeant 23 U.S. Army 8-18-2005 George, Phillip C. Lance Corporal 22 U.S. Marine 8-18-2005 Davis, Robert G. Sergeant 23 U.S. Army 8-18-2005 Walker, Laura Margaret 1st Lieutenant 24 U.S. Army 8-11-2005 Chandler, Jeremy A. Captain 30 U.S. Army 8-11-2005 Heselton, Edward R. Sergeant 23 U.S. Army Reserve 8-09-2005 Katzenberger, Christopher M. Specialist 25 U.S. Army 8-08-2005 Falkel, Christopher M. Staff Sergeant 22 U.S. Army 8-04-2005 Henderson Jr., John M. Private 21 U.S. Army 8-04-2005 Garza, Damian J. Private 1st Class 19 U.S. Army 8-04-2005 Clark Jr., Theodore Gunnery Sergeant 31 U.S. Marine 7-25-2005 Schafer, Michael W. Staff Sergeant 25 U.S. Army 7-23-2005 Palmerton, Jason T. Sergeant 25 U.S. Army 6-28-2005 Lucas, Jeffery A. Petty Officer 1st Class 33 U.S. Navy 6-28-2005 Ponder III, James W. "Tré" Master Sergeant 36 U.S. Army 6-28-2005 Muralles, Marcus V. Sergeant 1st Class 33 U.S. Army 6-28-2005 Jacoby, Kip A. Sergeant 21 U.S. Army 6-28-2005 Goodnature, Corey J. Chief Warrant Officer 35 U.S. Army 6-28-2005 Reich, Stephen C. Major 34 U.S. Army 6-28-2005 Russell, Michael L. Sergeant 1st Class 31 U.S. Army 6-28-2005 Goare, Shamus O. Staff Sergeant 29 U.S. Army 6-28-2005 Scherkenbach, Chris J. Chief Warrant Officer 40 U.S. Army 6-28-2005 Fontan, Jacques J. Chief Petty Officer 36 U.S. Navy 6-28-2005 Healy, Daniel R. Senior Chief Petty Officer 36 U.S. Navy 6-28-2005 Kristensen, Erik S. Lieutenant Commander 33 U.S. Navy 6-28-2005 Patton, Eric Shane Petty Officer 2nd Class 22 U.S. Navy 6-28-2005 Suh, James Petty Officer 2nd Class 28 U.S. Navy 6-28-2005 Taylor, Jeffrey S. Petty Officer 1st Class 30 U.S. Navy 6-28-2005 Dietz, Danny P. Petty Officer 2nd Class 25 U.S. Navy 6-28-2005 Axelson, Matthew G. Petty Officer 2nd Class 29 U.S. Navy 6-28-2005 McGreevy Jr., Michael M. Lieutenant 30 U.S. Navy 6-28-2005 Murphy, Michael P. Lieutenant 29 U.S. Navy Reserve 6-25-2005 Joyce, Kevin B. Lance Corporal 19 U.S. Marine 6-22-2005 Dively, Duane W. Major 43 U.S. Air Force 6-16-2005 Piper, Christopher N. Staff Sergeant 43 U.S. Army 6-10-2005 Cervantes, Victor H. Sergeant 1st Class 27 U.S. Army 6-08-2005 Hernandez, Emmanuel Private 1st Class 22 U.S. Army 6-08-2005 Kelley, Michael J. Sergeant 26 U.S. Army National Guard 6-03-2005 Alexander, Leroy E. Staff Sergeant 27 U.S. Army 6-03-2005 Robinson, Charles D. Captain 29 U.S. Army 5-23-2005 Hemauer, Kyle M. Private 1st Class 21 U.S. Army National Guard 5-21-2005 Tucker, Steven Charles Corporal 19 U.S. Army 5-08-2005 Schoener, Richard P. Corporal 22 U.S. Marine 5-08-2005 Kirven, Nicholas C. Lance Corporal 21 U.S. Marine 4-26-2005 Johnson, Allen C. Sergeant 1st Class 31 U.S. Army 4-24-2005 Defazio, Robert W. Specialist 21 U.S. Army 4-23-2005 White III, Robert C. Private 21 U.S. Army 4-06-2005 Connolly, David S. Captain 37 U.S. Army Reserve 4-06-2005 Lee, James Shawn Sergeant 26 U.S. Marine 4-06-2005 Stout, Chrystal Gaye Specialist 23 U.S. Army National Guard 4-06-2005 Sykes II, Pendelton L. Private 1st Class 25 U.S. Army 4-06-2005 Ayala, David Chief Warrant Officer 24 U.S. Army 4-06-2005 Matoscolon, Edwin A. Master Sergeant 42 U.S. Army 4-06-2005 Prather, Clint J. Chief Warrant Officer 32 U.S. Army 4-06-2005 Banks, Barbaralien Sergeant Major 41 U.S. Army 4-06-2005 Sanders Jr., Charles R. Staff Sergeant 29 U.S. Army 4-06-2005 Spivey, Michael K. Specialist 21 U.S. Army 4-06-2005 Murphy, Edward J. Major 36 U.S. Army 4-06-2005 Woodard, Romanes L. Staff Sergeant 30 U.S. Army 4-06-2005 Freeman, Daniel J. Specialist 20 U.S. Army 4-06-2005 Struble, Sascha Specialist 20 U.S. Army 4-06-2005 High, Stephen C. Sergeant 45 U.S. Army National Guard 3-26-2005 Fiscus, Michael T. Captain 36 U.S. Army National Guard 3-26-2005 Hiester, Michael T. Master Sergeant 33 U.S. Army National Guard 3-26-2005 Hershey, Brett M. Specialist 23 U.S. Army National Guard 3-26-2005 Snyder, Norman K. Private 1st Class 21 U.S. Army National Guard 3-16-2005 Koele, Shane M. Staff Sergeant 25 U.S. Army 3-09-2005 Mazur, Alec Petty Officer 1st Class 35 U.S. Navy 2-08-2005 Crane, Richard M. Specialist 25 U.S. Army Reserve 1-03-2005 Wright, Jeremy R. Sergeant 31 U.S. Army 1-02-2005 Munoz, Pedro A. Sergeant 1st Class 47 U.S. Army
2 months ago
Adam Rest in Peace My Brothers
GI Jenn
12-16-2006 Phaneuf II, Joseph E. Staff Sergeant 38 U.S. Army National Guard 11-30-2006 Kleinwachter, Chris Specialist 29 U.S. Army 11-28-2006 Roberson, Jeffrey G. Specialist 22 U.S. Army 11-28-2006 Shank, Michael A. Staff Sergeant 31 U.S. Army 11-26- Read more ... 2006 Keating, Benjamin D. 1st Lieutenant 27 U.S. Army 11-25-2006 Lundell, Scott B. 2nd Lieutenant 35 U.S. Army National Guard 11-23-2006 Goodiron, Nathan J. Caporal 25 U.S. Army National Guard 11-06-2006 Brown, William R. Sergeant 1st Class 30 U.S. Army 10-31-2006 McClain, Charles J. Sergeant 26 U.S. Army 10-31-2006 Oceguera, Alex Private 1st Class 19 U.S. Army 10-31-2006 Sloan, Douglas E. Major 40 U.S. Army 10-30-2006 Calloway, Isaiah Specialist 23 U.S. Army 10-28-2006 Chay, Kyu H. Staff Sergeant 34 U.S. Army 10-27-2006 Bailey, Michael V. Private 20 U.S. Army 10-13-2006 Lucas, Jason A. Specialist 24 U.S. Army 10-11-2006 Dyer, Scott W. Chief Warrant Officer 38 U.S. Army 10-02-2006 Robinson, Fernando D. Specialist 21 U.S. Army 10-02-2006 Vaccaro, Angelo J. Not reported yet 23 U.S. Army 9-15-2006 Deghand, Bernard Lee Sergeant 1st Class 42 U.S. Army National Guard 9-11-2006 DePottey, Jeremy E. Sergeant 26 U.S. Army 9-09-2006 Fuga, Mike Sergeant 1st Class 41 U.S. Army National Guard 9-09-2006 Lindsey, Nathaniel Brad Sergeant 38 U.S. Army National Guard 9-08-2006 Paul, Robert J. Staff Sergeant 43 U.S. Army Reserve 9-08-2006 Howard, Merideth Sergeant 1st Class 52 U.S. Army Reserve 8-19-2006 Servais, Adam P. Senior Airman 23 U.S. Air Force 8-19-2006 Drawl Jr., Robert E. Private 1st Class 21 U.S. Army 8-19-2006 Sitton, Chris Specialist 21 U.S. Army 8-19-2006 Jackson, Wakkuna Almira Specialist 21 U.S. Army 8-17-2006 Blake, Joseph R. Private 34 U.S. Army 8-16-2006 Cole, Jeremiah S. Corporal 26 U.S. Army 8-11-2006 Small, Andrew Private 1st Class 19 U.S. Army 8-11-2006 White, Jr., James P. Private 1st Class 19 U.S. Army 8-11-2006 Garza, Jr., Rogelio R. Specialist 26 U.S. Army 8-03-2006 Suplee, Daniel A. Sergeant 1st Class 39 U.S. Army National Guard 7-25-2006 Velez, Andrew Specialist 22 U.S. Army 7-24-2006 Hierholzer, David M. Sergeant 27 U.S. Army 7-21-2006 Rafferty, Christopher C. 1st Sergeant 37 U.S. Army 7-18-2006 Caban, Eric Staff Sergeant 28 U.S. Army 7-17-2006 Chiomento, Robert J. Staff Sergeant 34 U.S. Army 7-16-2006 Kassin, Robert P. Sergeant 29 U.S. Army 7-07-2006 McLochlin, Jeff Sergeant Major 45 U.S. Army National Guard 7-06-2006 Edgin, Kevin F. Private 1st Class 31 U.S. Army 7-02-2006 Flanigan, William T. Chief Warrant Officer 3 37 U.S. Air National Guard 6-28-2006 Griner, Aaron M. Corporal 24 U.S. Army 6-25-2006 Davis, Justin R. Private 1st Class 19 U.S. Army 6-24-2006 Maholic, Thomas D. Master Sergeant 38 U.S. Army 6-24-2006 Fuerst III, Joseph F. Staff Sergeant 26 U.S. Army National Guard 6-21-2006 Monti, Jared C. Sergeant 1st Class 30 U.S. Army 6-21-2006 Lybert, Patrick L. Staff Sergeant 28 U.S. Army 6-21-2006 Craig, Heathe N. Staff Sergeant 28 U.S. Army 6-21-2006 Bradbury, Brian J. Private 1st Class 22 U.S. Army 6-16-2006 Sanchez, Ian T. Sergeant 26 U.S. Army 6-16-2006 Ewens, Forrest P. 1st Lieutenant 25 U.S. Army 6-15-2006 Damon, Patrick Captain 41 U.S. Army National Guard 6-14-2006 Peña Jr., Roger P. Sergeant 29 U.S. Army 6-13-2006 Durgin, Russell M. Sergeant 23 U.S. Army 6-12-2006 Munier, Charles E. Lieutenant Colonel 50 U.S. Army 6-11-2006 Corpuz, Bernard P. Corporal 28 U.S. Army 6-06-2006 Mehrer, Curtis R. Specialist 21 U.S. Army National Guard 6-06-2006 Van Zoest, Travis A. Sergeant 21 U.S. Army National Guard 6-05-2006 Stanley, Derek A. Corporal 20 U.S. Army 5-19-2006 Longsworth, Christian Staff Sergeant 26 U.S. Army 5-05-2006 Moquin Jr., Brian M. Private 19 U.S. Army 5-05-2006 Fenty, Joseph J. Lieutenant Colonel 41 U.S. Army 5-05-2006 Totten, Eric W. Chief Warrant Officer 3 34 U.S. Army 5-05-2006 Donaldson, Christopher B. Chief Warrant Officer 28 U.S. Army 5-05-2006 Howick, Christopher T. Staff Sergeant 34 U.S. Army 5-05-2006 Brewster, Bryan A. Sergeant 24 U.S. Army 5-05-2006 Griffith, John C. Sergeant 33 U.S. Army 5-05-2006 Wiekamp, Jeffery S. Sergeant 23 U.S. Army 5-05-2006 Timmons Jr., David N. Specialist 23 U.S. Army 5-05-2006 O’Donohoe, Justin L. Specialist 27 U.S. Army 4-21-2006 Adamkavicius, Clayton Lee Captain 43 U.S. Army National Guard 3-29-2006 Stone, John Thomas Sergeant 1st Class 52 U.S. Army National Guard 3-25-2006 Robinson, Christopher L. Staff Sergeant 36 U.S. Army National Guard 3-13-2006 Anderson, Nicholas R. Lance Corporal 21 U.S. Marine 3-12-2006 Ray, Joseph R. Staff Sergeant 29 U.S. Army Reserve 3-12-2006 Akins, Kevin D. Sergeant 29 U.S. Army Reserve 3-12-2006 Hill, Joshua Lee Specialist 24 U.S. Army Reserve 3-12-2006 Hiett, Anton J. Sergeant 25 U.S. Army Reserve 2-28-2006 Elizarraras, Emigdio E. Master Sergeant 37 U.S. Army 2-17-2006 Marcellus, Matthieu Corporal 31 U.S. Marine 2-17-2006 Sovie, Nicholas J. Lance Corporal 20 U.S. Marine 2-17-2006 Fordyce, James F. Sergeant 22 U.S. Marine 2-17-2006 Levens, Donnie Leo F. Sergeant 25 U.S. Marine 2-17-2006 Dronet, Brandon R. 1st Lieutenant 33 U.S. Marine 2-17-2006 McColley, Jonathan E. Sergeant 23 U.S. Marine 2-17-2006 Good, Alecia S. Senior Airman 23 U.S. Air Force 2-17-2006 Melendez Sanchez, Luis M. Staff Sergeant 33 U.S. Air Force 2-17-2006 Large Jr., Samuel W. Lance Corporal 21 U.S. Marine 2-17-2006 Willard, Bryan D. Captain 33 U.S. Marine 2-13-2006 Newman, Clinton T. Staff Sergeant 26 U.S. Army Reserve 2-13-2006 Dazachacon, Edwin H. Staff Sergeant 38 U.S. Army 2-13-2006 Gonsalves, Chad A. Sergeant 1st Class 31 U.S. Army 2-13-2006 Montrond, Alberto D. Sergeant 27 U.S. Army 2-09-2006 Bertolino, Matthew L. Private 1st Class 20 U.S. Marine 2-06-2006 Fralish, John T. Petty Officer 3rd Class 30 U.S. Navy 1-27-2006 Brixey Jr., Billy D. Lance Corporal 21 U.S. Marine 12-28-2005 Meister, Tobias C. 1st Sergeant 30 U.S. Army Reserve 12-28-2005 Hasenauer, Jason D. Private 1st Class 21 U.S. Army 12-15-2005 Morton, John D. Sergeant 1st Class 31 U.S. Army 11-22-2005 Steyart, Matthew P. Specialist 21 U.S. Army 11-20-2005 Turpin, Emory J. Petty Officer 3rd Class 23 U.S. Navy 11-15-2005 Ochsner, James S. Sergeant 1st Class 36 U.S. Army 10-29-2005 Nixon, Travis W. Not reported yet 24 U.S. Army 10-16-2005 Cruz, Joseph Private 1st Class 22 U.S. Army 10-14-2005 Mullen, Scott J. Specialist 22 U.S. Army 10-14-2005 Moreno, Fabricio Petty Officer 3rd Class 26 U.S. Navy 10-09-2005 Ezernack, Troy S. Staff Sergeant 39 U.S. Army 10-07-2005 Franklin, Benny S. Private 1st Class 19 U.S. Army 10-06-2005 Armstead, Moses E. Sergeant 1st Class 44 U.S. Army 9-30-2005 Stoddard Jr., James J. Sergeant 1st Class 29 U.S. Army 9-30-2005 Doles, John G. Staff Sergeant 29 U.S. Army 9-26-2005 Valdez, Steven A. Lance Corporal 20 U.S. Marine 9-26-2005 White, Robert F. Staff Sergeant 34 U.S. Army 9-25-2005 Ross, Kenneth G. Sergeant 24 U.S. Army 9-25-2005 Stump, Adrian B. Warrant Officer 22 U.S. Army National Guard 9-25-2005 Baum, Tane T. Sergeant 30 U.S. Army National Guard 9-25-2005 Stewart, Patrick D. Sergeant 35 U.S. Army National Guard 9-25-2005 Flynn, John M. Chief Warrant Officer 36 U.S. Army National Guard 9-03-2005 Nass, Ryan J. Lance Corporal 21 U.S. Marine 9-01-2005 Hines, Derek S. 1st Lieutenant 25 U.S. Army 8-26-2005 Campbell, Damion G. Staff Sergeant 23 U.S. Army 8-21-2005 Hall, Blake W. Specialist 20 U.S. Army 8-21-2005 Hyland, Joshua M. 1st Lieutenant 31 U.S. Army 8-21-2005 Palmer, Christopher L. Private 22 U.S. Army 8-21-2005 Lehmiller, Michael R. Sergeant 23 U.S. Army 8-18-2005 George, Phillip C. Lance Corporal 22 U.S. Marine 8-18-2005 Davis, Robert G. Sergeant 23 U.S. Army 8-18-2005 Walker, Laura Margaret 1st Lieutenant 24 U.S. Army 8-11-2005 Chandler, Jeremy A. Captain 30 U.S. Army 8-11-2005 Heselton, Edward R. Sergeant 23 U.S. Army Reserve 8-09-2005 Katzenberger, Christopher M. Specialist 25 U.S. Army 8-08-2005 Falkel, Christopher M. Staff Sergeant 22 U.S. Army 8-04-2005 Henderson Jr., John M. Private 21 U.S. Army 8-04-2005 Garza, Damian J. Private 1st Class 19 U.S. Army 8-04-2005 Clark Jr., Theodore Gunnery Sergeant 31 U.S. Marine 7-25-2005 Schafer, Michael W. Staff Sergeant 25 U.S. Army 7-23-2005 Palmerton, Jason T. Sergeant 25 U.S. Army 6-28-2005 Lucas, Jeffery A. Petty Officer 1st Class 33 U.S. Navy 6-28-2005 Ponder III, James W. "Tré" Master Sergeant 36 U.S. Army 6-28-2005 Muralles, Marcus V. Sergeant 1st Class 33 U.S. Army 6-28-2005 Jacoby, Kip A. Sergeant 21 U.S. Army 6-28-2005 Goodnature, Corey J. Chief Warrant Officer 35 U.S. Army 6-28-2005 Reich, Stephen C. Major 34 U.S. Army 6-28-2005 Russell, Michael L. Sergeant 1st Class 31 U.S. Army 6-28-2005 Goare, Shamus O. Staff Sergeant 29 U.S. Army 6-28-2005 Scherkenbach, Chris J. Chief Warrant Officer 40 U.S. Army 6-28-2005 Fontan, Jacques J. Chief Petty Officer 36 U.S. Navy 6-28-2005 Healy, Daniel R. Senior Chief Petty Officer 36 U.S. Navy 6-28-2005 Kristensen, Erik S. Lieutenant Commander 33 U.S. Navy 6-28-2005 Patton, Eric Shane Petty Officer 2nd Class 22 U.S. Navy 6-28-2005 Suh, James Petty Officer 2nd Class 28 U.S. Navy 6-28-2005 Taylor, Jeffrey S. Petty Officer 1st Class 30 U.S. Navy 6-28-2005 Dietz, Danny P. Petty Officer 2nd Class 25 U.S. Navy 6-28-2005 Axelson, Matthew G. Petty Officer 2nd Class 29 U.S. Navy 6-28-2005 McGreevy Jr., Michael M. Lieutenant 30 U.S. Navy 6-28-2005 Murphy, Michael P. Lieutenant 29 U.S. Navy Reserve 6-25-2005 Joyce, Kevin B. Lance Corporal 19 U.S. Marine 6-22-2005 Dively, Duane W. Major 43 U.S. Air Force 6-16-2005 Piper, Christopher N. Staff Sergeant 43 U.S. Army 6-10-2005 Cervantes, Victor H. Sergeant 1st Class 27 U.S. Army 6-08-2005 Hernandez, Emmanuel Private 1st Class 22 U.S. Army 6-08-2005 Kelley, Michael J. Sergeant 26 U.S. Army National Guard 6-03-2005 Alexander, Leroy E. Staff Sergeant 27 U.S. Army 6-03-2005 Robinson, Charles D. Captain 29 U.S. Army 5-23-2005 Hemauer, Kyle M. Private 1st Class 21 U.S. Army National Guard 5-21-2005 Tucker, Steven Charles Corporal 19 U.S. Army 5-08-2005 Schoener, Richard P. Corporal 22 U.S. Marine 5-08-2005 Kirven, Nicholas C. Lance Corporal 21 U.S. Marine 4-26-2005 Johnson, Allen C. Sergeant 1st Class 31 U.S. Army 4-24-2005 Defazio, Robert W. Specialist 21 U.S. Army 4-23-2005 White III, Robert C. Private 21 U.S. Army 4-06-2005 Connolly, David S. Captain 37 U.S. Army Reserve 4-06-2005 Lee, James Shawn Sergeant 26 U.S. Marine 4-06-2005 Stout, Chrystal Gaye Specialist 23 U.S. Army National Guard 4-06-2005 Sykes II, Pendelton L. Private 1st Class 25 U.S. Army 4-06-2005 Ayala, David Chief Warrant Officer 24 U.S. Army 4-06-2005 Matoscolon, Edwin A. Master Sergeant 42 U.S. Army 4-06-2005 Prather, Clint J. Chief Warrant Officer 32 U.S. Army 4-06-2005 Banks, Barbaralien Sergeant Major 41 U.S. Army 4-06-2005 Sanders Jr., Charles R. Staff Sergeant 29 U.S. Army 4-06-2005 Spivey, Michael K. Specialist 21 U.S. Army 4-06-2005 Murphy, Edward J. Major 36 U.S. Army 4-06-2005 Woodard, Romanes L. Staff Sergeant 30 U.S. Army 4-06-2005 Freeman, Daniel J. Specialist 20 U.S. Army 4-06-2005 Struble, Sascha Specialist 20 U.S. Army 4-06-2005 High, Stephen C. Sergeant 45 U.S. Army National Guard 3-26-2005 Fiscus, Michael T. Captain 36 U.S. Army National Guard 3-26-2005 Hiester, Michael T. Master Sergeant 33 U.S. Army National Guard 3-26-2005 Hershey, Brett M. Specialist 23 U.S. Army National Guard 3-26-2005 Snyder, Norman K. Private 1st Class 21 U.S. Army National Guard 3-16-2005 Koele, Shane M. Staff Sergeant 25 U.S. Army 3-09-2005 Mazur, Alec Petty Officer 1st Class 35 U.S. Navy 2-08-2005 Crane, Richard M. Specialist 25 U.S. Army Reserve 1-03-2005 Wright, Jeremy R. Sergeant 31 U.S. Army 1-02-2005 Munoz, Pedro A. Sergeant 1st Class 47 U.S. Army
2 months ago
TrackLife This is the second and final day of the World Relays. The men's 4x1 heats will start the show at 5:40 p.m. Jamaica is drawn in lane 7 of of heat 2. Their line-up is Nesta Carter, Kemar Bailey-Cole, Julian Forte and Andrew Fisher. Also in that heat ar Read more ... e T&T with Keston Bledman, Marc Burns, Rondel Sorillo, and Richard Thompson; Cuba; and Australia.
2 months ago
Stephen 420,000 in police database never convicted: Analysis Jonathan Carlson / For the Toronto Star Fifteen years ago, Rick Perrault reached back in his car and tapped his misbehaving son on his knee. Someone reported him, and he ended up in the police dat Read more ... abase though he was never even charged. By: Robert Cribb Foreign, Investigations Jim Rankin, Feature reporter Staff Reporters, Andrew Bailey, Data Analysis, Published on Sat May 24 2014 Hundreds of thousands of people are listed in Canada’s national criminal records despite never having been convicted of a crime, a Toronto Star analysis has found. More than 420,000 people were listed in the RCMP’s Canadian Police Information Centre (CPIC) database as having no conviction in 2005, the most recent year for which the Star has data. Many of them are listed in the database for mental health issues. For example, nearly 2,500 with no conviction registered had a notation for “attempt suicide.” Another 2,200 had a notation for “mental instability” with no conviction. Experts say the CPIC figures remain generally consistent over time. MORE AT THESTAR.COM: No charges, presumed guilty Individual stories of shock and fear These — along with mental health incidents and police investigation notes contained in local police force computers — are routinely released on background checks, a continuing Star investigation has found. “This issue is big and it’s getting bigger,” says Toronto criminal lawyer David Rose, who argued a key Ontario case on disclosure of non-conviction records in 2012. “There are no rules, no legislation and police are free to do what they want.” Innocent victims of police disclosures, along with lawyers, academics, social justice advocates and privacy experts, are calling for legislation that would bring clarity to what information can and can’t be released by police in background checks. “This ruins lives,” says Ann Cavoukian, Ontario’s privacy commissioner, who supports new laws or amendments to current legislation that clearly instructs police forces on what they can release to employers, volunteer organizations and governments. “We need some concrete guidance on this that directs police on the essential need for discretion. Left to their own devices, they may or may not exercise discretion and based on what guidelines, we don’t know.” Diane, whose full name is being withheld to protect her from retribution, is one of more than 200 Canadians who came forward this week to say their personal or professional lives have been ruined by police check disclosures even though they have never broken the law. When she ended her relationship with a common-law spouse five years ago, he vowed revenge. “Unknown to me at the time, he scratched his legs, arms and neck and then called the police to report that I assaulted him,” says the now 40-year-old. She was arrested and charged based on the physical marks on her ex. While the charges were withdrawn 11 months later, the risk it poses to her career as a counsellor continues. After completing a two-year program at George Brown College, Diane was working as a counsellor in Toronto in October 2012 when she was asked to provide a so-called vulnerable sector police check — required for those working with vulnerable people — as a condition of her employment. Her withdrawn assault charge involving her ex-spouse was there. “Just when you think you put this behind you, it comes up again and people assume you’re guilty and have done something terribly wrong,” she says. “It was disbelief, shock and a lot of anger.” York Region and Toronto police removed the charge four months later following her appeals. “It took … many hours of anguish to finally convince the police department that I was not actually a threat to society and that my employment hinged on the fact that I had a clear record.” It meant she was able to keep her job. But Diane is now completing a Masters degree in counselling psychology and will be required to submit further police checks to work with the public. “Is (the charge) going to remain suppressed? I don’t know. I’ve worked very hard for this degree and this could prevent me from going forward.” There is no rational argument for retaining such non-conviction records, says Darryl Davies, a criminology professor and researcher at Carleton University. “There should be no information about non-convicted people in CPIC. CPIC is supposed to be and should be and ought to be a Canadian police information database for the purposes of identifying your criminal history. You can’t have a criminal history unless you’ve been convicted under the Criminal Code of Canada, end of story … It is, to me, a stain on our justice system that we allow it to continue.” In response to queries from the Star, the three provincial parties committed little in the way of specific policy positions. The provincial Tories declined repeated requests for comment. The Liberals declined an interview, saying in a written statement that they will examine recommendations from the Canadian Civil Liberties Association and the John Howard Society of Ontario “to find the right approach for Ontario.” Both agencies released reports last week calling on police to stop releasing non-conviction records and asking politicians to enact legislation around police check disclosures that protects privacy. The NDP provided the strongest statement, although short on details. “The presumption of innocence represents a fundamental pillar of our legal system and New Democrats are committed to protecting this important right,” said Jagmeet Singh, NDP critic to the attorney general. “An NDP government will work with Ontarians to bring forward the legislative changes that are needed to properly address these concerns.” Ontarians seeking to volunteer their time, talents and wisdom have had their intentions snagged on allegations that were never proven. When Rick Perreault tried to volunteer for the Children’s Aid Society in Sudbury four years ago, he had no concerns about providing the mandatory police records check. He considered himself an upstanding and law-abiding citizen who had worked for the City of Sudbury before becoming a federal employee. To his amazement, an incident 15 years earlier when he had disciplined his young son appeared. The son, then 10, was acting up in the back seat of the car and teasing his two younger brothers while Perreault was driving. “I reached behind me and lightly tapped him on the knee as I was driving down a very busy highway,” Perrault recalls. “About a week after that, two police officers showed up at my place of work and asked my manager if I would step outside.” It seems someone driving in the car behind him had reported him to police. He explained what happened to the officers, both fathers, who then apologized for the trouble. No charges. No convictions. “I thought that was the end of it.” Not so. Perrault was refused a volunteer position with the CAS based on the incident. “I was stunned when my application was refused,” says Perrault. “I was a business man with no criminal record. I felt when I volunteered I would be an asset to this organization based on my experience raising three boys, my entrepreneurial skills, my experience with municipal and federal governments … I will never volunteer for anything again.” The most outrageous aspect of non-conviction disclosures is the re-victimization of the innocent, says Anne, 58, who asked that her last name not be published to protect her employment. Only a few months after being married in 2003, she called police and fled to a woman’s shelter because of domestic abuse. Today she herself has a police record despite never being found guilty of a crime. Her then husband was arrested and charged with assault and threatening death. Shortly after, he called the arresting officer and filed a complaint against Anne for allegedly threatening him. He was convicted of assault. Police found his claims against Anne to be unfounded. “The officer believed my husband wanted to get back at me (and) filed the complaints out of spite,” she says. “I was told not to worry about it.” But while her ex-husband holds the right of all Canadians to apply for a pardon and have his conviction records expunged, the unproven allegations against Anne remain on her record today despite her appeals for them to be removed. When she applied years later to be a volunteer at a women’s shelter, she was shocked to discover she had a police record indicating she was “suspected” of uttering threats. “Anybody can pick up the phone, dial 911, file a complaint against you and if it goes into the database, you’re stuck with it,” she says. “When I discovered that I had this label for who knows how long, I just couldn’t get my head around it. It boggles my mind. Who came up with this?” Turned down by the shelter, she appealed to the officer who investigated the allegations against her and asked him to remove the information from her record. “He stated he could not,” she says. “I would just have to explain to future employers the circumstances and hope they would believe me.” Her appeal to the Crown attorney’s office also had no effect. “I was told, ‘There’s nothing we can do, this is how government expects (police) to record every incident they are called upon,’” she says. “The convicted are protected. But these non-conviction record releases definitely violate my constitutional rights to be heard, to defend myself against these false records.” Police forces from across the country feed the RCMP-administered database with charge and outcome data. This information can be accessed by police from in-car cruiser computers and is shared with police services and agencies. It is also available to the FBI and other U.S. agencies, including border officials. A reciprocal agreement allows Canadian police and agencies to access American criminal records. The Star’s analysis of the data showed that of the 421,244 people listed in CPIC with non-conviction records, 266,036 are Canadian-born. Of those, 83,394 had notations for violence; 1,805 have a notation for suicide attempt; and 1,617 had a notation for mental instability. The Star asked the RCMP this week for updated figures. None were provided in time for this story. The national Canadian criminal database data includes “information on charges, warrants, persons of interest, stolen property, vehicles, criminal records as well as critical public and officer safety information,” an RCMP spokesperson said in response to Star questions. Also included in the submitted data are “character” indicators police fill out whenever they feel an individual has a propensity for violence, is an escape risk, has experienced “mental instability” or has attempted suicide. Cavoukian last month released the findings of her investigation into how and why a Toronto woman on her way to the Caribbean was turned away at the U.S. border over a “mental illness” episode from 2012. The red flag was contained in CPIC data, Cavoukian determined. The commissioner chastised police for routinely submitting such notations to the national database but her report gave no indication of the scope of those who may be affected by the data. Police say such notations are necessary to ensure officer and public safety when responding to a call for service. “If warranted and at the discretion of the investigating/attending police agency, public safety information related to individuals who are known to have mental health issues, including those who have attempted or threatened to commit suicide, is placed on CPIC to protect the individuals themselves, the general public and/or police officers who may come in contact with them, from possible harm,” Sgt. Greg Cox, an RCMP spokesperson, said in an email. “The information allows police services to be aware of individuals that may be a danger to themselves or others and assists police in determining appropriate responses or actions to take relative to that individual.” While that may be so, disclosing it to prospective employers, governments or volunteer organizations undermines the lives of law-abiding Canadians, says Anne, who now fears crossing the U.S. border. “It’s unjust. And it’s a shaming of innocent people.” If you have a story to tell contact Robert Cribb at rcribb@thestar.ca http://www.thestar.com/news/canada/2014/05/24/420000_in_police_database_never_convicted_analysis.html
420,000 in police database never convicted: Analysis | Toronto Star
www.thestar.com
More than 420,000 people with criminal histories in the RCMP’s Canadian Police Information Centre database were listed as having no conviction.
2 months ago
Cottonwood A HUGE THANK YOU to all of our donors, volunteers, and runners! Our Boston Strong 5K was a big success! Race results are: 1. Miles Marshall 21:01 2. Ryan Johnson 21:17 3. Andrew Bevis 21:22 4. Nathan Trigg 24:10 5. Reed Kreiser 24:13 6. Craig B Read more ... rowning 24:32 7. Grace North 25:23 8. Macoy Johnson 25:33 9. Alyssa Cole 26:03 10. Preston Martin 26:20 11. Laurie Burnett Johnson 26:21 12. Preston Wendt 27:38 13. Zach Donahue 27:58 14. Sarah Gotfredson 27:58 15. Jordyn Knecht 28:32 16. Sheldon Martin 31:49 17. Greta Cole 32:39 18. Jennifer Witt Bollinger 32:54 19. Peg Wieland 33:21 20. Shaelyn McClean 34:17 21. Shawn McLean 34:17 22. Earvin Chen 34:17 23. Kathy Wulfkuhle 36:55 24. Joan Jesuele 37:39 25. Cooper Minden 37:39 26. Morgan Clark 38:20 27. Tammy Wolfey 38:34 28. Emma Ure 38:50 29. Katherine Verhaeghe 38:50 30. Jai Jenkins 38:51 31. Branda Jenkins 39:02 32. Layne Anderson 39:22 33. Mark Glenn 39:32 34. Luke Anderson 40:01 35. Jamie Glenn 40:02 36. Molly Kane 40:11 37. Maggie Cole 40:12 38. Clare Benton 40:18 39. Andrea Peace 40:37 40. Rae North 40:51 41. Chancie Minden 41:41 42. Tom Wolf 42:54 43. Melissa Stallbaumer Browning 43:56 44. Stacy Wulfkuhle 43:57 45. Ada Verhaeghe 44:48 46. Bailey Donahue 46:55 47. Dave Nash 47:14 48. Kamryn Nash 47:14
2 months ago
Jenny A HUGE THANK YOU to all of our donors, volunteers, and runners! Our Boston Strong 5K was a big success! Race results are: 1. Miles Marshall 21:01 2. Ryan Johnson 21:17 3. Andrew Bevis 21:22 4. Nathan Trigg 24:10 5. Reed Kreiser 24:13 6. Craig Brown Read more ... ing 24:32 7. Grace North 25:23 8. Macoy Johnson 25:33 9. Alyssa Cole 26:03 10. Preston Martin 26:20 11. Laurie Burnett Johnson 26:21 12. Preston Wendt 27:38 13. Zach Donahue 27:58 14. Sarah Gotfredson 27:58 15. Jordyn Knecht 28:32 16. Sheldon Martin 31:49 17. Greta Cole 32:39 18. Jennifer Witt Bollinger 32:54 19. Peg Wieland 33:21 20. Shaelyn McClean 34:17 21. Shawn McLean 34:17 22. Earvin Chen 34:17 23. Kathy Wulfkuhle 36:55 24. Joan Jesuele 37:39 25. Cooper Minden 37:39 26. Morgan Clark 38:20 27. Tammy Wolfey 38:34 28. Emma Ure 38:50 29. Katherine Verhaeghe 38:50 30. Jai Jenkins 38:51 31. Branda Jenkins 39:02 32. Layne Anderson 39:22 33. Mark Glenn 39:32 34. Luke Anderson 40:01 35. Jamie Glenn 40:02 36. Molly Kane 40:11 37. Maggie Cole 40:12 38. Clare Benton 40:18 39. Andrea Peace 40:37 40. Rae North 40:51 41. Chancie Minden 41:41 42. Tom Wolf 42:54 43. Melissa Stallbaumer Browning 43:56 44. Stacy Wulfkuhle 43:57 45. Ada Verhaeghe 44:48 46. Bailey Donahue 46:55 47. Dave Nash 47:14 48. Kamryn Nash 47:14
2 months ago
Uniontown/Fayette WEEKEND SERVICES TO HONOR OUR VETERANS! Try to take the kids to one of these revered services to let them know the real importance of this holiday! The services are always awesome! FAYETTE COUNTY Brownsville area A service will take place at 1 p.m Read more ... . Sunday at Lafayette Memorial Park in Brier Hill, that's hosted by American Legion Posts 295 of Brownsville, 940 of West Brownsville, 275 of Grindstone and 838 of Braznell. State Rep. Deberah Kula, D-North Union Township, will speak. Albert Gallatin High School Junior ROTC will post colors. There will be a combined honor guard. Sandy Behanna will play taps. Connellsville Connellsville Veterans Committee announced the observance includes a parade with line up at 9:30 a.m. Monday on the city's West Side. The parade will move onto the bridge at 10 a.m. for a brief ceremony that includes a firing squad and laying a wreath on the Yough River for those lost at sea. The parade will move up Crawford Avenue to Pittsburgh Street for a service at the veterans memorial. Speaker is Col. Bernard R. Lindstrom of the Pittsburgh District, U.S. Army Corps of Engineers. Lt. Col. Katie Bailey, battalion commander, and Major Timothy Hensel, battalion executive officer, of Connellsville Area Senior High School's Army Junior ROTC, will place a wreath. Other participants include Retired Master Chief Petty Officer Ronald L. Shroyer, the Rev. Dr. Andrew Spore of Otterbein United Methodist Church, Frank Zadell of Veterans of Foreign Wars Post 21, officer of the day; Dennis McKendry of American Legion Post 301, who is commander of the day; Abbie N. Siecinski, winner of VFW Voice of Democracy competition; Connellsville High School Band, Gerald Browell and the Molinaro Band. Dunbar Terry Golden, adjutant for American Legion Post 146, said line up is at 9:45 a.m. Monday at the old borough school on Connellsville Street for a parade that begins at 10 a.m. It will proceed to the bridge over Dunbar Creek where a wreath will be laid for those lost at sea and a salute presented. The procession will continue to the honor roll on Woodvale Street for a service. Connellsville Elementary School Band will perform. The Geibel Girls Ensemble will sing the national anthem. Everson The annual service begins at 9 a.m. Monday at the veterans memorial at the corner of Brown and Jones streets, sponsored by Veterans of Foreign Wars Post 595 in Everson, Everson Borough Council and Everson Volunteer Fire Dept. Tim Shoemaker, former mayor, is keynote speaker. Boy Scout Troop 160 will post colors. Jessica Johnston and Taney Basinger will sing patriotic selections. George Sherbondy, VFW commander, is officer of the day. Flowers will be placed at the monument and there will be a rifle salute and the playing of taps. n A ceremony will be held at 11:15 a.m. at St. Joseph Cemetery, located outside of Everson in Valley. There will be placing of flowers, a rifle salute and taps. Afterwards, the VFW welcomes participants to the post home for refreshments. Fairchance A parade and memorial service begins at 2:30 p.m. Saturday. Line up is at 1:30 p.m. on West Church and Fayette streets. The parade travels east on West Church Street to Alfred Wilson Memorial Veterans of Foreign Wars Post 7219 at 2 Main St. where a memorial service begins at 3:15 p.m. Capt. Darren DeCarlo of U.S. Air Force Reserve, is speaker. Participants include Navy Commander Tim Flecker, Veterans of Foreign Wars Post 8543 Band, the Rev. Ken Rockwell, pastor of Fairchance Free Methodist Church, Leo Kaputa will recite the Gettysburg Address. There will be a military tribute and playing of taps. Marching bands from Albert Gallatin School District's North and South Middle Schools and High School will lead different sections of the parade. VFW Post 7219, American Legion Post 928, Vietnam War Veterans, Boy Scouts, churches, ball teams, classic cars and fire and emergency vehicles from several departments will march in the parade. Masontown Masontown Volunter Fire Dept. will hold its annual fire department memorial program at 9 a.m. Monday at the fire department, located at 221 N. Washington St. They will honor all deceased firefighters of the department. George Vargo, quartermaster for the Veterans of Foreign Wars Post 4584, said a parade will begin at 10 a.m. Monday near the front of the First National Bank on South Main Street. It will continue to Masontown Cemetery where a memorial service will be held. New Geneva Services have been set for 1 p.m. Saturday at the Cedar Grove Cemetery, located at 6 South St. Veterans of Foreign Wars Post 747 from Point Marion will conduct military services. Perryopolis Perryopolis and Perry Township Veterans of Foreign Wars Gold Star Post 7023 and American Legion Post 752 will conduct a service at 10 a.m. Monday at the Frazier High School Auditorium. State Rep. Deberah Kula, D-North Union Township, will speak. Other participants include Frazier High School/Middle School Band, Boy Scout Troop 625, Cadet Troop 54078 and Cub Scout Pack 626; lay minister Ross Ackinclose, the Rev. Anthony Ditto of St. John Roman Catholic Church, program chairman Peter P. Pierotti, VFW Commander Robert Chuboy, American Legion Commander Norman Zimmerman. VFW auditor John Cernuska will present the Patriotic Flag Raising Award. John Shortman will announce awards for the Patriots Pen and Voice of Democracy contests. Matthew Ratai, Frazier band director, will present a video. Program committee co-chairoman Tony Fao will memorialize comrades who passed away in 2013-14. Services continue at the honor roll adjacent to the school with Boy Scout Troop 625 conducting a flag-raising ceremony and laying a wreath, a firing squad under the direction of Tony A. Fao Sr. and command of Thomas Glawinsky while Frazier Band buglers Russell Potter and Chelsea Clem will play taps. Point Marion A memorial service will be held at 10 a.m. Saturday at Evergreen Cemetery. The Albert Gallatin High School Band will perform. Another service takes place at 10:55 a.m. at Veterans Bridge in Point Marion where a wreath will be placed in the Cheat River to remember those lost at sea. Both ceremonies will include a firing squad and taps. The services are hosted by George O'Neil Veterans of Foreign Wars Post 747 and Samuel Hager American Legion Post 499, according to Ralph Burnette, VFW commander. A parade begins at 11 a.m. The events are part of the 35th annual Albert Gallatin Regatta. Smithfield Smithfield will have line up at 1 p.m. Monday on Liberty Street near Smithfield Elementary School for a parade that starts at 2 p.m. The Smithfield Volunteer Fire Dept. fire chief will inspect all floats and safety chains are required. All tractors and vehicles must have an operator. The parade will be led by an honor guard from AMVETS Post 103 in Hopwood, followed by military personnel and the Junior ROTC from Albert Gallatin High School. They will proceed to the honor roll on Main Street where Major Jason Dunkelberger of the Junior ROTC will speak. The parade will continue to Mount Moriah Cemetery where a service will begin upon the military's arrival. Madonna Nicklow, director of Fayette County Veterans Affairs, will speak. Other participants include the Albert Gallatin High School Band and Dunkelberger as well as presentation of the fifth grade citizenship award along with the Post 103 honor guard constructing a soldier's grave, narrated by Larry Stanish. The event is a partnership between the Fairchance and Smithfield American Legion, Smithfield Volunteer Fire Dept. and Smithfield Borough Council. For more information, call 724-569-9601. Tri-Town area American Legion Post 586 will hold ceremonies on Monday. The Rev. David McElroy from East Liberty Presbyterian Church will be speaker. Ben Aver will play taps. The Vanderbilt Community Church Choir will perform. Ceremonies will begin at 9:15 a.m. on the Dawson Bridge, at 9:30 a.m. at the Catholic Cemetery on Dickerson Run Hill, 10 a.m. at Flatwoods Cemetery and at 11 a.m. at the Dickerson Run Union Cemetery, as announced by Pete Gray, post commander. Uniontown The Civil War will be the focus once again of the Decoration Day ceremony at 3 p.m. Sunday at the historic Union Cemetery of Fayette County, commonly known as Oak Grove Cemetery, located between West Main Street and Route 21 near Uniontown Hospital. The Rev. Roland Maust, pastor of Grace Brethren Church in Uniontown and a Civil War historian, will speak. Representatives from the Daughters of Union Veterans and the Sons of Union Veterans will appear in period costumes to lay wreaths at the cemetery's Civil War Monument. The 40th Pennsylvania Regiment, Company F of the Pennsylvania 11th Reserve Unit, a re-enactment group, will participate. George C. Marshall Post 103 of AMVETS, American Legion Post 51 and Vietnam Veterans Inc. will also participate. Doves will be released. n Mount St. Macrina Cemetery, located along Route 40 just west of Uniontown at Mount St. Macrina, will hold a Memorial Day prayer service at 10 a.m. Monday. The event has been changed to an earlier time. Members of George Marshall Post 103 of AMVETS in Hopwood will participate. For more information, call 724-439-4484. n United Veterans Association of Uniontown will hold its annual program at Sylvan Heights Cemetery Avenue of Flags, North Gallatin Avenue Extension, at 10 a.m. Monday. James F. Clark will serve as master of ceremonies. Glenn Neilsen is officer of the day. Both are from Vietnam Veterans Inc. Command Sergeant Major Lesa Meinze of the U.S. Army is principal speaker. Other participants include William Pitts, United Veterans Association chaplain; Laurel Highlands High School Air Force Junior ROTC Color Guard, Uniontown Mayor Ed Fike, Asa McCormick of Vietnam Veterans Inc., and Steve Minnick, retired navy lieutenant commander. Association members will provide the firing squad with sergeant-at-arms Commander Lou Fratrich. Debbie Hull, representing the Gold Star Mothers, will place a wreath. There is also a list for Washington, Greene and Westmoreland County in the Uniontown Herald Standard newspaper on Friday.
2 months ago
Clifford Who is Naved Arif? - Andrew McGlashan - May 22, 2014 Naved Arif, now 32, is not a household name in cricket, but neither is he a nobody. A first-class bowling average of 24.38 showed that he had some skill when it came to his left-arm pace b Read more ... owling and he reached as far as Pakistan A in 2009 when he toured Australia, playing against the likes of Cameron White and George Bailey, and Sri Lanka. Now, however, the man given the nickname 'Barry' - as in Great Barrier Reef - while playing league cricket in Lancashire faces being known forever as a match-fixer if the charges laid by the ECB in relation to a county match in 2011 are made to stick. He joined Sussex in 2011 - ironically, it was announced on the same day as Sussex's signing of Lou Vincent - a process eased by the fact his wife was Danish so he did not class as an overseas player. He had made his first-class debut in Pakistan in 2002, and marked the appearance with figures of 5 for 28 against Hyderabad. At the time, Mark Robinson, the Sussex coach, said: "Naved is a late developer, and with his background in Pakistan he's had to do it the tough way. His record out there on unhelpful wickets is outstanding and he's got the potential to change games." His Sussex debut came in April 2011, against Lancashire at Aigburth, and it was undistinguished affair as he took 1 for 68 and made 6 and 0 in an innings defeat. However, a couple of weeks later against the same opposition he scored an unbeaten hundred - his only one in first-class cricket, he does not have another score over fifty - to earn Sussex a draw when defeat had looked likely. Wisden said Arif had mixed "studied defence with attractive leg-side blows". He helped save the match in a last-wicket stand of 90 alongside Monty Panesar. He played just four Championship matches in the season, but claimed a creditable 15 wickets at 25.86. He was more of a regular in the 40-over team and on August 23 faced Kent in a televised match that has been long under the spotlight despite being cleared by ICC. Arif made 11 off 29 balls as, from a position of considerable strength, Sussex failed to chase down 217. He had earlier conceded 0 for 41 in six overs. In 2012 he made seven Championship appearances, his last against Warwickshire at Edgbaston in what was also his final first-team match for Sussex. At the end of the season he was released having appeared in just two more 2nd XI fixtures. In December of the same year he played two matches for Sialkot Stallions and his last professional game of cricket was against Lahore Lions, where he took 1 for 29. However, he did play club cricket again in England as recently as April this year when he appeared for Little Stoke Cricket Club taking 5 for 26 and making 52. If found guilty of the charges he faces Arif now faces a ban from all levels of cricket organised, authorised or supported by the ECB, ICC, any other National Cricket Federation and any member of any other National Cricket Federation.
2 months ago
Greg Now for the 2014 Big Rick Charity Golf Classic details! Our entry fee is only $175, which includes: Golf, Big Rick tournament gifts, monster goodie bag, Margarita Bar, on-course beverages and snacks, light continental breakfast, BBQ lunch, full serv Read more ... ice sit-down dinner, awards ceremony and silent auction. Upgrade to the Big Rick Playa Package which includes all of the following: Obstacle course putting contest, $1,000 chipping contest, longest drive contest, closest to the pin, multiple hole-in-one chances, mulligan’s, free beer & wine at our dinner/awards ceremony and raffle. Our raffle features over 20 select gifts-all valued in excess of $100 and The Grand Raffle Prize will feature a 60” (wow!) Flat Screen HDTV. Save money and the hassle of buying all the extras on tournament day by purchasing the Big Rick Playa Package when you register. You can always purchase extras on tournament day to improve your chances of winning a prize! Our now world famous Margarita Bar is back! The Margarita Bar opens at 10 AM so you can sip on a morning Bloody Margarita, or Mary if you prefer. Snacks will be served throughout the day and we offer premium libations such as Petron Tequila and Grey Goose Vodka. Join the fun and help our cause, because “It’s All About The Kids”! Check out our early bird offer, the best value package available! Please consider putting a foursome together for this incredible event. Invite your spouse or significant other to join us for cocktails, dinner and all of the evening festivities. We had over 40 additional people at the dinner festivities last year! Don’t wait, register today! Click here for event flyer. Click here for entry form. You can mail your entry form to our P.O. Box or pay through our website at www.bigrickfoundation.org, and then email your registration to rusty@bigrickfoundation.org. The Big Rick Foundation is committed to improving the lives of children in our community. We carry out this mission by providing supplemental funding to local youth organizations, school programs and through our academic scholarship program. OUR SPONSORS AS OF 5/21/14! (Visit our website to learn more about the products & services offered) PRESENTING SPONSOR: RONNIE & TONI ANDREWS, ANDREWS FAMILY FOUNDATION DIAMOND SPONSOR: GARY NORDINE, NETXPERTS DIAMOND SPONSOR: BRAD AND SHARON BONNER, BTI ENVIRONMENTAL DIAMOND: JOHN ZINK, IT AVALON STAFFING GOLD SPONSOR: RICH SHERRATT, BALLENA TECHNOLOGIES GOLD SPONSOR: RANDY & CINDY POND SILVER SPONSOR: BOB STRONG, COUNTRY CLUB CLEANERS SILVER SPONSOR: AARON LEE, MAVERICK NETWORKS HOLE-IN-ONE SPONSOR: DAVE JOHNSTON, TOYOTA OF VALLEJO FRIEND OF BIG RICK SPONSOR: DON & VICKI LAVIOLETTE FRIEND OF BIG RICK SPONSOR: IVAN ARALICA, PROPERTY ONE INSURANCE FRIEND OF BIG RICK SPONSOR: PG&E FRIEND OF BIG RICK SPONSOR: WALT & JACKIE TRAVERS GRAND PRIZE SPONSOR: JOHN & SADAF ECKERMANN Please contact me if you are interested in becoming a tournament sponsor or donating a raffle prize/silent auction item. Thanks again for your consideration, Rusty Bailey Big Rick Foundation, Inc. 501 (c) (3) non-profit corporation Federal Tax I. D. Number: 27-3781011
Big Rick Foundation, Inc.
bigrickfoundation.org
Big Rick Foundation
2 months ago
Sherry
A RESCUED AND FOSTERED MOMMA AND BABIES NEED TO GET TO RESCUE ASAP --URGENT!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
~~~~~~~~~ MEDICAL EMERGENCY RUN URGENT!!!!!!!! ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ A MOMMA NEEDS TO LEAVE HER FOSTER HOME AND GET TO HER RESCUE ASAP!!!!!!   Momma Sheila and 6 puppies need to get to their rescue
2 months ago
Teddie
A RESCUED AND FOSTERED MOMMA AND BABIES NEED TO GET TO RESCUE ASAP --URGENT!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
~~~~~~~~~ MEDICAL EMERGENCY RUN URGENT!!!!!!!! ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ A MOMMA NEEDS TO LEAVE HER FOSTER HOME AND GET TO HER RESCUE ASAP!!!!!!   Momma Sheila and 6 puppies need to get to their rescue
2 months ago
Jacqueline
A RESCUED AND FOSTERED MOMMA AND BABIES NEED TO GET TO RESCUE ASAP --URGENT!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
~~~~~~~~~ MEDICAL EMERGENCY RUN URGENT!!!!!!!! ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ A MOMMA NEEDS TO LEAVE HER FOSTER HOME AND GET TO HER RESCUE ASAP!!!!!!   Momma Sheila and 6 puppies need to get to their rescue in Rocky Mt., NC ASAP!!!!!!! So they can continu Read more ... e to gain weight and to get healthy to be adopted into loving homes. DRIVERS NEEDED: 05/24/2014 – 05/25/2014 FROM Malbis, AL to Rocky Mount, NC (all state abbreviations) TRANSPORT/RUN SHEET FOR: name/breed of dog. If more than one dog separate with a ; If travelling inter-state, TC WORLD requires that all Passengers have Health Certificates that cover through the end of transport. PASSENGER #1: Sheila and 6 puppies born 05/17/2014 •           Breed:Sharpei mix •           Color: grey •           Age: •           Weight: •           Sex: female •           Spayed/Neutered:no momma! •           Vaccination Status: UTD •           Quarantined started: •           NOTE:Sheila is being transported with her 6 two week old puppies in a crate for her and their safety. If more than one dog add passenger numbers here. Always double leash during transfers for safety.  Transfer paperwork and belongings first.Transfer one animal at a time. CONTACT: Sender: Darla Dean Foster Address: Malbis, AL Phone: 251-586-3942 Email: dar2dean@bellsouth.net Receiver: Address: Phone: Email: TRANSPORT COORDINATOR-- Jacqueline Bailey- 727-492-8277 or 229-775-2577           **************************DISCLAIMER ******************* TC WORLD is dependent on what the senders tell us about our passengers' temperaments. The very nature of animal rescue transport creates some risk for those who participate; even a good natured animal may find it stressful to be passed from stranger to stranger and cooped up with other unfamiliar animals, and therefore may act in uncharacteristic ways. As a Volunteer Transport Coordinator, neither I nor anyone else associated with this transport can accept liability for any accidents or incidents that may occur during the transport. By agreeing to transport you acknowledge that risks are involved and agree not hold anyone involved responsible should an incident occur. Please note that passengers may change and that passenger descriptions are from the sending contacts and may be subject to change. We do our best to ensure that all animals are healthy and of sound temperament, but please keep in mind that transport is stressful and can cause previously unknown health/behavior problems to surface. PERMISSION TO CROSSPOST GRANTED & APPRECIATED – NO CRAIGSLIST!! We respond to ALL offers. If you have volunteered, and not heard back from us within 24 hours, please resend. ******************************DISCLAIMER***************************** The TC WORLD is a group of volunteer transport coordinators that utilize a network of volunteer drivers who assist rescues and adopters in their efforts to save dogs from shelters. We cannot be held responsible by any party for damages, loss of property, or reimbursement of costs. We reserve the right to refuse to assist any rescue or adopter that does not allow a full screening to be done by us PRIOR to transport. **COMMITMENT TO DRIVING**Do not volunteer to drive if you are not committed to showing up on time on transport day. Relay transports cannot operate if there is a missing link in the chain, and the rescue animals suffer as a result. If an emergency arises that prevents you from driving you must notify the transport coordinator as soon as possible. Please be respectful of the entire team that has been assembled. DRIVERS: Please bring collars,leashes and slip leads.  Route times are rounded up to the nearest 5 minutes, with 15 minutes added in between for bathroom/gas/food/potty breaks.  Additional time has also been added for travel through metropolitan areas. **When temperature is high in the area, please use caution when walking dogs, paws are much better off on grass and/or dirt than they areon super-hot asphalt** Please note that the nature of transport creates some risk for those involved.  The animals can be sweet, but are under a great deal of stress in the rescue and transport phases.  By agreeing to transport, you acknowledge that there are risks involved and agree to not hold anyone involved responsible should an incident occur. ALL LEGS ARE FLEXIBLE; DO NOT HESITATE TO CONTACT THE TC REGARDING ADJUSTING LEGS............ Leg 1: from: Malbis, AL – to Evergreen, AL         1 hour 20 min|84 miles…         TIME: 6:30 am– 7:50 am         NEEDED DRIVER:(name of driver) Thank you!         Vehicle description:                                            Tag#         PICK UP: MEET AT: TBD BY DRIVER Leg 2: from: Evergreen, AL- to: Montgomery,AL         1 hour 10minutes | 78 miles         TIME: 8:05 –9:15 AM         NEEDED DRIVER:(name of driver) Thank you!         Vehicle description:                                           Tag#         MEET AT: TBDBY DRIVER Leg 3: from: Montgomery,AL - to: Lineville, AL         1 hour 10min.| 67 miles         TIME: 9:30 AM– 10:40 AM         NEEDED DRIVER:(name of driver) Thank you!         Vehicle description:                                             Tag#         MEET AT: TBDBY DRIVER Leg 4: from: Lineville, AL - to: Villa Rica, GA         1 hour | 67miles         TIME: 10:55 AM– 12:55 PM- CST to EST---time change         NEEDED DRIVER:(name of driver) Thank you!         Vehicle description:                                             Tag#         MEET AT: TBDBY DRIVER Leg 5 : from: -Villa Rica, GA to: Madison, GA         1 hour 20minutes| 92miles         TIME: 1:05 PM– 2:25 PM         NEEDED DRIVER:(name of driver) Thank you!         Vehicle description:                                              Tag#         MEET AT: TBDBY DRIVER Leg 6 : from: - Madison, GA to: Martinez, GA         1 hour 25minutes | 88 miles         TIME: 2:40 PM–4:05 PM         NEEDED DRIVER:(name of driver) Thank you!         Vehicle description:                                              Tag#         MEET AT: TBDBY DRIVER Leg 7: from: Martinez, GA - to: Andrews, SC         1 hour10minutes | 70 miles         TIME: 4:20 PM– 5:30 PM         NEEDED DRIVER:(name of driver) Thank you!         Vehicle description:                                             Tag#         MEET AT: TBDBY DRIVER ~~~~~~~~~~~OVERNIGHT NEEDED~~~~~~~~~~ THANK YOU!!!!! ( Overnight foster) Leg 8 from - Andrews, SC to Florence, SC         1 hour 20minutes | 82 miles         TIME: 7:00 AM-8:20 AM         NEEDED DRIVER:(name of driver) Thank you!         Vehicle description:                                             Tag#         MEET AT: TBDBY DRIVER Leg 9 from: Florence, SC - to: Fayetteville, NC         1 hour 20minutes | 88 miles         TIME: 8:35 AM-9:55 AM         NEEDED DRIVER:(name of driver) Thank you!         Vehicle description:                                             Tag#         MEET AT: TBDBY DRIVER Leg 10 from: Fayetteville, NC - to: Rocky Mount, NC         1 hour 30minutes | 97 miles         TIME: 10:10 AM– 11:40 AM         NEEDED DRIVER:(name of driver) Thank you!         Vehicle description:                                             Tag#         MEET AT: TBDBY DRIVER DROP AT (HOME SWEET HOME):   *ADOPTION OFF TRANSPORT* Removing an animal from a transport before it has reached the final destination indicated on this run sheet constitutes theft in all 50 states and will be reported to local, state, or federal law enforcement agencies. In addition, your name will be publicized on "Do Not Transport" lists that are widely circulated in the rescue and transport communities. We do encourage EVERYONE to adopt and if you are looking for a new baby to add to your family let us know and we can hook you up with a rescue and upon approval transport a baby to you. Drivers: 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. 9. 10.
2 months ago
Peter
Orka Paddles
Another Classic Winters evening in Cape Town to hammer out a hard PCC 10km Time Trial, Results below: PCC Winter TT Series – 2014-05-20 1 1 Simon van Gysen 00:42:57 10 2 1 Stuart MacLaren 00:42:59 10 SB 3 1 Ivan Kruger 00:43:00 10 4 1 Brando Read more ... n van der Walt 00:43:10 10 5 1 Tom Schilperoort 00:43:11 10 SB 6 1 Sean Rice 00:43:18 10 7 1 Dominic Notten 00:44:43 10 PB 8 1 Ashley Carstens 00:44:51 10 SB 8 1 Stuart Bristow 00:44:51 10 SB 9 1 Jayden Alford-Loots 00:45:10 10 PB 10 1 Edgar (Jnr) Boehm 00:45:12 10 11 1 Ian Trautmann 00:45:13 10 12 1 Ben Biggs 00:45:15 10 PB 13 1 Mark Keeling 00:45:17 10 PB 14 1 Anthony Lake 00:47:37 10 15 1 Rob Hart 00:47:41 10 15 1 Murray Walters 00:47:41 10 PB 16 1 Duncan Haupt 00:48:04 10 PB 17 1 Eugene van der Westhuizen 00:48:05 10 PB 18 1 Brandon Collyer 00:48:09 10 19 1 Anders Hart 00:49:06 10 20 1 Peter Cole 00:49:08 10 PB 21 1 Shantie Steward 00:49:10 10 22 1 Dave Hitchcock 00:49:12 10 PB 23 2 Andrew Sconer 00:50:00 10 23 2 Megan Sconer 00:50:00 10 24 1 Henri van der Merwe 00:50:01 10 SB 25 1 Tristan Bernstein 00:50:02 10 26 1 Zack Preyzer 00:50:06 10 27 1 Ullie Hart 00:50:10 10 PB 28 2 Brandon Kilbride 00:50:14 10 PB 28 2 Mariella Dirks 00:50:14 10 29 1 Kirsten Flanagan 00:50:26 10 30 3 Rory Anderson 00:50:27 10 PB 30 3 Mark Torrington 00:50:27 10 30 3 Peter Sandell 00:50:27 10 SB 31 1 Stephan du Toit 00:50:51 10 SB 32 1 Sam Forder 00:50:54 10 PB 33 1 Paul Lange 00:50:55 10 34 1 Rob MacLean 00:50:58 10 35 1 Justin Maddock 00:51:47 10 SB 36 1 Dave M Mills 00:52:29 10 37 1 Andrew van Osch 00:52:31 10 38 1 Graham Rowe 00:52:36 10 39 1 Costa Dimopoulos 00:52:41 10 SB 40 1 Ommund Sivertsen 00:52:44 10 PB 41 2 Alan Rainnie 00:52:49 10 SB 41 2 Mark Smuts 00:52:49 10 SB 42 1 Garath Pinkeny 00:52:55 10 43 2 Anna Notten 00:52:57 10 43 2 Philipa Phelps 00:52:57 10 44 2 Steve Holt 00:53:02 10 44 2 ? 2 ? 00:53:02 10 45 1 Neil Bailey 00:53:40 10 SB 46 1 Dale Lippstreu 00:53:41 10 PB 47 1 Ian Glass 00:53:42 10 SB 48 1 Simon Williams 00:53:43 10 SB 49 1 Samantha Murray 00:53:44 10 50 2 Roger Venn 00:53:51 10 50 2 Tony Godfrey 00:53:51 10 51 1 Jean Wilson 00:54:10 10 PB 52 1 Gavin Clarke 00:54:47 10 SB 53 1 Rob Mousley 00:54:51 10 54 2 Russell MacWilliam 00:54:56 10 54 2 Barry Penn 00:54:56 10 55 1 Fred Cresswell 00:54:58 10 56 1 Gerfried Nebe 00:56:10 10 57 1 Alex Adie 00:56:14 10 58 1 Johann van Blerck 00:56:22 10 59 1 Craig Mockford 00:56:43 10 SB 60 3 Harry Lake 00:57:01 10 SB 60 3 Sue Schilperoort 00:57:01 10 60 3 Michael Schilperoort 00:57:01 10 SB 61 1 Mike English 00:57:06 10 SB 62 1 Stuart Mears 00:58:10 10 63 1 Andrew Hardie 00:58:11 10 64 1 David de Waal 00:58:43 10 PB 65 1 Paul McDonald 00:58:47 10 PB 66 1 Simon Griffith 00:58:52 10 SB 67 1 Alistair Warren 00:59:05 10 68 2 Eugene Roodman 00:59:11 10 SB 68 2 Mark Tolsma 00:59:11 10 SB 69 1 Mike Monson 00:59:13 10 SB 70 1 Stuart Birch 00:59:14 10 SB 71 1 Rich Freeman 01:00:59 10 72 1 Colin Miller 01:01:00 10 73 1 Terrence Ward 01:01:56 10 74 1 Mike Miller 01:01:58 10 75 2 Barry Coltham 01:02:17 10 75 2 Julie Coltham 01:02:17 10 SB 76 1 Wayne Coram 01:04:47 10 PB 77 1 Grant Atkinson 01:05:36 10 78 1 James Currie 01:05:37 10
2 months ago
High Top 200 2014 1. Caleb Aperehama Lock/Blind Side Flanker (Tauranga Boys) 2. Sam Nock Half Back (St. Kentigern)(C) 3. Sio Tomkinson 2nd 5/8 (Otago Boys) 4. Malo Tuitama Center (Scots College) 5. Jonah Lowe Center (Kings College) 6. Read more ... Shelford Murry Winger (Kings College) 7. Sam Ulufonua Lock (Auckland Grammar) 8. Isaac Te Aute Fullback (Rotorua Boys HS)(C) 9. Jared Adams Prop (Wesley College) 10. Liam Howley Half Back (Southland Boys)(C) 11. Orbyn Leger 1st 5/8 (Hamilton Boys HS) 12. Brendan Bond Open Side (Westlake Boys)(C) 13. Brendan Asomua-Goodman Hooker (Nelson College) (C) 14. Dylan Lam Blind Side (MAGS) (C) 15. Jordan Trainer Fullback (St Peters College) 16. Lisati Milo-Harris Half Back (St Peters College)(Auckland) 17. Amanaki Savieti Centre (Sacred Heart College) 18. Braden Stewart Open Side (Marlborough Boys) 19. Darren Tiumalu Open Side (De La Salle College) 20. Reiko Ioane 2nd 5/8 (Auckland Grammar) 21. Shaun Stodart Prop (Southland Boys) 22. Isaia Walker-Leawere Lock (Gisborne Boys) 23. Te Atuarere Albert OpenSide Flanker (Wanganui Collegiate) 24. Christian Kelly Wing (Tauranga Boys) 25. Max Fryatt Hooker (Fielding HS) (C) 26. Jarrod Adams Wing (St Patrick Silver Stream) 27. Fin Hoeata Lock (Dilworth Col) 28. TC Campbell 1st 5/8 (Marlborough Boys) 29. Connor Fifita Fullback (Tauranga Boys) 30. Duplessis Kirifi Open Side (Francis Douglas MC) 31. Daniel Tupou Prop (Sacred Heart) 32. Patrick Herbert Fullback (St Kentigerns) 33. Sekopi Lopeti No.8 (Marlborough Boys) 34. Sesimani Tupou Prop (St Kentigern College) 35. Onehunga Havili No.8 (Sacred Heart) 36. Saumni Matatia Prop (Tangaroa College)(C) 37. Alex Nankivell 2nd 5/8 (Christchurch Boys) (C) 38. Legin Hotham Centre (Hamilton Boys HS)(C) 39. Lester Maulolo 2nd 5/8 (St Patrick Silverstream) 40. Jerome Teinakore Winger (Sacred Heart College) 41. TJ Va'a First 5/8 (Scots College) 42. Mason Emerson Winger/Fullback (Lindinsfarne College) 43. Luther Hirini Wing/Centre (Fielding HS) 44. Daniel Waite 1st 5/8 (New Plymouth Boys) 45. Jonah Aoina Prop (Otago Boys) 46. Elijah Ale 2nd 5/8 (Hamilton Boys) 47. Ayden Johnson Prop (Hamilton Boys) 48. Caleb Makene 1st 5/8 (Napier Boys) 49. Leighton Hika Prop (Tauranga Boys) (C) 50. Uini Fetalaiga Open Side (Otahuhu College)(C) 51. Solomon Tukuafu Hooker (Hamilton Boys) 52. Liam Cosgrove Open Side Flanker (Roncalli College) 53. Joe Apikotoa Prop (St Pat Silverstream College) 54. Leroy Jack Lock/Blind Side (St Peters College) 55. Lui Okeamoa-Luamanu Lock (St Patricks Silverstream) 56. Ashley Smith 1st 5/8 (St Bedes College) 57. Jordie Barrett 2nd 5/8 (Francis Douglas College) 58. Josh Mackie Open Side (Southland Boys) 59. Mose Taupo Blind Side Flanker (De La Salle College) 60. Romero Tagi Hooker (St Peters College)(C) 61. Tom Hardy Hooker (Kings College)(C) 62. Patrick Fenika No.8 (Scots College) 63. Len Juan Mihaka-Rossiter Lock (Hastings Boys) 64. Villiami Tuipolotu Lock (Hamilton Boys) 65. T.P Luteru Open Side Flanker (Wesley College) (C) 66. Ereatara Enari Half Back/ 1st 5/8 (St Kentigern) 67. Joe Walding-Karaitianna Hooker (Hastings Boys) (C) 68. Turoa Stephens Blind Side Flanker (Nelson College) 69. Tali Tangipa Blind Side Flanker (Kelston Boys HS) 70. Lewis Makowharemahihi-Kingi Halfback (Gisborne Boys HS) 71. Duke Ngniningi Prop (Hamilton Boys) 72. Jonathan Taumateine Half Back (Wesley College) 73. Aaron Clarke Prop (St Bedes College) 74. Nathan Tweedy Open Side (St Peters HS)(Cambridge) 75. Daniel Lee Fullback (Rosmini College) 76. Eli Kneepkins 1st 5/8 (Francis Douglas MC) 77. Shaun Stevenson Fullback (Auckland Grammar) 78. Losi Filipo Center (St Pats Silverstream) Y12 79. Luke Cunis Openside Flanker (Kelston Boys HS) 80. Tristan Fuli Prop (Wellington College) 81. Pepesana Patafilo Center (Wellington College) 82. Matt Jones Fullback (Otago Boys HS) 83. Harry Bonifant Open Side (Christs College) 84. Ben Morris Lock (Christs College) (C) 85. Joe Cairns-Thomas Hooker (Kings HS) 86. Malo Tautalafua Centre (St Thomas College) 87. John Borland No.8 (Christ College) 88. Nese Solia No.8 (St Pats Silverstream) 89. Ben Weeby Lock (Tauranga Boys) 90. Joshua Iosefa-Scott Prop (Melville HS) 91. Lona Halaholo No.8 (MAGS) Y12 92. Brook Wilson Hooker (Auckland Grammar) 93. Bailey Hamilton Winger (St Bedes College) 94. Ezra Meleisea Lock (Aorere College) 95. Jack Capil Lock (Southland Boys) 96. Vern Sosefo Lock (St Pats Silverstream) 97. Rubean Spicer Half Back (Shirley Boys) 98. Taylor Transom 1st 5/8 (Palmerston Boys HS) 99. Hugo Phillips Fullback (Wellington College) 100. Nemo Gent No.8/ Blind Side (John Mc Glashan College)(C) 101. Dalton Papalii Lock/ Blind Side (St Kentigerns College) Y12 102. Logan Garforth Lock/Blins Side (Kings HS) 103. Te Whenua Pohipi Open Side (Hamilton Boys) 104. Jamie Mowat Openside Flanker (Otago Boys HS)(C) 105. Connor Wihongi Lock (Auckland Grammar) Y12 106. Sean Paranihi Prop (Tu Toa) 107. Christian Kelleher Blind Side (Sacred Heart College)(C) 108. Hadlee Hay Horton Prop (Napier Boys) 109. Tu'uta Simaile Hooker (Shirley Boys HS ) 110. Jacob Leaf Half Back/ 1st 5/8 (Gisborne Boys HS) 111. Fergus Grenfell Half Back (St Andrews)(Chch)(C) 112. Donald Coleman Open Side (Takapuna GS) Y12 113. Donald Makaa No.8 (Gisborne Boys) 114. Asafo Aumua Hooker (St Pats Silverstream) Y12 115. Jordan Pineaha 2nd 5/8 (Napier Boys) 116. Jahrome Brown Blind Side (Hamilton Boys) 117. Joey Keresoma Winger (MAGS) 118. Recce Mau'u Fullback (Otago Boys HS) 119. Jack Lewis Winger (Southland Boys) 120. Taare Ferris 2nd 5/8 (Palmerston Boys) 121. Tiaan Falcon 1st 5/8 (Lindisfarne College) Y12 122. Sidney Fidow Prop (Kings High School) 123. Jermayne Maika Blind Side/Lock (Hamilton Boys HS) 124. Zac Harrison-Jones 2nd 5/8 (Marlborough Boys) 125. Paripari Parkinson Lock (St Kentigern College) 126. Nathan Stenton Prop (Southland Boys) 127. James Higgins Prop (Gisborne Boys HS) Y12 128. Hemua Samasoni Centre (Otago Boys HS) Y12 129. Josh Twidle Prop/Hooker (Wesley College) 130. Teague Mc Elroy Prop (Rosmini College)(C) 131. Jarimar Schuster Lock (Scots College)Y12 132. Robert Harris Blindside (Auckland Grammar) (C) 133. Reece Fuller Half Back (Nelson College) 134. Mason Wells Prop (Shirley Boys HS) 135. Matt Whaanga 2nd 5/8 (South Otago HS)Y12 136. Hauwai McGahan Open Side (Rosmini College) 137. Luke Jacobson Blind Side Flanker (Cambridge HS) 138. T.J Vaega Winger (Kelston Boys) Y12 139. Moeaki Toma No.8/ Blindside (St Bedes College) Y12 140. Paul Bickle 1st 5/8 (St Pats Town) 141. Sam Taiseni Lock/Blind Side (St Kentigern College) 142. Alex Mitchell Prop (St Pauls Collegiate) 143. Conrad Heath Lock (Sacred Heart College) Y12 144. Jonny Van Der Velde 1st 5/8 - Halfback (St Thomas) 145. Chris Cairns Hooker (Fielding AHS) 146. Willis Alatini Winger (Kings College) 147. Tanginoa Halaifonua Lock (St Peters College)Y12 148. Kemble Frost Prop (Tauranga Boys) 149. Ben Morgan Lock/Blind (Kings College)Y12 150. Joseph Whitmore No.8 (Scots College) 151. Shadyn Osgood Centre (Palmerston Boys HS) 152. Grayson Kite Open Side (Tauranga Boys) 153. Nick Mannix Half Back (St Pats Silverstream) 154. Sabastian Visinia 1st 5/8 (Kelston Boys)Y12 155. Wesley Tameifuna Winger (St Kentigerns College)Y12 156. Pedro Bezinilla 2nd 5/8 (Southland Boys) Y12 157. Royden Miller Blindside (Palmerston Boys) 158. Gus Stone Lock (St Pats Town)Y12 159. Nick Wilson Blind Side (Tauranga Boys) 160. Quinten Strange Lock (Nelson College) 161. Tyson Tapuosi - No.8/Openside (Onehunga HS)(C) 162. Stephen Perofeta 2nd 5/8 (Wanganui Collgiate) 163. Kola Naliwabu Lock (St Peters College)(Cambridge) 164. Nathan McCloy 1st 5/8 (Timaru Boys) 165. Joel Hintz Prop (St Patricks Sliverstream) 166. Hayden Spencer Open Side/No.8 (Palmerston Boys) (C) 167. Hemi Bettridge 2nd 5/8 -1st 5/8 (Fielding HS) 168. Kaine Lewis 2nd 5/8 (Rotorua Boys HS) Y12 169. Dane Tahilanu Hooker (Kelston BHS) 170. Alex Fidow Prop (Scots College) Y12 171. Hapakuki Moala-Liava'a Openside (Massey HS) (C) 172. James Jenkins Prop (Fielding HS) 173. Dangelo Leuila 1st 5/8 (Papatoetoe HS) 174. Josh Timu 2nd 5/8 (John Mc Glashan College)Y12 175. Guy Hoskin Hooker (St Thomas College) (C) 176. Nick Cave Hooker (Wanganui Collegaite) 177. Brodie Flannery 1st 5/8 (St Kevins College) 178. Zac Suanders Centre/Fullback (Timaru Boys) Y12 179. Joseph Simpkins 1st 5/8 (Sacred Heart)Y12 180. Marzellus Salaivaos Winger/ Centre (Kings College) Y12 181. Quaid Martin-Laumatia Blindside (St Patricks Town)(C) 182. Jarel Hemeheme Wing (Kaipara College)Y12 183. Curtis Pedersen-Line Half Back (Marlborough Boys) 184. AJ Mua Flanker (Hastings Boys HS)Y12 185. Sione Asi Prop (Otago Boys HS)Y12 186. Denny To'o Centre (Rongotai College) Y12 187. Jessie Williams Hooker (Rotorua Boys) Y12 188. Cam Bailey Fullback (St Andrews College) 189. Sam Caird Lock (St Peters HS) 190. James Halley Fullback (MAGS) 191. Raymond Nu'u Centre (St Andrews College) Y12 192. Liam Sharples Props (Otago Boys) 193. Thomas Umaga-Jensen Blind Side (Scots College)Y12 194. Kevin Fautea No.8 (St Pats Town)Y12 195. Kemara Hauiti-Parapara Halfback (Wellington College) 196. Jesse Houston Open Side (Christchurch Boys HS) Y12 197. Brett Bakkerus Lock/ No.8 (Westlake Boys) 198. Sean Foster Lock (Christchurch Boys) 199. Shawn Henderson 1st 5/8 (Southland Boys) 200. Anthony Pettett Lock (Newlands College)
2 months ago
Katie
Miss Winter Park's Outstanding Teen 2014
5K results!! (up to 45 minutes)..Thank you Anne Marie Stricklin, Mike, and all the Trinity Prep volunteers for making these results possible! RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: Elite Timing and Event Management, ETEM Ch Read more ... eering for Caitlin 5K - 5/18/2014 Oviedo Mall, Oviedo, FL Mixed 5000 Meter Run ====================================================================== Name Group Age Hometown Time ---------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 ROBERT VELASCO M 0 , 18:16.00 2 CARTER PARLETTE M 0 , 18:42.70 3 MATT MEDLA M 0 , 19:57.40 4 Jason DOWDY M 0 , 21:43.40 5 Hope Matschner M 0 , 22:01.60 6 Anne ODonnel M 0 , 22:09.80 7 MATTHEW HAVEL M 0 , 22:11.90 8 JEFF PARLETTE M 0 , 22:26.40 9 CHRIS CUIPIK M 0 , 22:34.50 10 TERESA PARLETTE M 0 , 22:38.70 11 NICKY CAMPBELL M 0 , 23:20.20 12 KYLE WYDRA M 0 , 23:40.20 13 CARTER JENSON M 0 , 23:41.30 14 DJ MCCUNNEY M 0 , 23:54.80 15 MICHELLE RICHKA M 0 , 23:56.30 16 MARCELO AGUILAR M 0 , 24:34.30 17 MATTHEW DILELLA M 0 , 24:43.20 18 MIKE CHANDLER M 0 , 24:45.40 19 DOMINICK SMITH M 0 , 24:47.80 20 JACK CHANDLER M 0 , 24:54.50 21 JARROD WILLIAMS M 0 , 25:13.30 22 DERRICK SINES M 0 , 25:15.40 23 KIERAN RILEY M 0 , 25:23.40 24 MATTHEW CHANDLER M 0 , 25:25.20 25 BEN DITMYER M 0 , 25:26.50 26 HAGEN TUCKER M 0 , 25:27.80 27 MATT ROBB M 0 , 25:30.10 28 SARA STRICKLIN M 0 , 25:32.30 29 STEPHANIE SHEPPARD M 0 , 25:39.70 30 NOLAN PARLETTE M 0 , 25:54.40 31 ABBY O'DONNELL M 0 , 26:15.50 32 Troy Matschner M 0 , 26:19.30 33 KEITH WILLIAMS M 0 , 26:28.00 34 LAUREN WILLIAMS M 0 , 26:30.30 35 BRYAN MORENS M 0 , 26:31.00 36 SHANNA SCHLOSSBERG M 0 , 26:31.20 37 SEAN DALY M 0 , 26:57.20 38 Sharon Tardrew M 0 , 26:59.00 39 KIMBERLEE RILEY M 0 , 27:07.10 40 KELLY ATTERBURY M 0 , 27:08.20 41 COUNCILMAN KEITH BRIT M 0 , 27:08.80 42 JOHN MEDIAVILLA M 0 , 27:16.60 43 ANDREW STRICKLIN M 0 , 27:18.50 44 MASON DOWDY M 0 , 27:19.40 45 PATRICIA GOLD M 0 , 27:23.60 46 DANE RAGLAND M 0 , 27:41.60 47 TANNER PARLETTE M 0 , 28:10.40 48 CHILD 1 HOBBS M 0 , 28:10.50 49 SUZANNE BOLOTTE M 0 , 28:23.40 50 DYLAN RAYMOND M 0 , 28:48.30 51 FRANCINE RICHMOND M 0 , 28:50.30 52 JODI LOUBIER M 0 , 29:03.80 53 SAM AUSTIN M 0 , 29:39.00 54 MICHELLE WHARTON M 0 , 29:45.60 55 ETHAN SCHENK M 0 , 29:54.70 56 MADISON PLEASANTS M 0 , 30:19.90 57 BRAYDON SMITH M 0 , 30:32.70 58 MILES MILLER M 0 , 30:44.40 59 KAREN SIMS M 0 , 30:53.70 60 MICHELLE GOERZ M 0 , 31:00.50 61 LAUREN RASBERRY M 0 , 31:06.80 62 STACIE KITTMAN M 0 , 31:17.90 63 PARKER MEDIAVILLA M 0 , 31:20.40 64 FRANK MEDIAVILLA M 0 , 31:20.80 65 CHRISTOPHER HOPE M 0 , 31:25.20 66 PRESTON PARKHILL M 0 , 31:31.70 67 Shay Buckman M 0 , 31:32.20 68 GRACE CATINA M 0 , 31:41.80 69 Rachel Lassiter M 0 , 31:47.30 70 LAURA HARMS M 0 , 31:47.90 71 Zach Lassiter M 0 , 31:48.00 72 LAUREN TULP M 0 , 32:15.90 73 NANCY URBAN M 0 , 32:19.70 74 CHILD 1 MCDONALD M 0 , 32:21.60 75 ROBIN MCDONALD M 0 , 32:23.00 76 DONNIE SMITH M 0 , 32:27.90 77 SEBRINA MEDIAVILLA M 0 , 32:32.00 78 BAILEY CARROLL M 0 , 32:54.80 79 MATT BRUCKERT M 0 , 32:57.80 80 KERRI O'DONNELL M 0 , 33:01.90 81 Danielle Peppler M 0 , 33:03.40 82 CARSON TURNER M 0 , 33:14.50 83 Jose Agusto M 0 , 33:21.20 84 CLARA DOWDY M 0 , 33:42.70 85 SYDNEY TAYLOR M 0 , 33:49.80 86 MICHELLE CARROLL M 0 , 33:55.10 87 MELANIE PARKER M 0 , 34:00.70 88 ANTHONY BUSHEM M 0 , 34:04.20 89 ROBIN HILLERMAN M 0 , 34:07.30 90 Maria Clevender M 0 , 34:07.50 91 ADULT SIRIANNI M 0 , 34:13.30 92 MADDIE KOWALSKI M 0 , 34:26.00 93 SCHYLER ARROYO M 0 , 34:26.80 94 HAYDEN TURNER M 0 , 34:27.40 95 MICHAEL SHAW M 0 , 34:45.70 96 CHILD 1 MICHALSKI M 0 , 34:47.80 97 LORI ROBB M 0 , 34:57.70 98 ANGELA SIRIANNI M 0 , 35:03.10 99 ETHAN LAWRENSON M 0 , 35:12.40 100 Logan Lassiter M 0 , 35:20.10 101 Luke Lassiter M 0 , 35:20.60 102 SUJATHA RAMACHANDRAN M 0 , 35:23.40 103 SANJAY KARTHIK M 0 , 35:23.50 104 MARLENE GASNER M 0 , 35:26.60 105 LAURA TAYLOR M 0 , 35:27.10 106 JILL BROTHEN M 0 , 35:27.20 107 MIKE MILLER M 0 , 35:34.10 108 SARAH STERN M 0 , 35:42.70 109 EMILY STERN M 0 , 35:48.20 110 Ethan Goldberg M 0 , 36:04.90 111 CARTER KAPLAN M 0 , 36:08.10 112 ROB CARROLL M 0 , 36:08.70 113 ADULT LEE M 0 , 36:08.80 114 DAWN FERGUSON M 0 , 36:09.40 115 JOE KAPLAN M 0 , 36:09.70 116 CHILD 1 CRAINE M 0 , 36:17.60 117 CHILD 2 THOMPSON M 0 , 36:18.00 118 FAITH RAMSEY M 0 , 36:19.80 119 CATELYN SULLIVAN M 0 , 36:21.00 120 JOSE ARROYO M 0 , 36:21.60 121 Trisha Greenen M 0 , 36:33.30 122 JADEN RIVERA M 0 , 36:48.90 123 SUBHA KANNAN M 0 , 36:50.80 124 AUSTIN PLEASANTS M 0 , 37:12.70 125 CHILD 2 LEE M 0 , 37:16.80 126 ALY SCHWARTZ M 0 , 37:19.00 127 CHILD 2 HOBBS M 0 , 37:24.60 128 SHEILA POIRIER M 0 , 37:56.10 129 Kate McDonnell M 0 , 38:00.40 130 KASSITY MEDIAVILLA M 0 , 38:01.30 131 SHANNEN CHACON M 0 , 38:01.40 132 MATTIE GREENAN M 0 , 38:06.80 133 KRISTA OLSSON M 0 , 38:09.30 134 RACHELE SMITH M 0 , 38:26.00 135 KARLEY HARMS M 0 , 38:26.20 136 TIANNA HOLMES M 0 , 38:29.30 137 CHILD 2 OBEROSLER M 0 , 38:42.70 138 HERMAN OBEROSLER M 0 , 38:49.30 139 SARA CUIPIK M 0 , 38:58.00 140 ERIKA RODRIQUEZ M 0 , 39:01.50 141 STEVEN SOMBECK M 0 , 39:36.30 142 David Carlson M 0 , 40:25.90 143 DANIEL MIDDLETON M 0 , 40:30.50 144 JAX KAPLAN M 0 , 40:48.10 145 CHILD 2 MICHALSKI M 0 , 40:55.70 146 KRISTEN MICHALSKI M 0 , 40:55.80 147 CHELSEA KAPLAN M 0 , 41:05.40 148 MADDIE SCHWARTZ M 0 , 41:07.00 149 Leah Gendreau M 0 , 41:07.10 150 DONNA SCHWARTZ M 0 , 41:08.40 151 KOLBY PEETZ M 0 , 41:09.10 152 RYAN PEETZ M 0 , 41:10.30 153 CAITLIN O'DONNELL M 0 , 41:12.50 154 Kaleen Gendreau M 0 , 41:16.70 155 EMILY SCHELLENBERG M 0 , 42:00.30 156 JAMI PARKHILL M 0 , 42:01.90 157 GINA SCUCCI M 0 , 42:03.30 158 JOHN MCMURRAN M 0 , 42:03.70 159 CHLOE PARKHILL M 0 , 42:04.10 160 MARY HOPE M 0 , 42:06.80 161 CHILD STADELHOFF M 0 , 42:52.30 162 BRYSON TURNER M 0 , 42:56.70 163 DANIELLE HARMS M 0 , 43:00.40 164 DAYMON LAWRENSON M 0 , 43:00.60 165 THIRD BOLOTTE M 0 , 43:17.80 166 Lisa Matschner M 0 , 43:49.80 167 BRITTANY ROGERS M 0 , 43:53.20 168 MEGAN LOUBIER M 0 , 44:04.30 169 PETE STERN M 0 , 44:16.20 170 CY SMITH M 0 , 44:41.00 171 MELINDA WHIDDEN M 0 , 44:42.20 172 CADE ROGERS M 0 , 44:51.60 173 ADAM SOMBECK M 0 , 44:54.20 174 CHILD OBEROSLER M 0 , 44:57.80 175 ADULT OBEROSLER M 0 , 44:58.40 176 KEIRSTIN STADELHOFF M 0 , 44:59.80 177 MIKE SOMBECK M 0 , 45:00.10 178 CHRIS MIDDLETON M 0 , 45:01.70 179 RYAN ROGERS M 0 , 45:01.90 180 KRISSY LESTER M 0 , 45:23.70 181 ALLISON WEBER M 0 , 45:23.80
2 months ago
Katie
Miss Winter Park's Outstanding Teen 2014
5K results!! (up to 45 minutes)..Thank you Anne Marie Stricklin, Mike, and all the Trinity Prep volunteers for making these results possible! RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: Elite Timing and Event Management, ETEM Ch Read more ... eering for Caitlin 5K - 5/18/2014 Oviedo Mall, Oviedo, FL Mixed 5000 Meter Run ====================================================================== Name Group Age Hometown Time ---------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 ROBERT VELASCO M 0 , 18:16.00 2 CARTER PARLETTE M 0 , 18:42.70 3 MATT MEDLA M 0 , 19:57.40 4 Jason DOWDY M 0 , 21:43.40 5 Hope Matschner M 0 , 22:01.60 6 Anne ODonnel M 0 , 22:09.80 7 MATTHEW HAVEL M 0 , 22:11.90 8 JEFF PARLETTE M 0 , 22:26.40 9 CHRIS CUIPIK M 0 , 22:34.50 10 TERESA PARLETTE M 0 , 22:38.70 11 NICKY CAMPBELL M 0 , 23:20.20 12 KYLE WYDRA M 0 , 23:40.20 13 CARTER JENSON M 0 , 23:41.30 14 DJ MCCUNNEY M 0 , 23:54.80 15 MICHELLE RICHKA M 0 , 23:56.30 16 MARCELO AGUILAR M 0 , 24:34.30 17 MATTHEW DILELLA M 0 , 24:43.20 18 MIKE CHANDLER M 0 , 24:45.40 19 DOMINICK SMITH M 0 , 24:47.80 20 JACK CHANDLER M 0 , 24:54.50 21 JARROD WILLIAMS M 0 , 25:13.30 22 DERRICK SINES M 0 , 25:15.40 23 KIERAN RILEY M 0 , 25:23.40 24 MATTHEW CHANDLER M 0 , 25:25.20 25 BEN DITMYER M 0 , 25:26.50 26 HAGEN TUCKER M 0 , 25:27.80 27 MATT ROBB M 0 , 25:30.10 28 SARA STRICKLIN M 0 , 25:32.30 29 STEPHANIE SHEPPARD M 0 , 25:39.70 30 NOLAN PARLETTE M 0 , 25:54.40 31 ABBY O'DONNELL M 0 , 26:15.50 32 Troy Matschner M 0 , 26:19.30 33 KEITH WILLIAMS M 0 , 26:28.00 34 LAUREN WILLIAMS M 0 , 26:30.30 35 BRYAN MORENS M 0 , 26:31.00 36 SHANNA SCHLOSSBERG M 0 , 26:31.20 37 SEAN DALY M 0 , 26:57.20 38 Sharon Tardrew M 0 , 26:59.00 39 KIMBERLEE RILEY M 0 , 27:07.10 40 KELLY ATTERBURY M 0 , 27:08.20 41 COUNCILMAN KEITH BRIT M 0 , 27:08.80 42 JOHN MEDIAVILLA M 0 , 27:16.60 43 ANDREW STRICKLIN M 0 , 27:18.50 44 MASON DOWDY M 0 , 27:19.40 45 PATRICIA GOLD M 0 , 27:23.60 46 DANE RAGLAND M 0 , 27:41.60 47 TANNER PARLETTE M 0 , 28:10.40 48 CHILD 1 HOBBS M 0 , 28:10.50 49 SUZANNE BOLOTTE M 0 , 28:23.40 50 DYLAN RAYMOND M 0 , 28:48.30 51 FRANCINE RICHMOND M 0 , 28:50.30 52 JODI LOUBIER M 0 , 29:03.80 53 SAM AUSTIN M 0 , 29:39.00 54 MICHELLE WHARTON M 0 , 29:45.60 55 ETHAN SCHENK M 0 , 29:54.70 56 MADISON PLEASANTS M 0 , 30:19.90 57 BRAYDON SMITH M 0 , 30:32.70 58 MILES MILLER M 0 , 30:44.40 59 KAREN SIMS M 0 , 30:53.70 60 MICHELLE GOERZ M 0 , 31:00.50 61 LAUREN RASBERRY M 0 , 31:06.80 62 STACIE KITTMAN M 0 , 31:17.90 63 PARKER MEDIAVILLA M 0 , 31:20.40 64 FRANK MEDIAVILLA M 0 , 31:20.80 65 CHRISTOPHER HOPE M 0 , 31:25.20 66 PRESTON PARKHILL M 0 , 31:31.70 67 Shay Buckman M 0 , 31:32.20 68 GRACE CATINA M 0 , 31:41.80 69 Rachel Lassiter M 0 , 31:47.30 70 LAURA HARMS M 0 , 31:47.90 71 Zach Lassiter M 0 , 31:48.00 72 LAUREN TULP M 0 , 32:15.90 73 NANCY URBAN M 0 , 32:19.70 74 CHILD 1 MCDONALD M 0 , 32:21.60 75 ROBIN MCDONALD M 0 , 32:23.00 76 DONNIE SMITH M 0 , 32:27.90 77 SEBRINA MEDIAVILLA M 0 , 32:32.00 78 BAILEY CARROLL M 0 , 32:54.80 79 MATT BRUCKERT M 0 , 32:57.80 80 KERRI O'DONNELL M 0 , 33:01.90 81 Danielle Peppler M 0 , 33:03.40 82 CARSON TURNER M 0 , 33:14.50 83 Jose Agusto M 0 , 33:21.20 84 CLARA DOWDY M 0 , 33:42.70 85 SYDNEY TAYLOR M 0 , 33:49.80 86 MICHELLE CARROLL M 0 , 33:55.10 87 MELANIE PARKER M 0 , 34:00.70 88 ANTHONY BUSHEM M 0 , 34:04.20 89 ROBIN HILLERMAN M 0 , 34:07.30 90 Maria Clevender M 0 , 34:07.50 91 ADULT SIRIANNI M 0 , 34:13.30 92 MADDIE KOWALSKI M 0 , 34:26.00 93 SCHYLER ARROYO M 0 , 34:26.80 94 HAYDEN TURNER M 0 , 34:27.40 95 MICHAEL SHAW M 0 , 34:45.70 96 CHILD 1 MICHALSKI M 0 , 34:47.80 97 LORI ROBB M 0 , 34:57.70 98 ANGELA SIRIANNI M 0 , 35:03.10 99 ETHAN LAWRENSON M 0 , 35:12.40 100 Logan Lassiter M 0 , 35:20.10 101 Luke Lassiter M 0 , 35:20.60 102 SUJATHA RAMACHANDRAN M 0 , 35:23.40 103 SANJAY KARTHIK M 0 , 35:23.50 104 MARLENE GASNER M 0 , 35:26.60 105 LAURA TAYLOR M 0 , 35:27.10 106 JILL BROTHEN M 0 , 35:27.20 107 MIKE MILLER M 0 , 35:34.10 108 SARAH STERN M 0 , 35:42.70 109 EMILY STERN M 0 , 35:48.20 110 Ethan Goldberg M 0 , 36:04.90 111 CARTER KAPLAN M 0 , 36:08.10 112 ROB CARROLL M 0 , 36:08.70 113 ADULT LEE M 0 , 36:08.80 114 DAWN FERGUSON M 0 , 36:09.40 115 JOE KAPLAN M 0 , 36:09.70 116 CHILD 1 CRAINE M 0 , 36:17.60 117 CHILD 2 THOMPSON M 0 , 36:18.00 118 FAITH RAMSEY M 0 , 36:19.80 119 CATELYN SULLIVAN M 0 , 36:21.00 120 JOSE ARROYO M 0 , 36:21.60 121 Trisha Greenen M 0 , 36:33.30 122 JADEN RIVERA M 0 , 36:48.90 123 SUBHA KANNAN M 0 , 36:50.80 124 AUSTIN PLEASANTS M 0 , 37:12.70 125 CHILD 2 LEE M 0 , 37:16.80 126 ALY SCHWARTZ M 0 , 37:19.00 127 CHILD 2 HOBBS M 0 , 37:24.60 128 SHEILA POIRIER M 0 , 37:56.10 129 Kate McDonnell M 0 , 38:00.40 130 KASSITY MEDIAVILLA M 0 , 38:01.30 131 SHANNEN CHACON M 0 , 38:01.40 132 MATTIE GREENAN M 0 , 38:06.80 133 KRISTA OLSSON M 0 , 38:09.30 134 RACHELE SMITH M 0 , 38:26.00 135 KARLEY HARMS M 0 , 38:26.20 136 TIANNA HOLMES M 0 , 38:29.30 137 CHILD 2 OBEROSLER M 0 , 38:42.70 138 HERMAN OBEROSLER M 0 , 38:49.30 139 SARA CUIPIK M 0 , 38:58.00 140 ERIKA RODRIQUEZ M 0 , 39:01.50 141 STEVEN SOMBECK M 0 , 39:36.30 142 David Carlson M 0 , 40:25.90 143 DANIEL MIDDLETON M 0 , 40:30.50 144 JAX KAPLAN M 0 , 40:48.10 145 CHILD 2 MICHALSKI M 0 , 40:55.70 146 KRISTEN MICHALSKI M 0 , 40:55.80 147 CHELSEA KAPLAN M 0 , 41:05.40 148 MADDIE SCHWARTZ M 0 , 41:07.00 149 Leah Gendreau M 0 , 41:07.10 150 DONNA SCHWARTZ M 0 , 41:08.40 151 KOLBY PEETZ M 0 , 41:09.10 152 RYAN PEETZ M 0 , 41:10.30 153 CAITLIN O'DONNELL M 0 , 41:12.50 154 Kaleen Gendreau M 0 , 41:16.70 155 EMILY SCHELLENBERG M 0 , 42:00.30 156 JAMI PARKHILL M 0 , 42:01.90 157 GINA SCUCCI M 0 , 42:03.30 158 JOHN MCMURRAN M 0 , 42:03.70 159 CHLOE PARKHILL M 0 , 42:04.10 160 MARY HOPE M 0 , 42:06.80 161 CHILD STADELHOFF M 0 , 42:52.30 162 BRYSON TURNER M 0 , 42:56.70 163 DANIELLE HARMS M 0 , 43:00.40 164 DAYMON LAWRENSON M 0 , 43:00.60 165 THIRD BOLOTTE M 0 , 43:17.80 166 Lisa Matschner M 0 , 43:49.80 167 BRITTANY ROGERS M 0 , 43:53.20 168 MEGAN LOUBIER M 0 , 44:04.30 169 PETE STERN M 0 , 44:16.20 170 CY SMITH M 0 , 44:41.00 171 MELINDA WHIDDEN M 0 , 44:42.20 172 CADE ROGERS M 0 , 44:51.60 173 ADAM SOMBECK M 0 , 44:54.20 174 CHILD OBEROSLER M 0 , 44:57.80 175 ADULT OBEROSLER M 0 , 44:58.40 176 KEIRSTIN STADELHOFF M 0 , 44:59.80 177 MIKE SOMBECK M 0 , 45:00.10 178 CHRIS MIDDLETON M 0 , 45:01.70 179 RYAN ROGERS M 0 , 45:01.90 180 KRISSY LESTER M 0 , 45:23.70 181 ALLISON WEBER M 0 , 45:23.80
2 months ago
Miss 5K results!! (up to 45 minutes)..Thank you Anne Marie Stricklin, Mike, and all the Trinity Prep volunteers for making these results possible! RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: Elite Timing and Event Management, ETEM Ch Read more ... eering for Caitlin 5K - 5/18/2014 Oviedo Mall, Oviedo, FL Mixed 5000 Meter Run ====================================================================== Name Group Age Hometown Time ---------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 ROBERT VELASCO M 0 , 18:16.00 2 CARTER PARLETTE M 0 , 18:42.70 3 MATT MEDLA M 0 , 19:57.40 4 Jason DOWDY M 0 , 21:43.40 5 Hope Matschner M 0 , 22:01.60 6 Anne ODonnel M 0 , 22:09.80 7 MATTHEW HAVEL M 0 , 22:11.90 8 JEFF PARLETTE M 0 , 22:26.40 9 CHRIS CUIPIK M 0 , 22:34.50 10 TERESA PARLETTE M 0 , 22:38.70 11 NICKY CAMPBELL M 0 , 23:20.20 12 KYLE WYDRA M 0 , 23:40.20 13 CARTER JENSON M 0 , 23:41.30 14 DJ MCCUNNEY M 0 , 23:54.80 15 MICHELLE RICHKA M 0 , 23:56.30 16 MARCELO AGUILAR M 0 , 24:34.30 17 MATTHEW DILELLA M 0 , 24:43.20 18 MIKE CHANDLER M 0 , 24:45.40 19 DOMINICK SMITH M 0 , 24:47.80 20 JACK CHANDLER M 0 , 24:54.50 21 JARROD WILLIAMS M 0 , 25:13.30 22 DERRICK SINES M 0 , 25:15.40 23 KIERAN RILEY M 0 , 25:23.40 24 MATTHEW CHANDLER M 0 , 25:25.20 25 BEN DITMYER M 0 , 25:26.50 26 HAGEN TUCKER M 0 , 25:27.80 27 MATT ROBB M 0 , 25:30.10 28 SARA STRICKLIN M 0 , 25:32.30 29 STEPHANIE SHEPPARD M 0 , 25:39.70 30 NOLAN PARLETTE M 0 , 25:54.40 31 ABBY O'DONNELL M 0 , 26:15.50 32 Troy Matschner M 0 , 26:19.30 33 KEITH WILLIAMS M 0 , 26:28.00 34 LAUREN WILLIAMS M 0 , 26:30.30 35 BRYAN MORENS M 0 , 26:31.00 36 SHANNA SCHLOSSBERG M 0 , 26:31.20 37 SEAN DALY M 0 , 26:57.20 38 Sharon Tardrew M 0 , 26:59.00 39 KIMBERLEE RILEY M 0 , 27:07.10 40 KELLY ATTERBURY M 0 , 27:08.20 41 COUNCILMAN KEITH BRIT M 0 , 27:08.80 42 JOHN MEDIAVILLA M 0 , 27:16.60 43 ANDREW STRICKLIN M 0 , 27:18.50 44 MASON DOWDY M 0 , 27:19.40 45 PATRICIA GOLD M 0 , 27:23.60 46 DANE RAGLAND M 0 , 27:41.60 47 TANNER PARLETTE M 0 , 28:10.40 48 CHILD 1 HOBBS M 0 , 28:10.50 49 SUZANNE BOLOTTE M 0 , 28:23.40 50 DYLAN RAYMOND M 0 , 28:48.30 51 FRANCINE RICHMOND M 0 , 28:50.30 52 JODI LOUBIER M 0 , 29:03.80 53 SAM AUSTIN M 0 , 29:39.00 54 MICHELLE WHARTON M 0 , 29:45.60 55 ETHAN SCHENK M 0 , 29:54.70 56 MADISON PLEASANTS M 0 , 30:19.90 57 BRAYDON SMITH M 0 , 30:32.70 58 MILES MILLER M 0 , 30:44.40 59 KAREN SIMS M 0 , 30:53.70 60 MICHELLE GOERZ M 0 , 31:00.50 61 LAUREN RASBERRY M 0 , 31:06.80 62 STACIE KITTMAN M 0 , 31:17.90 63 PARKER MEDIAVILLA M 0 , 31:20.40 64 FRANK MEDIAVILLA M 0 , 31:20.80 65 CHRISTOPHER HOPE M 0 , 31:25.20 66 PRESTON PARKHILL M 0 , 31:31.70 67 Shay Buckman M 0 , 31:32.20 68 GRACE CATINA M 0 , 31:41.80 69 Rachel Lassiter M 0 , 31:47.30 70 LAURA HARMS M 0 , 31:47.90 71 Zach Lassiter M 0 , 31:48.00 72 LAUREN TULP M 0 , 32:15.90 73 NANCY URBAN M 0 , 32:19.70 74 CHILD 1 MCDONALD M 0 , 32:21.60 75 ROBIN MCDONALD M 0 , 32:23.00 76 DONNIE SMITH M 0 , 32:27.90 77 SEBRINA MEDIAVILLA M 0 , 32:32.00 78 BAILEY CARROLL M 0 , 32:54.80 79 MATT BRUCKERT M 0 , 32:57.80 80 KERRI O'DONNELL M 0 , 33:01.90 81 Danielle Peppler M 0 , 33:03.40 82 CARSON TURNER M 0 , 33:14.50 83 Jose Agusto M 0 , 33:21.20 84 CLARA DOWDY M 0 , 33:42.70 85 SYDNEY TAYLOR M 0 , 33:49.80 86 MICHELLE CARROLL M 0 , 33:55.10 87 MELANIE PARKER M 0 , 34:00.70 88 ANTHONY BUSHEM M 0 , 34:04.20 89 ROBIN HILLERMAN M 0 , 34:07.30 90 Maria Clevender M 0 , 34:07.50 91 ADULT SIRIANNI M 0 , 34:13.30 92 MADDIE KOWALSKI M 0 , 34:26.00 93 SCHYLER ARROYO M 0 , 34:26.80 94 HAYDEN TURNER M 0 , 34:27.40 95 MICHAEL SHAW M 0 , 34:45.70 96 CHILD 1 MICHALSKI M 0 , 34:47.80 97 LORI ROBB M 0 , 34:57.70 98 ANGELA SIRIANNI M 0 , 35:03.10 99 ETHAN LAWRENSON M 0 , 35:12.40 100 Logan Lassiter M 0 , 35:20.10 101 Luke Lassiter M 0 , 35:20.60 102 SUJATHA RAMACHANDRAN M 0 , 35:23.40 103 SANJAY KARTHIK M 0 , 35:23.50 104 MARLENE GASNER M 0 , 35:26.60 105 LAURA TAYLOR M 0 , 35:27.10 106 JILL BROTHEN M 0 , 35:27.20 107 MIKE MILLER M 0 , 35:34.10 108 SARAH STERN M 0 , 35:42.70 109 EMILY STERN M 0 , 35:48.20 110 Ethan Goldberg M 0 , 36:04.90 111 CARTER KAPLAN M 0 , 36:08.10 112 ROB CARROLL M 0 , 36:08.70 113 ADULT LEE M 0 , 36:08.80 114 DAWN FERGUSON M 0 , 36:09.40 115 JOE KAPLAN M 0 , 36:09.70 116 CHILD 1 CRAINE M 0 , 36:17.60 117 CHILD 2 THOMPSON M 0 , 36:18.00 118 FAITH RAMSEY M 0 , 36:19.80 119 CATELYN SULLIVAN M 0 , 36:21.00 120 JOSE ARROYO M 0 , 36:21.60 121 Trisha Greenen M 0 , 36:33.30 122 JADEN RIVERA M 0 , 36:48.90 123 SUBHA KANNAN M 0 , 36:50.80 124 AUSTIN PLEASANTS M 0 , 37:12.70 125 CHILD 2 LEE M 0 , 37:16.80 126 ALY SCHWARTZ M 0 , 37:19.00 127 CHILD 2 HOBBS M 0 , 37:24.60 128 SHEILA POIRIER M 0 , 37:56.10 129 Kate McDonnell M 0 , 38:00.40 130 KASSITY MEDIAVILLA M 0 , 38:01.30 131 SHANNEN CHACON M 0 , 38:01.40 132 MATTIE GREENAN M 0 , 38:06.80 133 KRISTA OLSSON M 0 , 38:09.30 134 RACHELE SMITH M 0 , 38:26.00 135 KARLEY HARMS M 0 , 38:26.20 136 TIANNA HOLMES M 0 , 38:29.30 137 CHILD 2 OBEROSLER M 0 , 38:42.70 138 HERMAN OBEROSLER M 0 , 38:49.30 139 SARA CUIPIK M 0 , 38:58.00 140 ERIKA RODRIQUEZ M 0 , 39:01.50 141 STEVEN SOMBECK M 0 , 39:36.30 142 David Carlson M 0 , 40:25.90 143 DANIEL MIDDLETON M 0 , 40:30.50 144 JAX KAPLAN M 0 , 40:48.10 145 CHILD 2 MICHALSKI M 0 , 40:55.70 146 KRISTEN MICHALSKI M 0 , 40:55.80 147 CHELSEA KAPLAN M 0 , 41:05.40 148 MADDIE SCHWARTZ M 0 , 41:07.00 149 Leah Gendreau M 0 , 41:07.10 150 DONNA SCHWARTZ M 0 , 41:08.40 151 KOLBY PEETZ M 0 , 41:09.10 152 RYAN PEETZ M 0 , 41:10.30 153 CAITLIN O'DONNELL M 0 , 41:12.50 154 Kaleen Gendreau M 0 , 41:16.70 155 EMILY SCHELLENBERG M 0 , 42:00.30 156 JAMI PARKHILL M 0 , 42:01.90 157 GINA SCUCCI M 0 , 42:03.30 158 JOHN MCMURRAN M 0 , 42:03.70 159 CHLOE PARKHILL M 0 , 42:04.10 160 MARY HOPE M 0 , 42:06.80 161 CHILD STADELHOFF M 0 , 42:52.30 162 BRYSON TURNER M 0 , 42:56.70 163 DANIELLE HARMS M 0 , 43:00.40 164 DAYMON LAWRENSON M 0 , 43:00.60 165 THIRD BOLOTTE M 0 , 43:17.80 166 Lisa Matschner M 0 , 43:49.80 167 BRITTANY ROGERS M 0 , 43:53.20 168 MEGAN LOUBIER M 0 , 44:04.30 169 PETE STERN M 0 , 44:16.20 170 CY SMITH M 0 , 44:41.00 171 MELINDA WHIDDEN M 0 , 44:42.20 172 CADE ROGERS M 0 , 44:51.60 173 ADAM SOMBECK M 0 , 44:54.20 174 CHILD OBEROSLER M 0 , 44:57.80 175 ADULT OBEROSLER M 0 , 44:58.40 176 KEIRSTIN STADELHOFF M 0 , 44:59.80 177 MIKE SOMBECK M 0 , 45:00.10 178 CHRIS MIDDLETON M 0 , 45:01.70 179 RYAN ROGERS M 0 , 45:01.90 180 KRISSY LESTER M 0 , 45:23.70 181 ALLISON WEBER M 0 , 45:23.80
2 months ago
Serban
microtonal music: UnTwelve
untwelve.org
microtonal, microtonality, xenharmonic, electronic music
2 months ago
Watertown 2013-2014 Mens Winter League Single Stats Week 31 NAME TEAM WIN LOSS AVRG AVRG+WIN 1 Shawn Ryan Edge Posse 25 2 4.24 4.86 2 Robert Taylor The Hoover 25 1 4.07 4.69 3 Bill Lacey Edge Posse 24 2 4.03 4.63 4 Jimmy Ryan Edge Posse 23 3 4.02 4.59 Read more ... 5 Dave Christopher Jr BJ's Blood, Sweat & Beers 22 4 4.01 4.56 6 Shawn Ramsdell Fatboy Fatties 26 2 3.60 4.25 7 Lester Myers The Hoover 22 2 3.62 4.17 8 Billy Jewett Fatboy Fatties 18 6 3.71 4.16 9 Brian McConnell 1st Round 22 5 3.43 3.98 10 Timmy Greenfield Jr Hub 420 20 7 3.31 3.81 11 Glenn Armstrong Joes 72 20 7 3.27 3.77 12 Doug Dickerson Shooties V 18 10 3.31 3.76 13 Eric Nier The Hoover 21 3 3.15 3.68 14 Bob Gonyea The Hoover 23 3 3.06 3.64 15 Greg Hill The Edge Clueless II 14 6 3.23 3.58 16 John Bailey Fatboy Fatties 22 6 3.01 3.56 17 Bill Gleason BJ's Blood, Sweat & Beers 8 2 3.36 3.56 18 Troy Stewart Joes 72 22 5 3.00 3.55 19 Jody Brown Joes Big Pen15 21 6 2.97 3.50 20 Dan Hilligas Joes Big Pen15 20 8 2.99 3.49 21 Matt Cobb Fatboys 17 9 3.05 3.48 22 Terry Baker Joes 72 16 12 3.06 3.46 23 Tim Greenfield Sr Hub 420 21 6 2.87 3.40 24 Jamie Berkman The Edge Clueless 2 8 4 3.19 3.39 25 Paul Recor Jr Fatboys 16 9 2.99 3.39 26 Thad Romig Shooties 2 & 1/2 17 11 2.95 3.37 27 Floyd LaVancha Edge Pinkled Tink 18 6 2.90 3.35 28 Kevin Olsen BJ's Blood, Sweat & Beers 14 3 3.00 3.35 29 Mark Mehaffy Edge Pinkled Tink 19 7 2.85 3.33 30 Graig Bush Hub 420 15 8 2.95 3.32 31 Cody Frazier 1st Round 21 5 2.78 3.31 32 Andy McCargar BJ's Blood, Sweat & Beers 16 9 2.86 3.26 33 Jeremy Goodenough The Edge 20 7 2.75 3.25 34 Mike Endres The Edge Clueless 2 18 9 2.75 3.20 35 Dave Sears 1st Round 2 16 12 2.77 3.17 36 Chad Weaver Edge Pinkled Tink 14 12 2.80 3.15 37 Paul Recor Sr Fatboy Fatties 21 6 2.57 3.09 38 Chris Bush Edge Posse 17 9 2.67 3.09 39 Pete Noone 1st Round 2 10 0 2.79 3.04 40 Randy Wilber Shooties 6 13 8 2.70 3.03 41 Chris Cole Shooties 16 12 2.61 3.01 42 Kevin Kelly Fatboys 15 7 2.62 2.99 43 Garry Durdon Shooties V 12 14 2.66 2.96 44 Pat Gilligan The Edge Clueless 2 20 7 2.43 2.93 45 Chris Scott Joes Big Pen15 12 5 2.61 2.91 46 Wes Hunt Joes 72 17 8 2.44 2.87 47 John Morrow Shooties 6 17 11 2.44 2.87 48 Bam Schafer 1st Round 15 11 2.49 2.86 49 Bob Bush Hub 420 12 6 2.55 2.85 50 Dan Gill Hoover 12 14 12 2.45 2.80 51 Troy Parker 1st Round 2 5 3 2.68 2.80 52 Kevin Beach The Edge Clueless 2 12 6 2.50 2.80 53 Matt Prior Shooties 6 18 10 2.34 2.79 54 Rob Chapman Shooties Doodies 15 12 2.40 2.78 55 Ty Gill Hoover 12 11 15 2.49 2.77 56 Audri Coles The Edge Brew Crew 12 16 2.40 2.70 57 Travis Vest Edge Pinkled Tink 13 5 2.37 2.69 58 Eric Stickle Shooties Doodies 14 13 2.33 2.68 59 Scott Monica Shooties 17 11 2.25 2.68 60 Mike Miller Hoover II 11 11 2.37 2.65 61 Jim Schulz The Edge 9 19 2.42 2.65 62 Chad Hall The Edge Brew Crew 6 8 2.44 2.59 63 Kyle Recor Fatboys 15 10 2.21 2.58 64 Jeff Robinson The Edge 16 12 2.16 2.56 65 Gregor Gleason (midget) Shooties Doodies 9 17 2.33 2.55 66 Josh Hoover Hoover 12 14 8 2.19 2.54 67 Adam Soules Joes Big Pen15 15 13 2.15 2.53 68 Jenn Fargo BJ's Blood, Sweat & Beers 13 12 2.19 2.52 69 Brandon Bauman Hoover II 8 19 2.31 2.51 70 David Bickford Joes Big Pen15 6 1 2.36 2.51 71 Shawn Martin Willies Extreme 9 10 2.25 2.48 72 Steve McConnell Willies 1 9 17 2.24 2.46 73 David Christopher Sr Willies Extreme 7 19 2.27 2.45 74 Jeff Pecori Shooties 11 16 2.17 2.45 75 Everett Benway Shooties Dead Center 3 2 2.36 2.44 76 Rob Lamoreaux Willies Extreme 6 9 2.23 2.38 77 Becky Romig Shooties 2 & 1/2 13 15 2.03 2.35 78 Rick Frazier 1st Round 9 19 2.11 2.34 79 Anthony Carnegie The Edge Brew Crew 9 8 2.10 2.33 80 Andy Wells Hoover II 10 14 2.07 2.32 81 Mark McWayne Willies Extreme 8 11 2.12 2.32 82 Rodger Fayette Shooties Doodies 9 17 2.05 2.28 83 James Mosher Willies Extreme 4 3 2.17 2.27 84 Keith Zehr 1st Round Niners 8 8 2.07 2.27 85 Elaine McConnell Willies 1 9 15 2.04 2.27 86 Dave Peets 1st Round 4 4 5 2.17 2.27 87 Brian Groman Shooties 2 & 1/2 6 21 2.11 2.26 88 Slantaye Lemon Time Warp 10 16 1.98 2.23 89 Randy Hardison Arties 8 7 2.03 2.23 90 Mike Odonnell Shooties V 10 16 1.97 2.22 91 Ryan Dickerson Shooties V 7 16 2.03 2.21 92 Rod Misch Willies Extreme 1 2 2.13 2.16 93 Shootie Romig Shooties 11 12 1.88 2.16 94 Rick BeeBee Hoover II 6 17 2.00 2.15 95 Amanda Primmer 1st Round 2 5 17 2.02 2.15 96 Ricky Leone 1st Round Niners 5 17 1.95 2.08 97 Bryan Minkler 1st Round 4 3 15 1.98 2.05 98 Danny Shooties 0 1 2.00 2.00 99 Kevin Phillips Shooties V 0 2 2.00 2.00 100 Ryan Hardwood 1st Round 4 6 11 1.85 2.00 101 Mike Jones Hoover 12 7 18 1.82 1.99 102 Brandi Taylor Shooties 2 & 1/2 6 22 1.80 1.95 103 David Brown Jr Willies 1 5 19 1.83 1.95 104 Debbie Nichols Shooties 6 9 19 1.71 1.93 105 Vick Carr 1st Round Niners 4 18 1.82 1.92 106 Kasandra Jackson On the Edge 6 19 1.77 1.92 107 Ben Tucker The Edge Brew Crew 4 14 1.81 1.91 108 Leslie Gilbo Sub The Edge Brew Crew 0 1 1.90 1.90 109 Rush Walts 1st Round 2 8 14 1.69 1.89 110 Junior Foster On the Edge 6 20 1.73 1.88 111 Shelly Burns The Edge 5 21 1.75 1.88 112 Betty Arties 1 4 1.82 1.85 113 Stephen Collette Shooties Dead Center 5 13 1.70 1.83 114 Tami Endres Time Warp 4 20 1.72 1.82 115 Sandy Tweedy The Edge Brew Crew 3 6 1.71 1.79 116 Rob 1st Round Niners 1 1 1.75 1.78 117 Lisa Gleason Time Warp 4 20 1.67 1.77 118 Mike Robinson The Edge Brew Crew 5 13 1.62 1.74 119 Dawn Knight On the Edge 4 23 1.60 1.70 120 Billy Jo Gid Arties 2 21 1.65 1.70 121 Stephine McWayne Arties 5 20 1.55 1.68 122 Andrew Mckenzie 1st Round 4 4 12 1.55 1.65 123 Jeanette Jewett Shooties Dead Center 4 15 1.53 1.63 124 Will Arties 1 15 1.61 1.63 125 Kayla Confer On the Edge 1 13 1.45 1.48 126 Kelly Green Willies 1 1 22 1.39 1.42 127 Norma Jewett Shooties Dead Center 1 25 1.33 1.36 128 Jess Hahn 1st Round Niners 2 19 1.20 1.25 129 Shannon 1st Round Niners 0 1 1.20 1.20 130 Brenda Schafer Time Warp 1 23 1.11 1.13 131 Randy 1st Round Niners 0 1 1.00 1.00 132 Jody Piper Shooties Dead Center 0 1 1.00 1.00 133 Jessica Bell Shooties Dead Center 0 5 0.78 0.78 #DIV/0! #DIV/0! SUBS #DIV/0! 1 Andy Lacy Sub The Edge Brew Crew 0 1 1.40 1.40 2 Brittany Gilligan Sub Shooties Dead Center 0 1 1.30 1.30 3 Chad Raso Sub Shooties V 1 0 2.00 2.03 4 Dustin Christopher Sub Willie's Extreme 0 7 1.74 1.74 5 Earl Mashaw Sub Hoover II 1 0 1.50 1.53 6 Jen Harwood Sub 1st Round 4 1 1 1.45 1.48 7 Jessica Robinson Sub 1 5 1.83 1.86 8 Joanne Hodge Sub The Edge Clueless Two 0 1 1.50 1.50 9 Joe Robinson Sub 4 4 2.26 2.36 10 Josh Fuller Sub On the Edge 5 6 1.92 2.04 11 Julio Garcia Sub Shooties 6 0 5 1.60 1.60 12 Kristie Ames Sub Shooties Dead Center 0 1 1.10 1.10 13 Mike Parobec Sub 1st Round 4 1 0 1.90 1.93 14 Pete Goodnough Sub Hoover II 9 9 2.31 2.54 15 Ralph Crim Sub 0 2 1.00 1.00 16 Ricky Parker Sub Fatboy Fatties 2 0 2.35 2.40 17 Ryan Murphy Sub Shooties Dead Center 0 1 1.40 1.40 18 Scott Naddlen Sub 0 1 2.30 2.30 19 Timmy Verne Sub 1st Round 2 1 3 1.50 1.53 20 Tommy Russel Sub On the Edge 0 1 1.00 1.00 21 Tyler Collettte Sub Shooties Dead Center 1 15 1.66 1.68 22 Tyler Marnell Sub The Edge Clueless 2 2 0 2.65 2.70 23 Zach Taylor Sub Shooties 0 1 1.90 1.90 24 Zack Gleason Sub 0 4 1.45 1.45 25 BJ Sub Arties 0 1 1.10 1.10 26 Brian Jefferson Sub 1 0 3.60 3.63 27 Angel Ryan Sub 0 1 1.80 1.80 28 Steve Bates Sub 1 1 2.35 2.38 29 Brandy Frazier Sub 0 4 1.02 1.02 30 Jason Farrell Sub 1st Round 4 1 4 1.62 1.65 31 Lori Sub 2 6 1.26 1.31 32 Mark Peabody Sub 1 1 1.75 1.78 33 Dustin Patchen Sub 0 2 1.45 1.45 34 Danielle Nier Sub 1 1 2.00 2.03 35 Andy Hanni Sub 1 0 2.20 2.23 36 David Robinson Sub 4 1 3.06 3.16 37 Joe Lajoie Sub 1 0 2.20 2.23 38 Rich Endres Sub 1 0 2.20 2.23 39 Heather Adams Sub 0 2 1.30 1.30 40 Todd LaVere Sub 0 1 1.80 1.80 41 TJ Coffie Sub 8 2 3.10 3.30 42 Jessica McConnell Sub 1 1 1.85 1.88 43 Rob Collette Sub 6 1 2.84 2.99 44 Kristin Pickett Sub 0 2 1.25 1.25 45 Tina Doe Sub 0 1 2.20 2.20 46 Sean Grim Sub 3 0 2.13 2.21 47 Mike Freeman Sub 3 2 2.22 2.30 48 Chad Shean Sub 0 1 1.70 1.70 49 Scott Shean Sub Edge Pinkled Tink 2 4 2.10 2.15 50 Dale Ambrose Sub 1 0 1.80 1.83 51 Wayne Brown Sub 1 5 2.32 2.35 52 Lisa Lacey Sub 1 0 1.40 1.43 53 Scott Mahon Sub 1 0 2.00 2.03 54 Chasity Dake Sub 0 1 1.90 1.90 55 Teasha McCarthy Sub 0 1 1.40 1.40 56 Travis Baker Sub 4 1 3.14 3.24 57 Bud Wallace Sub 4 0 2.93 3.03 58 Missy Ryan Sub 1 0 1.10 1.13 59 Todd Henry Sub 0 1 1.30 1.30 60 Jim Britton Sub 1 0 2.80 2.83 61 Eric Martin Sub 1 0 3.50 3.53 62 Jimer Sub 1 0 1.70 1.73
2 months ago
Pat Saturday, May 17 8:00 PM A very special event where UnTwelve is thrilled to be in collaboration with Vox Novus from NYC; they are known in the music world as the producers of 60x60, the incredibly popular format of a 60-minute concert featuring 60 wo Read more ... rks by 60 composers, each work a minute or less. 60x60 has taken the world by storm, and we are now proud to present a the second UnTwelve version of 60x60. The miniatures we will present will all be part of what we call the UnTwelve Mix--short works with a focus of the novel beauty of tuning which escapes the rigid boundaries of 12-tone equal temperament, and the use of microtones. All of these works are compelling and worth hearing, including pulse pounding music, gorgeous harmonies, dark and moody soundscapes, humorous vignettes, and ecstatic dreamworlds. 60x60 is a collection of 60 electroacoustic or acousmatic works from 60 different composers/artists, each work 60 seconds or less in duration. For the past 10 years, 60x60 has produced and presented more than 40 different mixes in over 300 performances around the world. We hope you will come out and taste this entertaining feast for the ears! 60x60 UnTwelve (co-curated by UnTwelve and Vox Novus) Composers selected for the 60x60 UnTwelve Mix include: Torsten Anders, George Arkomanis, Kenneth Babb, Christopher Bailey, Mike Battaglia, Oleg Bezborodko, Rich Bitting, Kaja Bjorntvedt, Susan Brewster, Ben Bridges, Paul Burnell, Warren Burt, Brendan Byrnes, Nicholas Cline, Jason Conklin, Maxime Corbeil-Perron, Zach Curley, Jim Dalton, Richard Duckworth, Allen Fogelsanger, Jake Freivald, Soressa Gardner, Kraig Grady, Bruce Hamilton, Pat Hanchet, Todd Harrop, Andrew Hasenpflug, Andrew Heathwaite, Dry Heeves, Aaron Krister Johnson, Charles Jowett, Howard Kenty, Joan La Barbara, Kristof Lauwers, Stan Link, Marco Liy, Nora-Louise Müller, Claudi Meneghin, Herman Miller, Shaahin Mohajeri, Liam Molloy, Quincas Moreira, John Moriarty, John Oliver, Ryan Olivier, Steve Parker, Tina Pearson, Samuel Pellman, Derek Piotr, João Ricardo, Gilberto Rosa, Carlo Serafini, Andrew Smith, Billy Stiltner, Scott Thompson,Christoper Vaisvil, Michael Vick, Robert Voisey, Jane Wang, Julia Werntz. http://untwelve.org/60x60collaboration 60x60 UnTwelve Mix Saturday May 17, 2014 8:00 pm Mobius 55 Norfolk Street Cambridge, Massachusetts 02139 United States suggested donation: $5
microtonal music: UnTwelve
untwelve.org
microtonal, microtonality, xenharmonic, electronic music
2 months ago
Norfolk Saturday, May 17 8:00 PM A very special event where UnTwelve is thrilled to be in collaboration with Vox Novus from NYC; they are known in the music world as the producers of 60x60, the incredibly popular format of a 60-minute concert featuring 60 wo Read more ... rks by 60 composers, each work a minute or less. 60x60 has taken the world by storm, and we are now proud to present a the second UnTwelve version of 60x60. The miniatures we will present will all be part of what we call the UnTwelve Mix--short works with a focus of the novel beauty of tuning which escapes the rigid boundaries of 12-tone equal temperament, and the use of microtones. All of these works are compelling and worth hearing, including pulse pounding music, gorgeous harmonies, dark and moody soundscapes, humorous vignettes, and ecstatic dreamworlds. 60x60 is a collection of 60 electroacoustic or acousmatic works from 60 different composers/artists, each work 60 seconds or less in duration. For the past 10 years, 60x60 has produced and presented more than 40 different mixes in over 300 performances around the world. We hope you will come out and taste this entertaining feast for the ears! 60x60 UnTwelve (co-curated by UnTwelve and Vox Novus) Composers selected for the 60x60 UnTwelve Mix include: Torsten Anders, George Arkomanis, Kenneth Babb, Christopher Bailey, Mike Battaglia, Oleg Bezborodko, Rich Bitting, Kaja Bjorntvedt, Susan Brewster, Ben Bridges, Paul Burnell, Warren Burt, Brendan Byrnes, Nicholas Cline, Jason Conklin, Maxime Corbeil-Perron, Zach Curley, Jim Dalton, Richard Duckworth, Allen Fogelsanger, Jake Freivald, Soressa Gardner, Kraig Grady, Bruce Hamilton, Pat Hanchet, Todd Harrop, Andrew Hasenpflug, Andrew Heathwaite, Dry Heeves, Aaron Krister Johnson, Charles Jowett, Howard Kenty, Joan La Barbara, Kristof Lauwers, Stan Link, Marco Liy, Nora-Louise Müller, Claudi Meneghin, Herman Miller, Shaahin Mohajeri, Liam Molloy, Quincas Moreira, John Moriarty, John Oliver, Ryan Olivier, Steve Parker, Tina Pearson, Samuel Pellman, Derek Piotr, João Ricardo, Gilberto Rosa, Carlo Serafini, Andrew Smith, Billy Stiltner, Scott Thompson,Christoper Vaisvil, Michael Vick, Robert Voisey, Jane Wang, Julia Werntz. http://untwelve.org/60x60collaboration 60x60 UnTwelve Mix Saturday May 17, 2014 8:00 pm Mobius 55 Norfolk Street Cambridge, Massachusetts 02139 United States suggested donation: $5
microtonal music: UnTwelve
untwelve.org
microtonal, microtonality, xenharmonic, electronic music
2 months ago
Cassy Winners For Rafflecopter 1. Rhonda Devine Nash--Signed set of Full Circle by Casey Peeler 2. Jessica Watts --Swag pack from Author Tracey Lee 3. Karen Forss Dailey--Ebook of Not Alone and Runaway Love by Amber Nation 4. Crystal Napper--ebook of Shat Read more ... tered by H.D'Agostino 5. Danielle Street--ebook of Shady Bay by Casey Bond 6. Kathy Heare Watts- ebook of Shady Bay by Casey Bond 7. Melissa Weeks --ebook of Shady Bay by Casey Bond 8. Burnadette Lockard--ebook of Shady Bay by Casey Bond 9. Marsha Thalleen--ebook of Shady Bay by Casey Bond 10. Louisa Fae Dent--ebook of Reap by Casey Bond 11. Brigitte Ann Thomas--ebook of Reap by Casey Bond 12. Amber Simmons--ebook of Reap by Casey Bond 13. Abigail Waggoner--ebook of Reap 14. Heather MacNaughton--ebook of Reap 15. Serena Dolan--ebook of Ashley Beale’s 16. Mary Ann Bailey--Ebook of Immortal Craving my Magen Mcminimy 17. Tanya Gaunt--ebook of Sinfull by Mary Elizabeth Brenton 18. Clarissa Wild--1.99 ebook of choice from K&S Book Blog 19. Allison McCullough--ebook of Embracing Love and Borrowed by Delisa Lynn 20.Christina BookaLucious Badder--ebook of My Mistake by Anne Conley 21. Amie Stockton--ebook of Second Chance at Love by Tara Paradise 22. Tami Czenkus--ebook of Only for You by Tista Ray 23. Amanda Powell Vinson--ebook of Fierce by Clarissa Wild 24. Tiffany Saylor--ebook of Fan Girl by Brandace Morrow 25 Stephanie Hamilton- ebook of First Love by Kathy-Jo Reinhart 26. Kelsey Dobbins--ebook of First Love by Kathy-Jo Reinhart 27. Destiny Wright--ebook of Thorneless by Mia Michelle 28. Kristy Jewell--Napa; A MacAllester Family Adventure, Book 1 by Dawn DeSousa 29. Kimberly Talbot-- $5 Amazon Gift Card by Fallen for Books 30. Trinitee Mitchell-Dunn- Fallen for Books bracelet 31. Jeana Andrews Williams -Fallen for Books bracelet 32. Joyce Cook--$.99 Amazon Ebook from Author Kathy Jackson 33. Whitney Danielle--ebook of choice up to $4.99 from Twinsie Talk Book Reviews 34. Jessica Iskey--ebook of Take a Chance by Annalisa Nicole 35. Shirl Lynn--ebook of Skater Boy by Kay Manis 36. Stacy Hahn--ebook of A Secret Life by Rachael Brownell 37. Kara Odgen--swag pack from THis Mom Loves Alphas 38. Julie Engle-- ebook by Kristine Raymond 39. Alexandra Brooks--ebook of Hushed by Britni Hill 40. Ashley Ragsdale--ebooks of Push the Envelope and Hit The Wall by Rochelle Paige 41. Philomena Callan- 1.99 ebook of choice from Cover Me Darling 42. Stephanie Gresham--ebook of Heartless by Vanessa Marie Congrats to all of these winners. Savannah and I will notify the people who donated that you have won so be expecting an email from them :-)
2 months ago
Anna
Boucher Jeffrey / Thornton Child Safety / Seymour Hoffman / Loretta Saunders Part 16K
Boucher Jeffrey / Thornton Child Safety / Seymour Hoffman / Loretta Saunders Part 16K Posted Jan. 26, 2014, Updated May 11, 2014 Dorothy MABON, d. April 11, 2014 at Oakville Trafalgar Memorial Hospital at 84. husband John (2000). mother of Marny (Ro Read more ... n) Carr, Neil (Louise) Mabon, and Cindy (Randy) Godber. Gr-ma of Laurie (Carlo), R.J. (Michele), Greg (Kathleen), Amanda (Robin), Colleen, Ferin, Michelle (Scott), Lara (Matthew), Lydia, and Sarah. grt-gr-ma of Andrew, Ethan, Benjamin, Miaka, Davyn, Liam, Jamie, Liam, and Lauren. siblings Edward, Margaret (Art) Gibbins, Bill (Ellen) Kilpatrick, and Marion (Harry) Thornburg. Dec’d dau. Debbie McIntosh (1993). son-in-law Brian McIntosh, (Q?s: Garrard / Gerald / Garfield Andrew McIntosh –     Amy Elizabeth (née Wray) Ford a.k.a. Nana (Ontario/Durham) ... great-grandchildren Kyle and Kayla Ford, Kyle, Rachel and Emily Armstrong, Tyler, Victoria and Brittney Berkers. McINTOSH-ANDERSON-KELLAM FUNERAL        McINTOSH, Patrick Bruce McIntosh (Ontario/Hastings) McINTOSH, Patrick Bruce - (longtime member of the planning department for the City of Belleville) d.March 20th, 2014. Bruce McIntosh of        KROEKER, Evelyn Bernice Kroeker - Obituary (Ontario/Durham) ... below. Ambrose University College 150 Ambrose Circle, SW Calgary, AB T3H 0L5 Website:   ambrose.edu McINTOSH-ANDERSON-KELLAM FUNERAL HOME     GORDON, Alfreda Gordon - Obituary (Ontario/Durham) ... Society of Canada through McINTOSH-ANDERSON-KELLAM FUNERAL HOME LTD., 152 King Street East, Oshawa     McMASTER, Ashton Grant McMaster - Obituary (Ontario/Durham) ... of Gail and Tiggy Dignard, Charles and Linda Kinslow; brother-in-law of Kevin and Danielle Kinslow; uncle of Alycia, Nicholas, Hollie, Jacob, Matthew and Joseph. Relatives and friends may call at McINTOSH-ANDERSON-KELLAM      MacDONALD, Alexander Scott MacDonald, Obituary (Ontario/Hamilton) ... of 44 years. Much loved son of Ane-Marie McIntosh. Cherished brother of Heather (Richard) Leng. Beloved father of Ross and Emma Curry. Scott will be missed by his girlfriend Carianne Walker and      DiCICCO, Michael Angelo DiCicco - Obituary (Ontario/Durham) ... to attend Burial Site Prayers on Saturday, April 26th, at 1:00 p.m. at Mount Lawn Memorial Gardens, 21 Garrard Road Whitby, Ontario (905-665-0600). Arrangements entrusted to McINTOSH-ANDERSON-KELLAM     McINTOSH, Verlie McIntosh, Obituary (Ontario/Hamilton) McINTOSH, Verlie -   "Express Condolences" On April 20, 2014, mom passed away with her children at her side. Beloved wife of Myles (March 30, 1988). Predeceased by her daughter Erna. Survived ...     McINTOSH, Margaret McIntosh - Obituary (Ontario/Toronto) McINTOSH, Margaret - Passed away peacefully, in Toronto on Thursday, April 17, 2014, at the age of 89. Predeceased by Arthur, her beloved husband of 66 years. Loving mother of Douglas ...       WELLS, Margaret Doris Wells - Obituary (Ontario/Durham) ... James, Liam and Nathan. Predeceased by her brother John Prince. Relatives and friends are invited to join the family at McINTOSH-ANDERSON-KELLAM FUNERAL HOME, 152 King Street East,       CARTER, Betsy 'Bep' (Bakker) Carter - Obituary (Ontario/Hastings) ... April 22nd, 2014 at her home in Picton. Loved mother of Robert E. Carter, Eleanor White, Annette McIntosh and Angela Lammes. Sister of Ursula of Holland. Predeceased by brothers Eddie and Egbert     TAYLOR, Sarah Evalin Taylor - Obituary (Ontario/Northumberland) ... of Hastings, Hayden and his wife Bonnie of Roseneath, Linda Grills and her husband the late Robert (2012) of Baltimore, Betty McIntosh and her husband Ivan of Coldsprings, and Grant and his wife Terry     RULE, Dannie Stewart Alexander Rule - Obituary (Ontario/Durham) ... brother of Fred Rule. Uncle of Cory and Ryan Rule.  remembered by Maureen Summers. Cremation. Family invites friends to join them at McINTOSH-ANDERSON-KELLAM FUNERAL HOME LTD     BOOMHOWER, Joseph Harold 'Fuzzy' Boomhower - Obituary (Ontario/Hastings) ... brother of Lois Templeton (the late Bill) & companion Bill Casselman, Ralph Boomhower (Betty), Heather Brant (Mike), Doug Boomhower (Bev), Carl Boomhower (Linda), Doris Fraser (Wes), Jean McIntosh        SIMPSON, Irene Gerrand 'Renie' Simpson - Obituary (Ontario/Northumberland) ... Beloved wife of the late Gerald Ross Simpson. Loving mother of Barbara and her husband Robert McIntosh of Embro, Connie Simpson and her husband Jake Talsma of Trenton, and Ian Simpson and his partner     Who is Boucher (Lou / Bush / Butcher / Buchier / Bucci / B sideways is M to Mucci = Mizzi & Jackman / Jacko – Bouvier -  Touchette to Celilia A. Mack – Couchie – Bouchier – Touché Ross & Desjardins – Bouchard – Manoucheri – Bouchre Restigouche – Crouches – Creech – Derouchie – Tatamagouche – Larouche - Ouch – Ooch to Cho & Chew & Chow & Chong – Cougar – Cobra – Chopra – Bouchra means Tomorrow in Yassir’s language / Tom / Tomohawk – Arrow – Trow / Toews / Troy – Morrow / Morreau / Tamara / Mara / Lamar / Marleau – Kalhudra / Hudak – Willow – Morro / Mauro - Bourdelle)   Maurice Antonio Boucher, 77, of East Stroudsburg, d. Dec. 17, 2011. husband of Valerie Jane (Donohue) Boucher, b. Nov. 3, 1934 in New Bedford, MA, son of Ulderic and Denise (Gagnon) Boucher and lived in Calif. 40 years, restaurant manager, retiring to East Stroudsburg 1999. worked 2000-11 at Wal-Mart in East Stroudsburg. U.S. Navy. Ch. Shawn Garfield Crawford (stepson who he raised), son, Matthew Boucher, and dau. Jenny (Boucher) Arias all of East Stroudsburg; 6 ch. Jessica, Krystle, Justin, Cassie, Tyler and Savannah; sister, Germaine Boucher Jones and her husband, Gene of Enfield, CT; bro’s Rober Boucher (Yvette) of Lady Luck, FL, Claude Boucher and his wife, Crystal of Las Vegas, NV, and Donald Boucher (Helga) of Zirndorg, Germany. Bro’s Conrad Boucher, Edgar Boucher, Adelard "Dell" Boucher, Norman Boucher and Roland Boucher; and sisters, Beatrice (Boucher) Rioux, Adrianne (Boucher) Rego and Yvette (Boucher) Gioiosa. William H. Clark Funeral H., 1003 Main St., (Q?s: Maurice Boucher / Ice - Phil Donohue - Attard – Arias to Hersh Kapoor – Jeff Boucher – Daniel Dale – Rowe – Cody Gagnon at St. Michaels – Alan Jones – Genetics to Neufield to Blair?)        Adelard Boucher  (Mar. 17, 1918 – Jan. 23, 2014) Ajax-Pickering , at 96. husband of Rose. father of Nicole (Wayne), Michel (Annie), Francine (Heston), Odette (Richard), Pauline (Ken), Pierrette (Gino, dec’d) and Dan (Kim). sister Jeand'arc. McEACHNIE FUNERAL H. 28 Old Kingston Rd., Ajax (Q?s: Bell / Addell / Waddell / Addie / Addesso – Attard / Allard / Millard / Couchie / Lou - This man shares similarities to Jeffrey Boucher & Lydia Lazaro who m. Mizzi, 1 of my landlords, but Lydia and Jeffrey do not look that much alike / facebook accout of Fiona Lou Mizzi 2011 had photo of Lydia in place of Fiona, and there is an Allard in that friend list – Jane McEachran – Selwyn Best of Ajax to Mizzi’s ?)   Roger Joseph William Boucher Jan. 17, 1944 – Jan. 25, 2010, wife Marilyn, son Wil Boucher (Stephanie), dau. Brenda, (Kyle Benn), mother Kay Boucher, bro. Gerald Boucher, sister Yvonne, (Ron Hagen), gr-ch. Jade & Kristin Halcrow & Zoe Boucher; father Romeo Boucher in WW II & stepfather John Fisher.  Henderson's Langley Funeral H., 20786 Fraser Hwy Langley, BC (Q?s: Jeffrey Boucher Jan. 2014 – Cindy Halcrow with Colin Haslett – Dr. John Hagen – Reagan – Rochard Fisher – Jim Henderson to Joanne Aikenhead – Penn to Edward Goralczyk / Perry?)   Re: [MBWINNIPEG-L] Monkman Boucher Halcrow  [MBWINNIPEG-L] Re: Birthplace of William Cross.  [MBWINNIPEG-L] Re: Orphanages in Winnipeg From: ttt ttt   Subject: [MBWINNIPEG-L] Monkman Boucher Halcrow Date: Wed, 13 Feb 2002 08:37:23 -0800 (PST)   hi there..my name is tannis and I am on a constant search for my grandads family...he is the only Monkman I know..besides my mom...anyhow..take care..hope that his family is out there??? Joseph Lee Monkman was his name and he lived in Duck Lake sask but his Dad was from Manitoba.....his dad was Joseph Monkman m. Nellie Golden Lee.....His mother was Margaret Halcrow In-Reply-To: Hi...thanks for that info.....it is funny to receive info that...is not supposed to be out there. That research was done by me and Gail Morin..I had sent the info to a select few...asking them not to post the info about those who are still living.....out of respect..my mistake though as obviously no one has listened...;-( I am glad that you have that file..but please in the future can "anyone" who has that file "Not" post info about those still living ex my sister Juanita, brother Lance mother Merle and grandma...nothing personal to you..who so graciously sent me the info....it is just that my family does not want to be exposed online...we can still share info though..are we related?   From: "Sharon Lindsay"  Subject: Re: [MBWINNIPEG-L] Monkman Boucher Halcrow  Date: Tue, 12 Feb 2002 22:33:43 -0600 References:  Hi Tanis, I have a Johsep Durhame Monkman .m Catherine (Kitty) Boucher who had a dau. Merle Durharme (Monkman) 1917, who had children, Juanita, Lance & Tanis. Hope this is of some help to you. Sharon ----- Original Message ----- From: "ttt ttt" , To: , Sent: Tuesday, February 12, 2002 10:27 PM, Subject: [MBWINNIPEG-L] Monkman Boucher Halcrow hi....i am tanis and was looking for Monkmans mostly. > I have never met any Monkmans..other than my mom and > grandpa Joseph Lee. grandpa was from Duck Lake > saskatchewan but his dad was from Manitoba.so was his > other family......thats why I am here....I am told he > had some cousins somewhere..one of them is a lady > named Merle who was a nurse...my  mom's name is Merle > too...but that is not the same one I am looking > for...anyhow goodnight all! and thanks From: ttt ttt   Subject: Re: [MBWINNIPEG-L] Monkman Boucher Halcrow Date: Wed, 13 Feb 2002 08:59:29 -0800 (PST) In-Reply-To:  hi all..it is tannis again...sorry about the before message..maybe I am overreacting? It is just that my momma said not to post anything about grandma......and before we did this research granny's name was never online before.....anyhow.thats all.I look forward to  meeting with many of you Monkmans out there..and yes it is most likely my fault that granny's name is now all over online......sometimes when I find a connection..I HAVE told them about the living..just to see exactly how close we are connected.....oh well...granny will be o.k.???? I really like to thank people for sharing info and I am sorry I was that way about the info about the still living.....take care (Q?s: Cindy Halcrow – Jeffrey Boucher missing – Jessop / Jepson – John – Durham / Dunham – Moncton to Brensa Lios Dawn Perry Goralczyk – Peter Londsay to Clement Joseph Powell – Janis / Tan – Ducharme – Lindsay Bell – Nettie & Lee to Oprah Winfrey – Merl at Central Neighborhood House – Goldfinger / Gold Ave. – Red Cross to Kathleen Thornton, Nancy Trudeau & Mohammed to Kathleen Thornton?)     --- (2011) Gary A. Bucher, 47, of Lincoln, d. Oct. 1, 2011. B. Aug.  4, 1964 to Roger & Donna (Ray) Bucher. Gary was raised in Eagle. mother, Donna LaPage of Eagle; sister & bro-in-law, Kathy & Kris Myers of Lincoln; fiance, Terry Schulz; nieces, Kelsey Minchow & Jamie Minchow; grt nephews, Logan & Liam; at Wadlow Rozanek Funeral H, 5200 'R' St., Lincoln. (Q?s: Jeffrey Boucher – Eagle to ford - Buchwald – Koch – Bauch – Heather Eagle at 416, thanksgiving dinner – Royal Lepage to Rick Sick – Heagle to Janis Colbert-Conroy – Patricia Ripley Myers to officer Michael Gayos – Kelso a Fnr. Of Central Neighborhood House – David Ross to Mrozinski & Minkin to Elizabeth Forestell at Central Neighborhood House – Mutch / Munch / Olivia Chow?)     Emile Antoine Bourdelle [boordel] 1861-1929 sculptor, painter, teacher b. in Montauban, France, studied under Rodin (Q?s: Boucher / Waddell – Boer - Martel – Barbon – Beard – Dell / Bell / Dale – Horner changed to Montemurro / Auburn to Ohrling – Audain – Tubman / Tadman – Dabau to Ohrling / Mountbatten / Bettina Boucher – Road = Rose?)     Jun. 07, 2012 Friends of George Ohrling: Amine Bouayad at Bouchre; Angels Heal Dir. & Life Coach at LoveCry; Ann Cameron Tor.; Black Maiden; Blair Lewis at Gold's Gym; Blue Knight; Blue Maiden, Bonnie Wild West Kings Dist. H.S.; Brian Inkpen-Bailey; Cathy Thornton, Hyden Park; Clarence Cecil Robbert Ohrling; Crystal Wildschuetz-Shotwell ITT Tech. Inst.; Dana Malloy Halifax; Darci Bonneau Mississauga; Jessica Jackson; James McGraw; Susan Ohrling; Nancy Aagaard-Svendsen; Patricia Patricia; Dave Cornett; Norma Jean; Paula Douglass; Crystal Coady-Ohrling; Cacra Summer; Lissette Almodovar-Kline; Dale Perera; Thelma Steele; Dawn Hilton; Eileen Mac Kenzie Halifax; Eric Cote; Fred Ohrling New Glasgow; Gary More Owner at USA Corp; Georgie Sipsas, Westwood Jr/Sr H.S.; Grey Knight; Grey Maiden; Gwen Jackson; Haley Coffman Riis; Hector Manuel de Freitas; Intisar Ahmad; PGT at Dps Faridabad, AIU Houston; Jardine Hayman, New Glasgow, N.S.; Jeanette Grimmer Lakeshore Coll.; Jeff Nash; Jimmy Hape, Hape boot camp; Joe Stewart; Joey O'Donnell; John Smith; Jonathan J Rose; Junior St George in Belleville, Jzanetti Bedia Lycée de Garçons de Bingerville; Karen Sisson Kettles at Salvation Army Warehouse Mission; Crystal Webb; Bill Ohrling; Kathleen Chisholm; Montero Patricia; Pat Capponi; Tanya Myers MacKenzie; Mary Quick-Greene; Gladys Mendez; Clark Irene; Tange Cooper, Glenwood; Intisar Ahmad; Cindy Anderson; Crystal Amanda Booth-clarke; Beatrice Lochead; Luisa Matheus; Jhaja Lee; Joyce Macdonald; Kate Marie Buchowski; Kathy MacDonald Gallant CCA at Glen Haven Manor Corp.; Kayle Roberts, Scarb.; Kenny Conway at The Bay Queen St.; Laura Russell-Cater Tor. Sch. of Bus.; Laurie Wayne Arsenault Stellarton, N.S.; Lillian Watson; Lissette Almodovar-Kline; Litlemum Tomenson; Lloyd Cornett Stellarton, N.S.; Luisa Matheus; Marem Tarek; Marie Peters; Mary Jane Pinkham; Mary Quick Hamilton; Melissa Burgess Central Tech. Sch.; Micaela Rodriguez; Michelle Riley; Mikayla Renee Mcgraw; Nancy Robinson; Pat Benatar; Pat Capponi; Paul Hosier; Paul White NSCC Pictou Campus; Paula Douglass, Tor.; Peter Desousa at West End Meats; Polly Cooper Stellarton H.S.; Red Knight Tor.; Red Maiden Lakeshore Coll.; Lillian Watson; llie Boyd; Peekie Brimz; Jolie S Moretti; Solcito Lozano; Kamran Zaidi; Nimz Shamz; Amine Bouayad; Sarah Lee; Jai Tondon; Melinda Ortiz; Ann Francis; Mark Orr; Sandra Harper; Amanda Lockhead; Mary Gray ICC; ''Jesse James; Rhonda McCallum Housekeeping at Humprey's inn; Rob Geddes CDI; Ron. Craven at Ronzig's Gallery, Ruth Quick Eastern H.S.; Sarah Lee; Sean R Quick-Mallory Tor.; Seleena Webb Tor.; Shannan Brannan Petawawa, Ont.; Shylynn Mallory; Steve Greene York Humber H.S.; Steve Webb Tor.; Steven Allan Greene Welland; Teresa Beardsley Dukeries Coll.; Thelma Steele PiCcOlA; Tisha Dawne Allen-drzymala Aransas Pass High Sch.; Vaughn Myles Garvin Sr. Behavoiral Health Aide at DRMC; Wendi VanMeter N. Greene High Sch.; Beaty Myers; Dana Malloy; Andreita Lucia Lopez; John Lochead; Irene MacKenzie; Shawn Masson; Carlene Renee Davis; Mark Alan Orr; Lloyd Cornett; Jen Jen Pawluk  (Q?s: Ayyad baby Doodnaught died – officer Marcel B. Lewis to Det. Harold Morris – Rodney Wild to incident at library to officer Erin Carter – Dr. Elaine F. Menace Borins to Bohlig to Ohrling – Gary Moreles – Tony O’Donnell truck outside Dec. 2013 é Jan. 2014 to Gary O’Donnell – Quick- Green to 111 Wellesley st. to Mara B. Greene to Mary Aviado – Tish to Patricia Kelly to Tsche Sch. Of Art – Steph Lee a.k.a. J. Leigh – Giovanni Caponi – John Franklin MacDonald – Barry Corbett – Christian Patrik McCallum to Pink – Elsie Peters – Jeanette Chisholm overdose – Norma Jean Graham – Dr. Phil McGraw é Tim é Jim – Alison Siwek White – Roger White to Renville – John Arsenault – Paul Condon – Cedric Ortiz, block at Appeal Court – Kathleen Thornton / Toronto – Lazaro – Donna Steele to Denise Rogina, daughter gone – Ron Craven to Joanne Akenhead – Pachuluk / Mitruk – Stephen Harper / Derek Harper to Larisa Belekova – Quirk-Green to Kay Sampson – Gwen = Wynne to Jackson m. Jillian Siwek – See more details under “Landlord Crime Attack . Magnotta” posted separately – Webb at 40 Oak Center Jan. 2014 – Barry Gray at the library / Norma Jean Graham / Ham / Early Grey to Siwek / Ray to Thornton – Danzig & Donzig making ice cream cones / Donsig Cones 85 Bathurst St., Waterloo in Toronto 2012 / Kony pedophile ring – George has a son named Brian with Darlene Adams whereas ther son has a different last name then the parents & Georges doctor is Allan Greenspoon?)     --- (2007) Kathryn Victoria Rogers “Vickie” (nee Mitchell) d. Nov. 18, 2007 at 66, dau. of Victor & Eleanor Mitchell of Oshawa, dau.-in-law of Rosella Rogers of Man., sister of Mary (Harry Lamire dec’d) of Colborne, George Mitchell (Barb) of Havelock, Sally (Maurice Little dec’d) of Whitby, Suzanne (Dick Kilfoy) of Marystown NF, res. of Sunderland & formerly of Oshawa, wife of Tom Rogers, mother of Andrew Beaton (Christine) of Tor., Heather (Frank Rodriguez) of Barrie, gr-ma of Bronwyn Miller & Elspeth Miller-Beaton & Tristan & Ethan Rodriguez, nieces Sherry Bothwell, Valerie Bowler, Georgie-Anne Holder, Laura Clarke, Susan Seager & nephews Peter & Brian Little & Rene Kilfoy, life mem. Salvation Army & Salvation Army Oshawa Temple Corp. (Q?s: Note how all the cousins are situated around Ont. - Rogers, Orhiling rel. – Villamere / Villemere – Robert Little / Ronald Peter Little & Kirsten Bowler of 416 – Killy Donaldson – Sunder – Suter – Christine Bentley / Beaton / Seaton House – Holden – Bathory – Wells – Kirstan Bowler & Joanna Begin to Judith Flight  - Holden Mah – Pauline Clarke – Dr. O. Segal - Maurice little = Maurice Boucher - Rotman?)   --- (1949) Carl Maurice Little musician, arts adm.. B. Campbellton N.B. Mar. 17, 1924, son of George Everett & Ada Philomena (Boucher), Dalhousie U., McGill U., m. Frances dau. of Aimee & Frank Corner Aug. 27, 1949, ch: Christine, Jennifer, Geoffrey, Stephen, m. Barbara Wolfond dau. of Doris & Michael Lipson Dec. 08, 1978, CBC Radio music, (Q?s: Ronald Peter Little, st//a/b/bed in the head  / Mom Boucher of Hells Angels / Ice / Mauro / Morrow / Morreau – Fiona Lou m. Mizzi / Jeffrey Boucher – Gail Svi’s child m. Lipson to Pamela Lalla Mahattoo, Gail is now dec’d – Icorn – Montemurro to Horner – Wolf – Lipton – Dahler / Dale – Wolfe / Ford – Jessica Aidan dau. of Orhling?)   --- (2013) Calvin Lucian Ward, 85, Duke U. Prof. of Zoology, d. April 2, 2013, at Hillcrest Convalescent Center. b. in Yancey, Texas, 1 of 6 ch., parents, Lucian Simeon and Artie Berry Ward; sister, Evadna Chalmers; 3 bro’s Don, Gordon, and Ross Ward. growing up on farm Texas. Postdoctoral Fellow at Oak Ridge Nati. Laboratory before coming to Duke U., 2 years in Army at Edgewood, MD. Calvin's 43yr career Duke teaching Zoology & Genetics and mentoring grad. students. 20 scientific publications. planning Zoology section of Biological Sciences Building, Dir. of Univ. Program in Genetics, Dir. of Undergrad. Studies Zoology, Dir. of Summer Session, Dir. of Foreign Acad. Prog.’s, Chairman of the Ed. Facilities Ctte, Asst Provost for Acad. Facilities, Nat. Pres. of Assoc. of U. Summer Sessions. initiating 1st interdisciplinary prog. at Duke in Genetics. Mem. Trinity Avenue Presbyterian Ch., Covenant Life Sunday Sch. Class. wife 46yrs, Suzanne Collings Ward; dau. Laura Elizabeth Ward (Uriah Lee Shang); son John Benjamin Ward; gr-dau. Joanna Elizabeth Shang; a sister Peggy Ward Little; sis-in-law, Rebecca Sollock Ward. Rev. Katie Crowe, the Rev. Elizabeth Michael, and Rev. Graham McChesney officiating. Hall-Wynne Funeral Service. (Q?s: officer Paul Ward to Roy & Eva Rose from Road to officer Lisa Ward / Michelle Ward / Jennifer Ward with Tim Weber – David Collings to James Joseph Goralczyk – Linda Hall / Barbara Hall – Joe Crow / Kathy Crow – Elwood Thornton - Kathleen Wynne / Katherine Kiser Wynne – Ronald Peter Little – Maurice Little to Boucher – St. Michaels Hosp. / Deal / Meals on Wheels?)    --- (1950?) Carolyn MacKay (Giles) Hamilton d. Nov. 16, 2007. wife of Robert G. (Bob) Hamilton of Barrie, sister of Barbara Giles, Donald & Bruce Giles. Aunt of David, Michael & Douglas, Christopher of Sean Giles. (see Matheson from Barrie & officer Scott Purbrick in Barrie to Gary O’Neill in Hawkesbury Ont. / Barrack / Barry Gray ?) Nte:   (_____ Giles is head of Hells Angels after the downfall of former Maurice (mom) Boucher. Although previously the Hells Angels were proven to be a criminal organization, the court officials appear to be overturning that now under the leadership of Giles. An organization that operated in secret or is proven to be criminal must be dismantled. You don’t just allow another gang leader to take over. Did the Attorney General’s office take secret control in 1997 of Hells Angels and Church of Scientology in Toronto?) Jun. 27, 2008, a tenant of Sheldrake Management is Frank ______, approx 24 yrs. of age, a child soldier, was brought to Canada by U.N.I.C.E.F. after over 60 of his family members were killed by hand grenades in Iran or Iraq. He is the only one of his family line left. He has to move due to police pressure and the Hells Angels who want him to work for them on a specific task undisclosed. Do they want him to dispose of someone who knows too much? They will likely follow him to wherever he moves to and will likely be stalked no matter where he goes by RFID Chip human implants. It is my opinion that the Hells Angels and the criminals in the Attorney Gen. office & police have consolidated as one. (Q?s: I was living on Stone St. Oshawa at age 5, up the road from Hells Angels when I was taken to the Hosp. to have my tonsils unnecessarily removed. None of my other 3 siblings went through this, I am the youngest, which this crime gang donates the youngest sibling to the criminal organization for abuses without that person knowing, and the abuses come through a volume of 3rd parties.     –– (2007) Apr. 04, 2007, CTV shows that the “Hells Angels” Club house was raided by police.  It is common knowledge of the police and media personal that Hells Angels don’t keep anything incriminating at those locations.  It appears to be an actuality altering media stunt.  Let’s see what comes out of it.   Continued in Part 16L
2 months ago
Bralvin Store email I wrote on Tuesday May 15th, 2012 ... enjoy ..Cleveland Park Wine Cleveland Park Beer, Liquor & Wine Featuring a wide, international selection of fine wines, micro-brews and spirits THE WHOLE STORE is set up to serve you with this warm w Read more ... eather whether it rains or shines outside, we have something for you all. Every week I walk our aisles and am always amazed that there is something " really new and exciting " from both Ravi ( liquor ) and Santos ( beer ). How could there be so much? We are getting so much variety and category, country and style and that is really exciting for you all. You , like us, just have to figure a way to keep up with it all. That means finding out what is " hip and current ", " trendy and really new " , purchasing what looks the most exciting and then finding the time to try these " new " things out. It's exciting, it's a true challenge with many great rewards in sight for you all. I HAVE ALREADY TALKED about and included many of the canned beers that are available to you all. This used to be true only with the most commercial of beers for so many years and then DALE'S came along and started to change all of that leading to the D.C. BRAU beers that are our very own from Washington D.C. We always have several of the DALE'S available for you all as well as we have another drop of the D.C. BRAU coming this week as we mostly sold out last week. I have also mentioned the many canned beers that we get from Hawaii and that is exciting and I have seen a fair number of them on our counter up front being purchased. I feel that we will only continue to add to all these canned beers so always be sure and ask Santos. They claim that they are easier to chill quickly, lighter to carry when you travel and of course less to break or go wrong in bigger crowds. CANNED BEER : 1) Blanche De Bruxelles . White Beer ( Biere blanche, wit bier, weiss bier, cerveza blanc, benoe nnbo, buzasor - $7.99 a 4-pack of cans, 500ml, 1 Pt. .5Fl. Oz, www.brasserielefebre.be ) from Belgium is new and is wrapped in plastic for east transport and enjoyment when you get to wherever you are going. Great summer and warm weather colors, too with white, sky blues and deep sunshine yellows. LIQUEURS - New & Old - TRADITIONAL CATEGORIES like KAHLUA , BAILEYS, and LIMONCELLO are all abuzz with " new " flavors, too. I just wrote up one last week for KAHLUA with peppermint I believe? BAILEYS has had the " mint " and the " caramel ". Now we wait awhile and it's anyone's guess when the " new " flavor of theirs will be available? We might not know when but rest-assured that we will have another flavor, perhaps this fall instead of this summer? I don't want to risk a guess on that as the whole world of liquid refreshments is exploding with more and more choices and varieties. THIS MORNING I believe for the second time the VILLA MASSA Liqueur LIQUORANGE of Sorrento ( On Special for $22.99, 750ml, 30% alcohol by volume ) that is a variation on the theme of their Limoncello that started off the whole Limoncello revolution here in the United States that seems now like a very, very, very long time ago. Some of you still make your own and many of you still buy the VILLA MASSA. Here you have a fun variation to play around as the warm weather and the humidity are with us off-and-on these days. IT WAS A BIT OF A MELTDOWN here the past two weeks as you all kept coming by and asking for the APEROL Aperitivo liqueur ( $21.99, original recipe since 1919, Fratelli BARBIERI, 11% alcohol by volume) is based on an infusion of selected herbs and roots. A popular recipe : Aperol Spritz : ice cubes, slice of orange, 3-parts Prosecco ( or any other dry sparkling wine ), 2-parts APEROL and 1-splash of soda. People were a bit distraught and we are happy to tell you that APEROL is back once again and we bought a lot to be sure we do not sell out so quickly! BOTTLED BEER : WE KNOW MANY OF YOU PREFER bottles of beer and so we have the : 1) " new " FIRESTONE " Union Jack " IPA ( $12.99, 7.5% alcohol y volume, ) is an American style India Pale Ale from the FIRESTONE WALKER Brewing Company. This is for those of you out there that have a passion for the ale. BOTTLED HARD CIDER : WE ALSO KNOW that the hard apple cider business is exploding and so for those of you out there have you discovered the : 1) Angry Orchard Hard Cider " crisp apple " that is naturally gluten-free ( On Special for $9.99 a 6-pack of 12 ounce bottles, 5% alcohol by volume ) : " This crisp and refreshing cider mixes the sweetness of the apples with a subtle dryness for a balanced cider. At Angry Orchard we use the ripest apples, harvested by hand to ensure the highest quality. The result is a distinctly crisp and refreshing cider." LIQUOR : 1) EFE 3 Distile RAKI( Triple Distilled , $33.99,, 750ml bottle, 47% alcohol by volume, www.thehouseofburgundy.com ) is made with 100% grape alcohol in Turkey's Bozdag mountain. Distilled in traditional pot stills with anis seeds. They get the spring water from the Bozdag mountain. Enjoy it chilled and straight or by adding water, then ice as a long drink. We are excited to have this as many of you have asked us now for it for years. 2) " Tierras " TEQUILA Autentico de Jalisco " Anejo " from 100% Agave( On Special for $39.99 a bottle, 40% alcohol by volume, Mexico ) is really good and it's also made from organic agave plants. Made from Blue Agave in small batches and as smooth as it ever comes. We had it open here last year and proceeded to sell through it and the Reposado and the Silver several times over and it's great to have them all back here again. WINES: WHITE : 1) Sauvignon Blanc and ALSO : Chardonnay, 2010 from GATO NEGRO ( BOTH are On Special for $5.99, Valle Central, 13% alcohol by volume, ) from Chile have been around for a very long time and we thought we would offer them once again to you all for casual, easy-drinking wines to enjoy with this heat and humidity. They are very pleasant and the price is also very easy on all of our wallets. Come and enjoy them all over again. They also come in many reds flavors, too from Cabernet, Carmenere, Merlot, and Shiraz. ROSE : 1) DOMAINE DE MOULINES " Les Cigales " 2011 ( $10.99 , 12.5% alcohol by volume ) is a nice crisp and refreshing dry rose that we are thrilled to sell here and it was a bonus to discover it written up in the Washington Post newspaper last Wednesday. Great deep wild Sockeye salmon color, too! 2) KNIPSER " Clairette " 2010 dry trocken rose ( $26.99, 11% alcohol by volume,, Laumersheim, Pfalz , www.magellanwineimports.com ) is made from 1005 Pinot Noir and has weight, substance, character and was I believe the very favorite tasted this weekend by Chris Bartha when we tasted dry roses for Mother's Day. Lovely. 3) CHATEAU ROUBINE 2011 " Cru Classe " Cotes De Provence ( $19.99, 12.5% alcohol by volume , www.chateaurubine.com ) is a delight to drink. So much elegance, refinement and finesse and bright rose sunshine taste. Made by Valerie Rousselle that is the owner and the harvester and the wine is made from their own grapes and not purchased. It showed beautifully this past Saturday and everyone loved it and many bought it, too. 4) GRAF V. SCHONBORN 2011 dry Pinot Noir rose ( On Special for $19.99, 11.5% alcohol by volume, Volkach, Germany, www.schoenborn.de ) has got really lively, brisk high levels of acidity and a deep rose color and will complement many a meal. It is best when served with food : salads, tapas, many hot weather meals. 5) " Pink " 2011 dry rose from SCHLOSS SCHONBORN VDP 100% Pinot Noir ( On Special for $19.99, 11.5% alcohol by volume , Hattenheim, Germany , www.schoenborn.de ) is lovely : softer, more mouth-pleasing, fuller and smoother on the palate. I loved it, really I did. It shows really well with food. Love the deep rose color and mostly just love the way that it tastes. It's a beauty any way that you cut it. REDS : 1) Pinot Noir 2009 Pinot Noir from Oregon's FIRESTEED Vineyard ( $14.99, www.firesteed.com, 12.7% alcohol by volume, Rickreall, Oregon ) is light and bright and refreshing and a real treat to enjoy all by itself and certainly with most meals, even with this heat and bouts of humidity that come and go depending. Great value, too. We are happy to have it back again. 2) Cabernet Sauvignon 2008 " Coleccion Privada " from NAVARRO CORREAS in Mendoza, Argentina, www.ncorreas.com is On Special for $9.99. We are almost sold out once again. Come get some while you still can. It was once the measure by which all great Argentinian Cabs were judged by. If it was approaching the quality of a Coleccion Privada then it was something to take seriously. Here we have a really tasty, flavorful Cabernet Sauvignon from Argentina and you should all sample it all over again : especially when it's at this great value. WEEK'S TASTINGS : FRIDAY, May 18th, 2012 ( 5-8PM ) : We have Cristina of Winesellers Imports here to do a wine-tasting of Kiwi, New Zealand , Argentina and California wineries : FIRE ROAD ( Kiwi ), ZUCCARDI ( Argentina ), and TORTOISE CREEK ( Lodi, California ). This will be fun with both dry reds and whites. Join us, never any charge. SATURDAY, May 19th ( 2-6PM ) Armed Forces Day USA : Join us when Andrew of Vinifera Imports joins us to taste an assortment of his excellent Italian wines from the Veneto, from Tuscany and maybe more? We will see? Join us, never any charge, everyone is always welcome. I AM SURE I HAVE FORGOTTEN MANY THINGS. I certainly hope that everyone had a great Mother's Day weekend. The weather was nice most of it fortunately and that's always a bonus. We hope that we can help you with this weekend and to get through this week until you may enjoy this coming weekend when the rain will be perhaps a distant memory from Monday's deluge as it may be another one tonight. Keep a close eye on today's weather and have an umbrella with you. Stop by, chat and relax and let's share some stories. We are sure that you have many, we certainly have many. Cheers and thanks for everything that you do for us. We appreciate it. TONY
2 months ago
Marcellus BOYS' TRACK NEWS: SUBMITTED BY: ATHLETIC DIRECTOR, DON PRICE The last week has been a very busy one for the Marcellus Boys' Varsity Track Team. On Monday May 5, Marcellus competed in a triple dual meet at Niles Brandywine. The Wildcats defeated Bu Read more ... chanan 106-30 and defeated Mishwaka Marian 87-49, but the Wildcats lost to a very strong Brandywine team 94-43. On Wednesday May 7, Marcellus defeated SAC rival Lawton in a dual meet 82-54. This is the second year in a row that the Wildcats have defeated the Blue Devils in the SAC dual meet. Marcellus won 11 of the 17 events in the meet. This win pushed the Marcellus dual meet record to 7-2 overall and 4-1 in the SAC South. The Wildcats were one of the seventeen teams who competed at the Gobles "Little Guys" Invitational on Friday May 9. The following is a summary of the meet: Team Scores: 1) Saugatuck- 125 2) Watervliet- 92 3) Kalamazoo Christian- 70.5 4) Muskegon Catholic Central- 56 5) Marcellus- 52 6) Gobles- 47 7) Eau Claire- 43 8) Big Rapids Crossroads- 40 9) Bridgman- 35 10) Holland Black River- 31 11) Hartford- 20 12) Galesburg-Augusta- 19 13) Lake Mich. Catholic- 11 14) Bloomingdale- 9 15) Martin- 5 16) Fennville- 3.5 17) Decatur- 3 *Long Jump- 7th Place- John Bailey- 19'1" *Pole Vault- 1st Place- Jeff Bridges- 12'2", Tie 3rd Place- Ethan Bainbridge- 10'8", Tie 3rd Place- Josiah Wildes- 10'8". *110 H.H.- 5th Place- Jeff Bridges- :17.2, 7th Place- Andrew Romig- :17.9. *100 Dash- 3rd Place - Zach Lamb- :11.8 *800 Relay- 5th Place (Team of Tayler Sonnevil, Tyler Olsen, Ethan Bainbridge, John Bailey) 1:39.9. *400 Relay- 2nd Place (Team of Zach Lamb, Tyler Olsen, Bryce McNeal, Jeff Bridges) :45.1 *300 I.H.- 3rd Place- Jeff Bridges- :42.1 The Wildcats will run at home vs. Decatur and The Potter's House (from Grand Rapids) on Tuesday May 13, and the MHSAA Regional Meet will be on Friday May 16 at Gobles. On Friday, the field events will begin at 3:00 p.m., with the running preliminaries beginning at 4:00 p.m.
2 months ago
The WEEK 5 Pts. 1. Josh Bowen 3103 pins 193.93Avg 4 entries 155pts 2. Brett Shepherd 3275 pins 204.68Avg 4 entries 138pts 3. Justin Brown 4006 pins 200.30Avg. 5 entries 119pts 4. Josh Hampton 3964 pins 198.20Avg 5 entries 118pts 5. Justin Ward 3847 pins Read more ... 192.35Avg. 5 entries 107pts 6. Rick Carroll 3938 pins 196.90Avg. 5 entries 105pts 7. Micheal Mynear 3154 pins 197.12Avg 4 entries 94pts 8. Chris Corbin 3118 pins 194.87Avg. 4 entries 91pts 9. Bud Ballinger 3704 pins 185.20Avg. 5 entries 85pts 10. Brandon Shepherd 2457 pins 204.75Avg. 3 entries 82pts 11. Glenn Woods 3261 pins 203.81Avg. 4 entries 80pts 12. Andrew Watterson 3202 pins 200.12Avg. 4 entries 74pts 13. Kevin Griffanti 3906 pins 195.30Avg. 5 entries 73pts 14. Matt Ogle 2619 pins 218.25Avg. 3 entries 71pts 15. Phil Vogt 2235 pins 186.25Avg. 3 entries 71pts 16. Bob Hale 3861 pins 193.05Avg. 5 entries 67pts 17. David Smalley 1612 pins 201.50Avg. 2 entries 67pts 18. Steven Zimmer 2496 pins 208.00Avg. 3 entries 63pts 19. Paul Esten 2344 pins 195.33Avg. 3 entries 63pts 20. John Griffanti 3019 pins 188.68Avg. 4 entries 62pts 21. Mike Conn 1569 pins 196.12Avg. 2 entries 60pts 22. Bill Wethington 1502 pins 187.75Avg. 2 entry 56pts 23. Don Taylor 2962 pins 185.12Avg. 4 entries 50pts 24. Pat Bowman 3588 pins 179.40Avg. 5 entries 49pts 25. Tom Kennedy 3772 pins 188.60Avg. 5 entries 45pts 26. Brad Riggs 1584 pins 198.00Avg. 2 entries 45pts 27. Chad Landers 777 pins 194.25Avg. 1 entry 45pts 28. Daniel Farish 832 pins 208.00Avg. 1 entry 42pts 29. Tony Trethewey 919 pins 229.75Avg. 1 entry 41pts 30. Shawna Hale 726 pins 181.50Avg. 1 entry 40pts 31. Nathan Walls 2823 pins 176.43Avg. 4 entries 38pts 32. Garrett Hillerich 3058 pins 191.12Avg. 4 entries 36pts 33. Cameron Carder 772 pins 193.00Avg. 1 entry 31pts 34. Doug Aston 3033 pins 189.56Avg. 4 entries 30pts 35. Alyssa Bush 2822 pins 176.37Avg. 4 entries 30pts 36. Antonio Medina 1543 pins 192.87Avg. 2 entries 30pts 37. Matt Fitch 863 pins 215.75Avg. 1 entry 27pts 38. Tyler Woulfe 2808 pins 175.50Avg. 4 entries 26pts 39. Justin Klinglesmith 3492 pins 174.60Avg. 5 entries 25pts 40. Sean Rouse 3150 pins 157.50Avg. 5 entries 25pts 41. Chris Roberts 2927 pins 146.35Avg. 5 entries 25pts 42. Richie Wayne 2807 pins 175.43Avg. 4 entries 25pts 43. Cortnei Burks 2191 pins 182.58Avg. 3 entries 23pts 44. Tyler Clem 2883 pins 180.18Avg. 4 entries 22pts 45. Jeff Chandler 1460 pins 182.50Avg. 2 entries 22pts 46. Kelly Countryman 1529 pins 191.12Avg. 2 entries 21pts 47. Tanner Johnson 879 pins 219.75Avg. 1 entry 21pts 48. Jamin Smith 2786 pins 174.12Avg. 4 entries 20pts 49. Corey Poyner 2771 pins 173.18Avg. 4 entries 20pts 50. Justin Klinglesmith 2760 pins 172.50Avg. 4 entries 20pts 51. Kenny McAfee 2715 pins 169.68Avg. 4 entries 20pts 52. Steven Hurd 2696 pins 168.50Avg. 4 entries 20pts 53. Demarcus Flowers 2648 pins 165.50Avg. 4 entries 20pts 54. Allen Wachter 1582 pins 197.62Avg. 2 entries 20pts 55. Katie Wezel 2078 pins 173.16Avg. 3 entires 17pts 56. Jarvis Chenault 2223 pins 182.25Avg. 3 entries 15pts 57. Courtney Wooldridge 2139 pins 178.25Avg. 3 entries 15pts 58. Joe Claspell 2089 pins 174.08Avg. 3 entries 15pts 59. Ricky Morphew 2058 pins 171.50Avg. 3 entries 15pts 60. Steven Fagan 2036 pins 169.66Avg. 3 entries 15pts 61. Kelsey Wezel 1984 pins 165.33Avg. 3 entries 15pts 62. Bradley Branam 1474 pins 184.25Avg. 2 entries 15pts 63. Craig Cox 1469 pins 183.62Avg. 2 entries 15pts 64. Jimmy Austin 1399 pins 116.58Avg. 3 entries 15pts 65. Chad Gilbert 799 pins 199.75Avg. 1 entry 15pts 66. Jeff Golliday 1452 pins 181.50Avg. 2 entries 14pts 67. Paul Ray 875 pins 218.75Avg. 1 entry 13pts 68. Jonathan Gilbert 814 pins 203.50Avg. 1 entr 12pts 69. Stan Hicken 752 pins 188.00Avg. 1 entry 11pts 70. Emily Lewis 1517 pins 189.62Avg. 2 entries 10pts 71. Marcus Pryor 1478 pins 184.75Avg. 2 entries 10pts 72. Brandon Flora 1463 pins 182.87Avg. 2 entries 10pts 73. Henry Bailey 1463 pins 182.87Avg. 2 entries 10pts 74. Willie James Jr. 1418 pins 177.25Avg. 2 entries 10pts 75. Johnny Wooldridge 1390 pins 173.75Avg. 2 entries 10pts 76. Josh Aldrich 1377 pins 172.12Avg. 2 entries 10pts 77. Mike Heath 1374 pins 171.75Avg. 2 entries 10pts 78. Beth Corbin 1373 pins 171.62Avg. 2 entries 10pts 79. Chad Robinson 1370 pins 171.25Avg. 2 entires 10pts 80. James Ray 1354 pins 169.25Avg. 2 entries 10pts 81. Clayton Bastian 1352 pins 169.00Avg. 2 entries 10pts 82. Joe Claspell 1351 pins 168.87Avg. 2 entries 10pts 83. Vern Hughes 1346 pins 168.25Avg. 2 entries 10pts 84. Tim Durrett 1329 pins 166.12Avg. 2 entries 10pts 85. Troy Henderson 1271 pins 158.87Avg. 2 entries 10pts 86. Roy Bruner 1180 pins 147.50Avg. 2 entries 10pts 87. Paul Terry Sr. 1139 pins 142.37Avg. 2 entries 10pts 88. Paul Terry Jr. 1111 pins 138.87Avg. 2 entries 10pts 89. Ben Wallace 758 pins 189.50Avg. 1 entry 8pts 90. Tom Roth 764 pins 191.00Avg. 1 entry 5pts 91. Jake Clark 754 pins 188.50Avg. 1 entry 5pts 92. Brian Wallace 754 pins 188.50Avg. 1 entry 5pts 93. James Stringer Jr. 753 pins 188.25Avg. 1 entry 5pts 94. Allen Ellingsworth 747 pins 186.75Avg. 1 entry 5pts 95. Kollier Pavy 735 pins 183.75Avg. 1 entry 5pts 96. Mark McKee 731 pins 182.75Avg. 1 entry 5pt 97. Eric Grimes 728 pins 182.00Avg. 1 entry 5pts 98. Shaun Phipps 727 pins 181.75Avg. 1 entry 5pts 99. Daniel Deno 720 pins 180.00Avg. 1 entry 5pts 100. Scott Tate 710 pins 177.50Avg. 1 entry 5pts 101. Joey McCarthy 710 pins 177.50Avg. 1 entry 5pts 102. Johnny Whitaker 706 pins 176.50Avg. 1 entry 5pts 103. Chris Hester 703 pins 175.75Avg. 1 entry 5pts 104. Alex Carter 702 pins 175.50Avg. 1 entry 5pts 105. Brian Huffman 700 pins 175.00Avg 1 entry 5pts 106. Tristian Talbot 695 pins 173.75Avg. 1 entry 5pts 107. Joe Byrd 695 pins 173.75Avg. 1 entry 5pts 108. Jeremy Burks 682 pins 170.50Avg. 1 entry 5pts 109. Eric Smallwood 679 pins 169.75Avg. 1 entry 5pts 110. Jeremy Thomas 673 pins 168.25Avg. 1 entry 5pts 111. Justin Mirecle 673 pins 168.25Avg. 1 entry 5pts 112. Josh Grayson 655 pins 163.75Avg. 1 entry 5pts 113. Greg Floyd 650 pins 162.50Avg. 1 entry 5pts 114. Aaron Irvin 648 pins 162.00Avg. 1 entry 5pts 115. Regina Jewel 637 pins 159.25Avg. 1 entry 5pts 116. Greg Burks 630 pins 157.50Avg. 1 entry 5pts 117. Ben Walker 627 pins 156.75Avg. 1 entry 5pts 118. Randy Phelps 626 pins 156.50Avg. 1 entry 5pts 119. Dylan Cossey 620 pins 155.00Avg. 1 entry 5pts 120. Aaron Talbot 613 pins 153.25Avg. 1 entry 5pts 121. Kent Muss 613 pins 153.25Avg. 1 entry 5pts 122. Brandon Muss 613 pins 153.25Avg. 1 entry 5pts 123. William Bowen 602 pins 150.50Avg. 1 entry 5pts 124. Nick Luckett 591 pins 147.75Avg. 1 entry 5pts 125. Andrew Branham 551 pins 137.75Avg. 1 entry 5pts 126. Kiefer Hillerich 513 pins 128.25Avg. 1 entry 5pts Bonus points already added in. Chirs Corbin game 1 and 2 = 4pts Game 3 Tyler woulfe = 2pts Game 4 Josh Hampton = 2pts #1 qualifier Kevin Griffanti =10pts Kevin Griffanti and Courtney Wooldridge are your free entries for Sunday at Eastern Lanes.
2 months ago
Police #uk This is the tale of two court cases. At the first, the owner of a notorious park home company tried to get one of his elderly tenants jailed for daring to raise concerns about the state of the sites. At the second, that same owner pleaded guilt Read more ... y to a series of health and safety abuses. He’s Jeffrey Small, who runs JB and J Small Park Homes, which has 17 sites across the South West. On Friday, Plymouth magistrates court heard details of conditions at some of those sites, including: Demolition carried out by workmen who had not checked whether asbestos or gas pipes were present; Street lights not working; Emergency telephone out of order; A communal washing building with a collapsed roof and exposed electrical wiring; A tractor and empty gas cylinders dumped in a disused ­swimming pool building. Which is bad enough, but what makes this so extraordinary is a parallel case, which saw one of the tenants face jail. Tony Turner, who suffers from cancer, published online details of the conditions endured by residents, resulting in legal action against him by Small. Tony agreed in court to suspend publishing because he says he was exhausted fighting the action in the High Court in London miles from his West Country home, faced a huge legal bill, and had to represent himself while Small had an expensive legal team. But when conditions on the sites did not improve, Tony re-started his campaign. So Small’s lawyers told the High Court that he should be jailed for contempt of court. Tony insisted: “What I have published is unquestionably in the public interest.” He gave the example of tenants, including one aged 93, being warned during a cold snap that the Smalls “would cut off the supply of gas to poorly heated homes unless they were paid money to which they were not entitled". Christopher Spratt, counsel for the Small family, told the court that Tony had defamed the family by labelling them “rogue traders” and “bullies and fraudsters”. Mr Spratt insisted that it was not their intention to shut down Tony’s website or curtail his freedom of speech. Though I imagine sending him to jail would do precisely that. The Smalls, said Mr Spratt, merely wanted Tony to abide by his undertaking to stop publishing defamatory material that he had given to the court because “they believe in the rule of law". Really? Let’s go back to the case at Plymouth magistrates. Jeffrey Small, 40, was fined £11,500, the court hearing that he ignored ­deadlines set by Cornwall county council to carry out repair work. That was despite conditions being so dangerous that two sites were categorised as "high risk". A case against his mother Barbara Small is set for Truro magistrates next month. Charges against his father, also Jeffrey, were dropped due to ill health. Cornwall council senior licence compliance officer Graham Bailey said: “They have been successfully ­prosecuted by Cornwall and other local authorities before, they are infamous for appearing in front of magistrates with regard to breaches of site licences and health and safety issues.” In London at the High Court, Tony was spared jail for contempt, but was ordered to pay the Smalls' costs of £12,300. Tony has no idea where he’s going to find the money. Jeffrey Small also claimed to have cash problems and was given until January next year to pay his fine. Prompting this observation from Tony: “Whether leased or owned, he left the court driving a personally plated top of the range silver Mercedes.” Get In Touch Write to Penman Investigates, Daily Mirror, One Canada Square, London E14 5AP or email investigate@mirror.co.uk http://www.mirror.co.uk/news/uk-news/jb-j-small-park-homes-3509706#ixzz31VFGiYYP Follow us: @DailyMirror on Twitter | DailyMirror on Facebook
JB and J Small Park Homes: Daily Mirror investigative columnist Andrew Penman reports on the...
www.mirror.co.uk
Investigative columnist Andrew Penman reports on the owner of a notorious park home company who tried to get an elderly tenant jailed for daring to raise concerns
2 months ago
Sonia
Sonia McColl
TONY TURNER APPEAL Organised by Sonia McColl of the Park Home Owners JUSTICE Campaign with sincere thanks to Alan Savory MBE of IPHAS (the independent park homes advisory service) Brian Doick of NAPHR (the national association of park home resident Read more ... s) and Andrew Penman of the Daily Mirror for their support of this Appeal. my grateful thanks also for the use of the IPHAS website as a conduit for the collection of donations. THE WHISTLEBLOW FORCED TO PAY £12.300 – EVEN THOUGH PARK HOME BOSS GUILTY (Daily Mirror 8th May 2014) IF YOU FEEL APPALLED AND DISGUSTED AFTER READING THE ARTICLE BELOW, IN THE NAME OF JUSTICE, WOULD YOU PLEASE MAKE A COLLECTION ON YOUR PARK TO HELP TONY TURNER. BY COLLECTING AS LITTLE AS £1.00 FROM EACH RESIDENT. WITH YOUR HELP WE CAN REMOVE THIS DREADFUL BURDEN FROM THE SHOULDERS OF TONY TURNER (The Whistleblower) WHO IS SUFFERING WITH CANCER AND HAS WORKED TIRELESSLY TO HELP PARK HOME RESIDENTS. PLEASE HELP AND MAKE YOUR CHEQUE payable TO IPHAS AND WRITE TONY TURNER APPEAL ON THE BACK OF YOUR CHEQUE. Then post your cheque to: IPHAS, 16 Beech Park, Chesham Road, Wigginton, Tring, Herts. HP23 6JF Alternatively you can use Paypal by going to the IPHAS website www.iphas.co.uk Once there, you will find a “Donations to IPHAS” button in the middle of the home page. From now until the end of June 2014 all donations sent through Paypal to IPHAS will be used for the appeal. PLEASE DON’T DELAY AS THIS APPEAL WILL HAVE TO CLOSE ON 30th JUNE 2014 Whistleblower forced to pay £12,000 - even though park home boss is guilty Investigative columnist Andrew Penman reports on the owner of a notorious park home company who tried to get an elderly tenant jailed for daring to raise concerns This is the tale of two court cases. At the first, the owner of a notorious park home company tried to get one of his elderly tenants jailed for daring to raise concerns about the state of the sites. At the second, that same owner pleaded guilty to a series of health and safety abuses. He’s Jeffrey Small, who runs JB and J Small Park Homes, which has 17 sites across the South West. On Friday, Plymouth magistrates court heard details of conditions at some of those sites, including: Demolition carried out by workmen who had not checked whether asbestos or gas pipes were present; Street lights not working; Emergency telephone out of order; A communal washing building with a collapsed roof and exposed electrical wiring; A tractor and empty gas cylinders dumped in a disused ­swimming pool building. Which is bad enough, but what makes this so extraordinary is a parallel case, which saw one of the tenants face jail. Tony Turner, who suffers from cancer, published online details of the conditions endured by residents, resulting in legal action against him by Small. Tony agreed in court to suspend publishing because he says he was exhausted fighting the action in the High Court in London miles from his West Country home, faced a huge legal bill, and had to represent himself while Small had an expensive legal team. But when conditions on the sites did not improve, Tony re-started his campaign. So Small’s lawyers told the High Court that he should be jailed for contempt of court. Tony insisted: “What I have published is unquestionably in the public interest.” He gave the example of tenants, including one aged 93, being warned during a cold snap that the Smalls “would cut off the supply of gas to poorly heated homes unless they were paid money to which they were not entitled". Christopher Spratt, counsel for the Small family, told the court that Tony had defamed the family by labelling them “rogue traders” and “bullies and fraudsters”. Mr Spratt insisted that it was not their intention to shut down Tony’s website or curtail his freedom of speech. Though I imagine sending him to jail would do precisely that. The Smalls, said Mr Spratt, merely wanted Tony to abide by his undertaking to stop publishing defamatory material that he had given to the court because “they believe in the rule of law". Really? Let’s go back to the case at Plymouth magistrates. Jeffrey Small, 40, was fined £11,500, the court hearing that he ignored ­deadlines set by Cornwall county council to carry out repair work. That was despite conditions being so dangerous that two sites were categorised as "high risk". A case against his mother Barbara Small is set for Truro magistrates next month. Charges against his father, also Jeffrey, were dropped due to ill health. Cornwall council senior licence compliance officer Graham Bailey said: “They have been successfully ­prosecuted by Cornwall and other local authorities before, they are infamous for appearing in front of magistrates with regard to breaches of site licences and health and safety issues.” In London at the High Court, Tony was spared jail for contempt, but was ordered to pay the Smalls' costs of £12,300. Tony has no idea where he’s going to find the money. Jeffrey Small also claimed to have cash problems and was given until January next year to pay his fine. Prompting this observation from Tony: “Whether leased or owned, he left the court driving a personally plated top of the range silver Mercedes.”
2 months ago
Previous page >>